Borealis Yoga
34 Salem Street 2nd Floor Medford, MA 02155  
781-350-4299

Class Types

Vinyasa, Tai Chi, Power, Restorative, Yin

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Free Mats
Retail
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Medford

Know before you go

  • Located on the 2nd floor above the H&R Block. The entrance is at the back side of the building.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Borealis offers Yoga for all levels, Broga Yoga for Men, Gentle Yoga, workshops and retreats.

Monday, January 20
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM Align yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Griffin RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Yin yoga_meditation_stretch Josh Schmidt RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Strength yoga_meditation_stretch Christine Tresselt RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Greta Fiorina RESERVE
Tuesday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Energize yoga_meditation_stretch Megan Cunningham RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Tai Chi martial_arts Sylvia Dilorenzo RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Emilie Reid RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Chair yoga_meditation_stretch Sylvia Dilorenzo RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Strength yoga_meditation_stretch Christine Tresselt RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Gentle yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Griffin RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Strength yoga_meditation_stretch Emilie Reid RESERVE
Wednesday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM SPA® yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yin yoga_meditation_stretch Josh Schmidt RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Therapeutic yoga_meditation_stretch Veronica Wolff-Casey RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Power yoga_meditation_stretch Christine Tresselt RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Strength yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Cariddi RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Yin yoga_meditation_stretch Loni Paul RESERVE
Thursday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Energize yoga_meditation_stretch Geeta Jawaharani RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Tai Chi martial_arts Sylvia Dilorenzo RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Gentle yoga_meditation_stretch Josh Schmidt RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Chair yoga_meditation_stretch Sylvia Dilorenzo RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Strength yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM SPA® yoga_meditation_stretch Loni Paul RESERVE
Friday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM Align yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Strength yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Griffin RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Loni Paul RESERVE
Saturday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:45 AM Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Sylvia Dilorenzo RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Strength yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Griffin RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Strength yoga_meditation_stretch Emily E. Edstrom RESERVE
Sunday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Power yoga_meditation_stretch Christine Tresselt RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Salutations yoga_meditation_stretch Emily E. Edstrom RESERVE
1:00 - 3:00 PM [Workshop] Massage + Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Linda DeVincentis and Yinh Kiefer . RESERVE
5:30 - 6:45 PM Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Veronica Wolff-Casey RESERVE
Monday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM Align yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Griffin RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Yin yoga_meditation_stretch Josh Schmidt RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Strength yoga_meditation_stretch Christine Tresselt RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Josh Schmidt RESERVE
Tuesday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Energize yoga_meditation_stretch Megan Cunningham RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Tai Chi martial_arts Sylvia Dilorenzo RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Emilie Reid RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Chair yoga_meditation_stretch Sylvia Dilorenzo RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Strength yoga_meditation_stretch Christine Tresselt RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Gentle yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Griffin RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Strength yoga_meditation_stretch Christine Tresselt RESERVE
Wednesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM SPA® yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yin yoga_meditation_stretch Josh Schmidt RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Therapeutic yoga_meditation_stretch Veronica Wolff-Casey RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Power yoga_meditation_stretch Christine Tresselt RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Strength yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Cariddi RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Yin yoga_meditation_stretch Emily E. Edstrom RESERVE
Thursday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Energize yoga_meditation_stretch Geeta Jawaharani RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Tai Chi martial_arts Sylvia Dilorenzo RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Gentle yoga_meditation_stretch Josh Schmidt RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Chair yoga_meditation_stretch Sylvia Dilorenzo RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Strength yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM SPA® yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
Friday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM Align yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Strength yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Griffin RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Geeta Jawaharani RESERVE
Saturday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:45 AM Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Sylvia Dilorenzo RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Strength yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Griffin RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Strength yoga_meditation_stretch Emily E. Edstrom RESERVE
Sunday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Power yoga_meditation_stretch Christine Tresselt RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Salutations yoga_meditation_stretch Kelley Hwang RESERVE
5:30 - 6:45 PM Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Veronica Wolff-Casey RESERVE