Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Live Fit
394 Gannett Rd Scituate, MA 02066  
781-378-0920

Class Types

Open Gym, Boot Camp, Indoor Cycling & Biking, Pilates Mat, Sculpt, Weight Lifting & Power Lifting, Cardio, Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata, Vinyasa

Amenities

Cubbies
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

2 hours

Neighborhood

Scituate

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Located in the heart of North Scituate, Live Fit is a personalized fitness center that consists of holistic health coaching, personal training, indoor cycling, and small group fitness classes that cater to each individual's goals and needs.  Live Fit is a family-owned studio that builds lifelong relationships with their clients and keeps classes small and personal. 

Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:30 AM Cardio Burn cardio strength_conditioning Kate Huggins RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Live Fit Boot Camp strength_conditioning Nancy Zigouras RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Spinning cardio Beth Yonce RESERVE
6:00 - 6:30 PM Open Gym White Board Workout (included with membership) strength_conditioning Open Gym Open Gym RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Spinning cardio Ellen Burke RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 AM Fit Express strength_conditioning Courtney Loring RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Spin For 45 cardio Kelly Grech RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Open Gym White Board Workout (included with membership) strength_conditioning Open Gym Open Gym RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 6:45 AM Fitness Body Boot Camp boot_camp Beth Kinsley RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Body Blast: Weights and Core strength_conditioning John Zigouras RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM 1/2 Spin NZ - 1/2 Fitness JZ cardio boot_camp Nancy Zigouras RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Open Gym White Board Workout (included with membership) strength_conditioning Open Gym Open Gym RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM 1/2 SPIN, 1/2hr YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Michelle Gregory RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Spinning cardio Beth Yonce RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM Full Body Training cardio strength_conditioning Courtney Loring RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Spin, Arms, & Abs cardio Kate Huggins RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Open Gym White Board Workout (included with membership) strength_conditioning Open Gym Open Gym RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Strength Fit & Boot Camp strength_conditioning John Zigouras RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Spinning cardio Ellen Burke RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 AM 30 Minutes to Fit cardio Kate Huggins RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM 30 Spin 30 YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Michelle Gregory RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM 30 Spin 15 Arms & Abs cardio strength_conditioning Nancy Zigouras RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Spinning cardio Kate Huggins RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Body Blast: Weights and Core strength_conditioning Courtney Loring RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM 1/2 Spin 1/2 Pilates cardio pilates_barre Ellen Burke RESERVE
5:45 - 6:15 AM Open Gym White Board Workout (included with membership) strength_conditioning Open Gym Open Gym RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 AM Cardio Burn cardio strength_conditioning Kate Huggins RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Live Fit Boot Camp strength_conditioning Nancy Zigouras RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Spinning cardio Beth Yonce RESERVE
6:00 - 6:30 PM Open Gym White Board Workout (included with membership) strength_conditioning Open Gym Open Gym RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Spinning cardio Ellen Burke RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 AM Fit Express strength_conditioning Kate Huggins RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Spin For 45 cardio Kelly Grech RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Open Gym White Board Workout (included with membership) strength_conditioning Open Gym Open Gym RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 6:45 AM Fitness Body Boot Camp boot_camp Beth Kinsley RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Body Blast: Weights and Core strength_conditioning John Zigouras RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM 1/2 Spin NZ - 1/2 Fitness JZ cardio boot_camp Nancy Zigouras RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Open Gym White Board Workout (included with membership) strength_conditioning Open Gym Open Gym RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM 1/2 SPIN, 1/2hr YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Michelle Gregory RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Spinning cardio Beth Yonce RESERVE
Monday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Spinning cardio Beth Kinsley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 AM Full Body Training cardio strength_conditioning Beth Kinsley RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Spin, Arms, & Abs cardio Kate Huggins RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Open Gym White Board Workout (included with membership) strength_conditioning Open Gym Open Gym RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Strength Fit & Boot Camp strength_conditioning John Zigouras RESERVE
Tuesday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Spinning cardio Ellen Burke RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 AM 30 Minutes to Fit cardio Kate Huggins RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM 30 Spin 30 YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Michelle Gregory RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM 30 Spin 15 Arms & Abs cardio strength_conditioning Nancy Zigouras RESERVE
Wednesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Spinning cardio Kate Huggins RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 AM Body Blast: Weights and Core strength_conditioning Beth Kinsley RESERVE
6:00 - 6:30 PM Spin with Nancy cardio Nancy Zigouras RESERVE