Studio U - Boston
1065 Commonwealth Ave. Boston, MA 02215  
617-789-3733

Class Types

Men's Yoga, Barre, Pilates Mat, HIIT & Tabata, Yoga, Cardio, Vinyasa

Amenities

Mats for Rent
Private Training
Retail
Towels for Rent - $1.00
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Allston / Brighton

Know before you go

  • Bring water and a small towel for all classes. Towels are available to rent for $1.
  • Yoga and Pilates classes are done barefoot; Barre classes are done with or without socks, personal preference. Boot Camp, Dance, and Zumba are done with sneakers.
  • Bring your own mat for yoga and Pilates classes or rent one at the studio for $3.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At Studio U we strive to provide you with highly skilled instructors dedicated to helping you build strength, serenity, and focus.  Studio U offers small group fitness classes focused on three primary disciplines - Strength & Cardio, Core & Flexibility and Dance - in a softly lit boutique setting with the top instructors in the field. Try something new or fine tune your favorite workout in Studio U's welcoming social atmosphere.

Wednesday, April 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 PM Heated Barre pilates_barre Siobhan Reardon RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Power Pump yoga_meditation_stretch Katie Flanagan RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Balanced Bod (Pilates & HIIT) cardio pilates_barre Cara Scinto RESERVE
Thursday, April 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 PM Cardio Barre cardio pilates_barre Katie Flanagan RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Barre pilates_barre Siobhan Reardon RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Siobhan Reardon RESERVE
Friday, April 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 PM Heated Barre pilates_barre Siobhan Reardon RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Glow Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Angela O'Reilly RESERVE
Saturday, April 29
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Siobhan Reardon RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM Barre pilates_barre Siobhan Reardon RESERVE
Sunday, April 30
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:50 AM Heated Barre pilates_barre Liana Bonavita RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Core Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erika Fritz RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Core Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Pate RESERVE
Monday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 PM Barre pilates_barre Siobhan Reardon RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Power Pump yoga_meditation_stretch Angela O'Reilly RESERVE
7:15 - 8:05 PM Barre Rave yoga_meditation_stretch Rachel Prime RESERVE
Tuesday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:00 PM Hour of Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Paloma Cabrera-Lustig RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Core Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Paloma Cabrera-Lustig RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Siobhan Reardon RESERVE
Wednesday, May 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 PM Heated Barre pilates_barre Siobhan Reardon RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Broga yoga_meditation_stretch Brooke Snyder RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Balanced Bod (Pilates & HIIT) cardio pilates_barre Cara Scinto RESERVE
Thursday, May 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 PM Cardio Barre cardio pilates_barre Deneeb Ruiz RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Barre pilates_barre Siobhan Reardon RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Siobhan Reardon RESERVE
Friday, May 5
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 PM Heated Barre pilates_barre Siobhan Reardon RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Glow Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Angela O'Reilly RESERVE
Saturday, May 6
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Siobhan Reardon RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM Barre pilates_barre Siobhan Reardon RESERVE
1:30 - 3:30 PM Head Over Heels: Arm Balancing and Inversions yoga_meditation_stretch Erika Fritz RESERVE
Sunday, May 7
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Core Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erika Fritz RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Core Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Pate RESERVE
Monday, May 8
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:50 PM Barre pilates_barre Siobhan Reardon RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Power Pump yoga_meditation_stretch Angela O'Reilly RESERVE
7:15 - 8:05 PM Barre Rave yoga_meditation_stretch Rachel Prime RESERVE
Tuesday, May 9
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:00 PM Hour of Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Paloma Cabrera-Lustig RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Core Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Paloma Cabrera-Lustig RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Siobhan Reardon RESERVE
Powered by mindbody