Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

C2 Pilates & BeatBarre - Boston
844 Summer street Boston, MA 02127  
617-719-0567

Class Types

Boot Camp, Barre, HIIT & Tabata, Pilates Apparatus, Jumpboard, Cardio, Sculpt, Zumba

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

South Boston

Know before you go

  • Barre studio: 844 Summer St., Street Level
  • Pilates studio: 840 Summer St, Space 203 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Located in South Boston, this boutique studio incorporates the world-renowned STOTT PilatesĀ® method into three programs: C2 Pilates, BeatBarre and AscentPole.

Monday, November 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 PM STRONG by Zumba EXPRESS dance Barbara Rose RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM PILATES REFORMER - AC pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Miranda Rich RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Tricia Murphy RESERVE
Tuesday, November 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Maddison Grogan RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Tricia Murphy RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Maddison Grogan RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM PILATES REFORMER EXPRESS pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CARDIO CORE EXPRESS cardio strength_conditioning Rachel Reilly RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Megan Kennedy RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Megan Kennedy RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Laura Ziegler RESERVE
9:15 - 10:05 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Laura Ziegler RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Tricia Murphy RESERVE
Thursday, November 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:05 AM THX-G Special: STRONG / BARRE FUSION pilates_barre Barbara Rose RESERVE
Friday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:20 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
11:45 - 12:40 PM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:10 AM BOOTCAMP BARRE cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Barbara Rose RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
10:45 - 11:40 AM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Michelle Fauci RESERVE
Sunday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Yishiuan Chin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Yishiuan Chin RESERVE
10:45 - 11:40 AM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Miranda Rich RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 PM PILATES REFORMER - AC pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM STRONG by Zumba EXPRESS dance Barbara Rose RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Miranda Rich RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
Tuesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Maddison Grogan RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Tricia Murphy RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Maddison Grogan RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM PILATES REFORMER EXPRESS pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CARDIO CORE EXPRESS cardio strength_conditioning Rachel Reilly RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Megan Kennedy RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
Wednesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Megan Kennedy RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Laura Ziegler RESERVE
9:15 - 10:05 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Laura Ziegler RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Tricia Murphy RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Rachel Reilly RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Taylor Robichaud RESERVE
Thursday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM CARDIO CORE cardio Rachel Reilly RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 AM PILATES REFORMER - AC pilates_barre Laura Ziegler RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Laura Ziegler RESERVE
8:15 - 9:05 AM PILATES REFORMER *PLUS pilates_barre Maddison Grogan RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Taylor Robichaud RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM BEATBARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Megan Kennedy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Taylor Robichaud RESERVE
Friday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM BOOTCAMP BARRE EXPRESS cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Barbara Rose RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM BEATBARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Maggie Lovetere RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM PILATES REFORMER *PLUS pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
9:15 - 10:05 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
Saturday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:10 AM BOOTCAMP BARRE cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Barbara Rose RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
10:45 - 11:40 AM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Megan Kennedy RESERVE
Sunday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Carolyn Stuart RESERVE
10:45 - 11:40 AM BEATBARRE cardio pilates_barre Miranda Rich RESERVE
Monday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM PILATES REFORMER pilates_barre Tricia Murphy RESERVE