Acorn Yoga
576 Washington Street Boston, MA 02135  
617-208-8201

Class Types

Vinyasa, Cardio, Sculpt, Power

Amenities

Cubbies
Free Mats
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Brighton

Know before you go

  •  Free mats, free water and cubbies are available, in addition to drinks for purchase

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Acorn Yoga is a local yoga studio and wellness center that promotes health, mindfulness, and serenity. Acorn Yoga limits the size of its classes to avoid overcrowding, improve the client experience and offer a 'private session' feel. Acorn Yoga offers a wide variety of classes ranging from Vinyasa, Restorative, Qi Gong, and even Glow Yoga! 

Friday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM yogaSCULPT - Power yoga w/ weights + cardio - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM CHILLflow - All levels vinyasa - 60 minutes yoga_meditation_stretch Bronwyn Nia RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM GLOWyoga FUSION - Yoga Dance Party - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
Saturday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM yogaSCULPT - Power yoga w/ weights + cardio - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Lyndsay Handell RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM CHILLflow - All levels vinyasa - 75 min yoga_meditation_stretch Raika Nasirullah RESERVE
Sunday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM POWERflow - Strength-based, invigorating flow - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Charlotte Chapin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM HEALflow - Gentle yoga - 75 min yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Gray RESERVE
Monday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM CHILLflow - All levels vinyasa - 60 minutes yoga_meditation_stretch Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM yogaSCULPT - Power yoga w/ weights + cardio - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
Tuesday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM yogaSCULPT - Power yoga w/ weights + cardio - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Lyndsay Handell RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM POWERflow - Strength-based, invigorating flow - 75 min yoga_meditation_stretch Justin Quinn RESERVE
Wednesday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM POWERflow - Strength-based, invigorating flow - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Annie Fountain RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM HEALflow - Gentle yoga - 75 min yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Gray RESERVE
Thursday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM POWERflow - Strength-based, invigorating flow - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Serena Seferian RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM CHILLflow - All levels vinyasa - 75 min yoga_meditation_stretch Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
Friday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM yogaSCULPT - Power yoga w/ weights + cardio - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM CHILLflow - All levels vinyasa - 60 minutes yoga_meditation_stretch Bronwyn Nia RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM GLOWyoga FUSION - Yoga Dance Party - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
Saturday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM yogaSCULPT - Power yoga w/ weights + cardio - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Lyndsay Handell RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM CHILLflow - All levels vinyasa - 75 min yoga_meditation_stretch Raika Nasirullah RESERVE
Sunday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM POWERflow - Strength-based, invigorating flow - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Charlotte Chapin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM HEALflow - Gentle yoga - 75 min yoga_meditation_stretch Raika Nasirullah RESERVE
Monday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM CHILLflow - All levels vinyasa - 60 minutes yoga_meditation_stretch Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM yogaSCULPT - Power yoga w/ weights + cardio - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
Tuesday, March 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM yogaSCULPT - Power yoga w/ weights + cardio - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Lyndsay Handell RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM POWERflow - Strength-based, invigorating flow - 75 min yoga_meditation_stretch Justin Quinn RESERVE
Wednesday, March 8
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM POWERflow - Strength-based, invigorating flow - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Annie Fountain RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM HEALflow - Gentle yoga - 75 min yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Gray RESERVE
Thursday, March 9
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM POWERflow - Strength-based, invigorating flow - 60 min yoga_meditation_stretch Serena Seferian RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM CHILLflow - All levels vinyasa - 75 min yoga_meditation_stretch Kevin Groenjes RESERVE
Powered by mindbody