Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

BLUE Barre and Dance Fitness
475 Winter Street Waltham, MA 02451  
781-216-8986

Class Types

Sculpt, Surfset, Barre, Power, Indoor Cycling & Biking, HIIT & Tabata, Vinyasa, TRX & Suspension, Yin, Functional Fitness, Latin

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Free Mats
Lockers
Nutrition Counseling
Parking
Private Training
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Waltham

Know before you go

  • Sticky bottom socks are required for barre classes. Bring your own or you can purchase BLUE no slip grip socks at the studio.
  • SurfSET classes are done barefoot.  

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Blue Barre & Dance Fitness is a boutique fitness studio offering SurfSET, barre and dance fitness classes taught by highly qualified instructors to help you have fun while you achieve your fitness goals.

Sunday, June 16
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Grace RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM CORE YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch Mikayla RESERVE
Monday, June 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Emily RESERVE
4:30 - 5:10 PM BLUE POWER STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Danielle RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM SURFSET BUILD/BEGINNER strength_conditioning Danielle RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM BLUE CYCLE SCULPT cardio strength_conditioning Grace RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM CORE YOGA BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE yoga_meditation_stretch Martha RESERVE
6:30 - 7:10 PM BLUE POWER STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Danielle RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM YOGA CHILL yoga_meditation_stretch Martha RESERVE
Tuesday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Yvonne RESERVE
6:50 - 7:35 AM CORE YOGA EXPRESS yoga_meditation_stretch Yvonne RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM BARRE ARMS & ABS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Kerri RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM CARDIO LATIN BALLROOM dance Grace RESERVE
Wednesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Emily RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM POWER CORE YOGA (HEATED) yoga_meditation_stretch Deb RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM SURFSET BLEND/BEGINNER strength_conditioning Danielle RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM BLUE CYCLE SCULPT cardio strength_conditioning Grace RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM ALL ABOUT ABS! pilates_barre Heather Q RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Heather Q RESERVE
Thursday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM POWER CORE YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa RESERVE
6:50 - 7:25 AM BLUE POWER HIIT EXPRESS cardio strength_conditioning Grace RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
5:30 - 6:10 PM BLUE POWER STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Danielle RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Michelle RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
6:15 - 6:55 PM BLUE POWER STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Danielle RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM YOGA CHILL yoga_meditation_stretch Martha RESERVE
Friday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Yvonne RESERVE
6:50 - 7:35 AM CORE YOGA EXPRESS yoga_meditation_stretch Yvonne RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
11:45 - 12:20 PM BLUE CYCLE 30 cardio Grace RESERVE
Saturday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM TRX STRENGTH CONDITIONING strength_conditioning Heather S RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM BLUE POWER HIIT cardio Heather S RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Julie RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Heather S RESERVE
10:35 - 11:35 AM CORE YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch Martha RESERVE
Sunday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Grace RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM CORE YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch Mikayla RESERVE
Monday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Emily RESERVE
4:30 - 5:10 PM BLUE POWER STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Danielle RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM SURFSET BUILD/BEGINNER strength_conditioning Danielle RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM BLUE CYCLE SCULPT cardio strength_conditioning Julie RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM CORE YOGA BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE yoga_meditation_stretch Martha RESERVE
6:30 - 7:10 PM BLUE POWER STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Danielle RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM YOGA CHILL yoga_meditation_stretch Martha RESERVE
Tuesday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Yvonne RESERVE
6:50 - 7:35 AM CORE YOGA EXPRESS yoga_meditation_stretch Yvonne RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM BARRE ARMS & ABS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Kerri RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Heather S RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM BRING YOUR SEXY BACK! dance Heather S RESERVE
Wednesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Emily RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM POWER CORE YOGA (HEATED) yoga_meditation_stretch Deb RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM SURFSET BLEND/BEGINNER strength_conditioning Grace RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM BLUE CYCLE SCULPT cardio strength_conditioning Julie RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM ALL ABOUT ABS! pilates_barre Heather Q RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Heather Q RESERVE
Thursday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM POWER CORE YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa RESERVE
6:50 - 7:25 AM BLUE POWER HIIT EXPRESS cardio strength_conditioning Grace RESERVE
5:30 - 6:10 PM BLUE POWER STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Danielle RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Michelle RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Heather Q RESERVE
6:15 - 6:55 PM BLUE POWER STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Danielle RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM YOGA CHILL yoga_meditation_stretch Martha RESERVE
Friday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Heather S RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Yvonne RESERVE
6:50 - 7:35 AM CORE YOGA EXPRESS yoga_meditation_stretch Yvonne RESERVE
11:45 - 12:20 PM BLUE CYCLE 30 cardio Julie RESERVE
Saturday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM TRX STRENGTH CONDITIONING strength_conditioning Heather S RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM BLUE POWER HIIT cardio Heather S RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Emily RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Heather S RESERVE
10:35 - 11:35 AM CORE YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch Martha RESERVE