Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY .

SHRED
453 Washington Street Quincy, MA 02169  
617-481-0156

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking, Pilates Apparatus, Cardio, Boot Camp, Pilates Mat, Surfset, Functional Fitness, Sculpt

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Lockers
Parking
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Quincy

Know before you go

  • Bike shoes are not necessary but are recommended for a smoother ride. 
  • Water is available for purchase for $1. For Spin and SurfSet classes, a towel is recommended.
  • If you are brand new to Pilates, it is recommended start off with a Mat class. 
  • There is ample parking. If you are taking public transportation, SHRED is located on the 222 Bus Route.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

SHRED features Pilates, Spin, SurfSet & Yoga. You want to get shredded? Come on in and challenge your workout.

Friday, May 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 PM SHRED Shorty cardio Erika Pearson RESERVE
Saturday, May 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM Intro to SurfSet strength_conditioning Elizabeth O'Brien RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM SHRED 60 - Spin cardio Crystal Ellis RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates - Reformer I pilates_barre Amy Lessner RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM SurfSet strength_conditioning Elizabeth O'Brien RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Pilates - Reformer I pilates_barre Amy Lessner RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM SHRED Shorty cardio Elizabeth O'Brien RESERVE
Sunday, May 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates - Reformer I pilates_barre Amanda Zaniewski RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Mat Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Amanda Zaniewski RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Pilates - Chair pilates_barre Amanda Zaniewski RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM SHRED Shorty cardio Samantha Tierney RESERVE
Tuesday, May 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM SHRED Shorty cardio Billy DeCain RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates - Reformer I pilates_barre Amy Lessner RESERVE
5:55 - 6:40 PM SHRED Shorty cardio Jackie Roche RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Mat Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Amanda Zaniewski RESERVE
6:55 - 7:40 PM SHRED Shorty cardio Erika Pearson RESERVE
Wednesday, May 31
Time Class Type Instructor
3:15 - 4:15 PM Pilates - Reformer I pilates_barre Elizabeth O'Brien RESERVE
5:40 - 6:40 PM Pilates - Reformer I pilates_barre Elizabeth O'Brien RESERVE
6:50 - 7:35 PM SHRED Shorty with Weights cardio Caitlin Wagner RESERVE
Thursday, June 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM SHRED Shorty cardio Erika Pearson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM SurfSet strength_conditioning Elizabeth O'Brien RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 AM Pilates - Reformer I pilates_barre Elizabeth O'Brien RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM SHRED Shorty cardio Samantha Tierney RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM SurfSet strength_conditioning Amanda Zaniewski RESERVE
Friday, June 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:40 - 6:25 AM Cardio Reformer cardio pilates_barre Amanda Zaniewski RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM SHRED Shorty cardio Crystal Ellis RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM SHRED Shorty cardio Elizabeth O'Brien RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM SHRED Shorty cardio Jackie Roche RESERVE
Saturday, June 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM SurfSet strength_conditioning Elizabeth O'Brien RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates - Reformer I pilates_barre Amy Lessner RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM SHRED 60 - Spin cardio Elizabeth O'Brien RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM SHRED Shorty cardio Billy DeCain RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Pilates - Reformer II pilates_barre Amy Lessner RESERVE
Sunday, June 4
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates - Reformer I pilates_barre Amanda Zaniewski RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM SHRED 60 - Spin cardio Crystal Ellis RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Mat Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Amanda Zaniewski RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Pilates - Chair pilates_barre Amanda Zaniewski RESERVE
Monday, June 5
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM SHRED Shorty cardio Samantha Tierney RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Pilates - Reformer I pilates_barre Amanda Zaniewski RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM SHRED Shorty cardio Elizabeth O'Brien RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM SurfSet strength_conditioning Razieh Alavi RESERVE
Tuesday, June 6
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM SHRED Shorty cardio Billy DeCain RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates - Reformer I pilates_barre Amy Lessner RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM SHRED Shorty cardio Jackie Roche RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Mat Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Amanda Zaniewski RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM SHRED Shorty cardio Erika Pearson RESERVE
Wednesday, June 7
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Mat Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Amanda Zaniewski RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM Pilates - Reformer I pilates_barre Elizabeth O'Brien RESERVE
5:40 - 6:40 PM Pilates - Reformer I pilates_barre Elizabeth O'Brien RESERVE
5:50 - 6:35 PM Intro to Spin cardio Crystal Ellis RESERVE
6:50 - 7:35 PM SHRED 60 with Weights strength_conditioning Caitlin Wagner RESERVE
Thursday, June 8
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM SHRED Shorty cardio Erika Pearson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM SurfSet strength_conditioning Elizabeth O'Brien RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 AM Pilates - Reformer I pilates_barre Elizabeth O'Brien RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM SHRED Shorty cardio Samantha Tierney RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM SurfSet strength_conditioning Amanda Zaniewski RESERVE
Friday, June 9
Time Class Type Instructor
5:40 - 6:25 AM Cardio Reformer cardio pilates_barre Amanda Zaniewski RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM SHRED Shorty cardio Jackie Roche RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM SHRED Shorty cardio Elizabeth O'Brien RESERVE
Powered by mindbody