Borealis Yoga
34 Salem Street 2nd Floor Medford, MA 02155  
781-350-4299

Class Types

Vinyasa, HIIT & Tabata, Power, Yin, Restorative, Meditation & Pranayama, Tai Chi, Functional Fitness

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Free Mats
Retail
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Medford

Know before you go

  • Located on the 2nd floor above the H&R Block. The entrance is at the back side of the building.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Borealis offers Yoga for all levels, Broga Yoga for Men, Gentle Yoga, workshops and retreats.

Tuesday, September 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Early Riser yoga_meditation_stretch Geeta Jawaharani RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Tai Chi *NEW CLASS martial_arts Sylvia Dilorenzo RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Strength + Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Geeta Jawaharani RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Chair Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sylvia Dilorenzo RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Gentle Yoga + Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Griffin RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Moderate Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Veronica Wolff RESERVE
Wednesday, September 18
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM SPA Yoga® yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yin-Yang Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Josh Schmidt RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Strength + Power yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Christine Tresselt RESERVE
Thursday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Early Riser yoga_meditation_stretch Emily E. Edstrom RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Tai Chi *NEW CLASS martial_arts Sylvia Dilorenzo RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Gentle Yoga + Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Josh Schmidt RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Chair Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sylvia Dilorenzo RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Strength + Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM SPA Yoga® yoga_meditation_stretch Loni Paul RESERVE
Friday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM Align + Energize yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Strength + Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Griffin RESERVE
Saturday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:45 AM Yin-Yang Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emilie Amstutz RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Strength & Mobility strength_conditioning Holly Cariddi RESERVE
Sunday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Strength + Power yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Christine Tresselt RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Sunday Salutations yoga_meditation_stretch Emily E. Edstrom RESERVE
5:30 - 6:45 PM Restore + Renew yoga_meditation_stretch Veronica Wolff RESERVE
Monday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM Align + Energize yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Strength + Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Griffin RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Yin Yoga Deep Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Emilie Amstutz RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Strength + Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Christine Tresselt RESERVE
Tuesday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Early Riser yoga_meditation_stretch Emilie Amstutz RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Tai Chi *NEW CLASS martial_arts Sylvia Dilorenzo RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Strength + Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Emilie Amstutz RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Chair Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sylvia Dilorenzo RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Gentle Yoga + Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Griffin RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Moderate Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emilie Amstutz RESERVE
Wednesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM SPA Yoga® yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yin-Yang Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Josh Schmidt RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Strength + Power yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Christine Tresselt RESERVE
Thursday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Early Riser yoga_meditation_stretch Emily E. Edstrom RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Tai Chi *NEW CLASS martial_arts Sylvia Dilorenzo RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Gentle Yoga + Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Josh Schmidt RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Chair Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sylvia Dilorenzo RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Strength + Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM SPA Yoga® yoga_meditation_stretch Christine Tresselt RESERVE
Friday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM Align + Energize yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Strength + Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Griffin RESERVE
Saturday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:45 AM Yin-Yang Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emilie Amstutz RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Strength & Mobility strength_conditioning Karen DeTemple RESERVE
Sunday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Strength + Power yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Christine Tresselt RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Sunday Salutations yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Griffin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:45 PM Restore + Renew yoga_meditation_stretch Veronica Wolff RESERVE
Monday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM Align + Energize yoga_meditation_stretch Linda Devincentis RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Strength + Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Griffin RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Yin Yoga Deep Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Emilie Amstutz RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Strength + Balance yoga_meditation_stretch Christine Tresselt RESERVE