The Z Spot Boston
181 Massachusetts Avenue Boston, MA 02115  
617-338-7768

Class Types

Zumba, Boxing, Dance, Sculpt, POUND & Drumming

Amenities

Cubbies
Restrooms

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Back Bay

Know before you go

  • Wear comfortable workout clothes with sneakers. 
  • There are no changing rooms but there are 2 bathrooms that can be used for changing. 
  • There are no lockers but there are cubbies to store their belongings.  
  • 2 hour metered parking is available on Massachusetts Avenue, Boylston Street and Belvidere Street. FREE street parking available after 8pm and on Sundays.
  • Front doors lock 15 minutes into class; students are not allowed to enter the class more than 15 minutes late.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Boston's first studio dedicated to Zumba® Fitness, located in Boston's Back Bay. Voted best Zumba® in Boston in 2013 and 2014!

Monday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 PM Zumba dance Claire Johnson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Zumba Toning strength_conditioning dance Nicole Derosiers RESERVE
Tuesday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Back Boy Boxing cardio John Murray RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Zumba dance Sylver Rochelin RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Zumba Sentao & Toning - 30/30 strength_conditioning dance Liz Fuller RESERVE
Wednesday, May 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Back Boy Boxing cardio John Murray RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Zumba dance Lena Andrade RESERVE
Thursday, May 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Zumba dance Nicole Derosiers RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Zumba dance Ama Edzie RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Back Boy Boxing cardio John Murray RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM STRONG by Zumba dance Shakira MacLyons RESERVE
Friday, May 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Zumba dance Lena Andrade RESERVE
Saturday, May 6
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Zumba dance Lena Andrade RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Zumba Toning strength_conditioning dance Shakira MacLyons RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Back Boy Boxing cardio John Murray RESERVE
Sunday, May 7
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Zumba Sentao dance Lena Andrade RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Zumba dance Lena Andrade RESERVE
Monday, May 8
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 PM Zumba dance Claire Johnson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Zumba Toning strength_conditioning dance Nicole Derosiers RESERVE
Tuesday, May 9
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Back Boy Boxing cardio John Murray RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Zumba dance Sylver Rochelin RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Zumba Sentao & Toning - 30/30 strength_conditioning dance Liz Fuller RESERVE
Wednesday, May 10
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Back Boy Boxing cardio John Murray RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Zumba dance Shakira MacLyons RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Booty Bake dance Michelle Janine RESERVE
Thursday, May 11
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Zumba dance Andrea Antonucci RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Zumba dance Ama Edzie RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Back Boy Boxing cardio John Murray RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM STRONG by Zumba dance Shakira MacLyons RESERVE
Friday, May 12
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Zumba dance Lena Andrade RESERVE
Saturday, May 13
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Zumba dance Lena Andrade RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Zumba Toning strength_conditioning dance Shakira MacLyons RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Back Boy Boxing cardio John Murray RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pound cardio Regan Wilbur RESERVE
Sunday, May 14
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Zumba Sentao dance Liz Fuller RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Zumba dance Lena Andrade RESERVE
Powered by mindbody