Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY .

BURN South End
547 Columbus Avenue Boston, MA 02118  
617-504-2789

Class Types

Pilates Mat, HIIT & Tabata, Cardio, Boot Camp, Sculpt, TRX & Suspension, Power, Interval Training, Rowing, Functional Fitness, Indoor Cycling & Biking, Kettlebell, Vinyasa, Men's Yoga

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Mats
Lockers
Private Training
Restrooms
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

South End

Know before you go

  • If you are taking a Bike BURN class, bring either your SPD-compatible cycling shoes or sneakers.  
  • Yoga mats and free towels are provided.  
  • Bottled water and energy drinks are available for purchase; filtered water to fill up your own bottle is also available.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Burn Fitness offers innovative and motivating group fitness classes, as well as personal training, that will strengthen both your mind and body. We believe variety is a key ingredient to obtaining success in physical fitness.  Our BURN classes are specifically designed to incorporate strength conditioning, cardiovascular endurance, and flexibility to provide you with the key ingredients necessary to improve your overall health and wellness. We encourage you to take different BURN classes​ throughout the week to ensure that you keep your workouts fresh and continue to cross-train your body.

Wednesday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Power Sculpt Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX Tabata cardio strength_conditioning Jeffrey Sraeel RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Tabata BURN cardio Sarah Gaines RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Circuit Row cardio strength_conditioning Rebekah Patton RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Maeve Byrne RESERVE
Thursday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Pounds & Watts cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Cardio Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Jolene Woznicki RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Tabata BURN cardio Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Power Sculpt Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
Friday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Erin Bailey RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Happy Hour Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Tabata BURN cardio Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
Saturday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Pure Bike cardio Jillian Whelan RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM TRX Tabata cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Broga yoga_meditation_stretch Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
Sunday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Circuit Row cardio strength_conditioning Rebekah Patton RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Pilates Fusion cardio pilates_barre Maeve Byrne RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Rebekah Patton RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Fay Lee Thung RESERVE
2:00 - 2:45 PM Indo-Row cardio strength_conditioning Drew Daylor RESERVE
Monday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Sarah Gaines RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Pilates Fusion cardio pilates_barre Jolene Woznicki RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jolene Woznicki RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Pure Bike cardio Erica Quirk RESERVE
Tuesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Tabata BURN cardio Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Pure Bike cardio Lily Ting RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Lily Ting RESERVE
Wednesday, August 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Power Sculpt Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX Tabata cardio strength_conditioning Jeffrey Sraeel RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Tabata BURN cardio Sarah Gaines RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Circuit Row cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Maeve Byrne RESERVE
Thursday, August 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Pounds & Watts cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Cardio Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Jolene Woznicki RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Tabata BURN cardio Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Power Sculpt Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
Friday, August 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Erin Bailey RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Happy Hour Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Tabata BURN cardio Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
Saturday, August 5
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Pure Bike cardio Jillian Whelan RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM TRX Tabata cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Broga yoga_meditation_stretch Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
Sunday, August 6
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Circuit Row cardio strength_conditioning Rebekah Patton RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Pilates Fusion cardio pilates_barre Maeve Byrne RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Rebekah Patton RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Fay Lee Thung RESERVE
2:00 - 2:45 PM Indo-Row cardio strength_conditioning Drew Daylor RESERVE
Monday, August 7
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Sarah Gaines RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Pilates Fusion cardio pilates_barre Jolene Woznicki RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jolene Woznicki RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Pure Bike cardio Erica Quirk RESERVE
Tuesday, August 8
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Sarah Gaines RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Tabata BURN cardio Rebekah Patton RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Pure Bike cardio Lily Ting RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Lily Ting RESERVE
Powered by mindbody