Acorn Yoga
576 Washington Street Boston, MA 02135  
617-208-8201

Class Types

Vinyasa, Cardio, Sculpt, Power

Amenities

Cubbies
Free Mats
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Brighton

Know before you go

  •  Free mats, free water and cubbies are available, in addition to drinks for purchase

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Acorn Yoga is a local yoga studio and wellness center that promotes health, mindfulness, and serenity. Acorn Yoga limits the size of its classes to avoid overcrowding, improve the client experience and offer a 'private session' feel. Acorn Yoga offers a wide variety of classes ranging from Vinyasa, Restorative, Qi Gong, and even Glow Yoga! 

Sunday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM POWERflow - strength-based, invigorating flow - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Charlotte Chapin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM HEALflow - gentle yoga - 75 min yoga_meditation_stretch Raika Nasirullah RESERVE
Monday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM CHILLflow - all levels vinyasa - 60 minutes yoga_meditation_stretch Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM yogaSCULPT - power yoga w/ weights + cardio - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM RESTorative - relax + stretch - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Stefan Kalin RESERVE
Tuesday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM yogaSCULPT - power yoga w/ weights + cardio - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Lyndsay Handell RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM CHILLflow - all levels vinyasa - 60 minutes yoga_meditation_stretch Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM POWERflow - strength-based, invigorating flow - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Justin Quinn RESERVE
Wednesday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM CHILLflow - all levels vinyasa - 60 minutes yoga_meditation_stretch Stefan Kalin RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM yogaSCULPT - power yoga w/ weights + cardio - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM HEALflow - gentle yoga - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Gray RESERVE
Thursday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM POWERflow - strength-based, invigorating flow - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Open ... RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM CHILLflow - all levels vinyasa - 60 minutes yoga_meditation_stretch Stefan Kalin RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM RESTorative - relax + stretch - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Stefan Kalin RESERVE
Friday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM CHILLflow - all levels vinyasa - 60 minutes yoga_meditation_stretch Bronwyn Nia RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM GLOWyoga FUSION - Yoga Dance Party - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
Saturday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM yogaSCULPT - power yoga w/ weights + cardio - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Lyndsay Handell RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM CHILLflow - all levels vinyasa - 75 min yoga_meditation_stretch Raika Nasirullah RESERVE
Sunday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM POWERflow - strength-based, invigorating flow - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Charlotte Chapin RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM HEALflow - gentle yoga - 75 min yoga_meditation_stretch Raika Nasirullah RESERVE
Monday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM CHILLflow - all levels vinyasa - 60 minutes yoga_meditation_stretch Annie Fountain RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM yogaSCULPT - power yoga w/ weights + cardio - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM RESTorative - relax + stretch - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Stefan Kalin RESERVE
Tuesday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM yogaSCULPT - power yoga w/ weights + cardio - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Lyndsay Handell RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM CHILLflow - all levels vinyasa - 60 minutes yoga_meditation_stretch Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM POWERflow - strength-based, invigorating flow - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Justin Quinn RESERVE
Wednesday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM CHILLflow - all levels vinyasa - 60 minutes yoga_meditation_stretch Stefan Kalin RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM yogaSCULPT - power yoga w/ weights + cardio - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM HEALflow - gentle yoga - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Gray RESERVE
Thursday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM POWERflow - strength-based, invigorating flow - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Serena Seferian RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM CHILLflow - all levels vinyasa - 60 minutes yoga_meditation_stretch Stefan Kalin RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM RESTorative - relax + stretch - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Stefan Kalin RESERVE
Friday, April 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM CHILLflow - all levels vinyasa - 60 minutes yoga_meditation_stretch Bronwyn Nia RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM GLOWyoga FUSION - Yoga Dance Party - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
Saturday, April 8
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM yogaSCULPT - power yoga w/ weights + cardio - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Lyndsay Handell RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM CHILLflow - all levels vinyasa - 75 min yoga_meditation_stretch Raika Nasirullah RESERVE
Powered by mindbody