BLUE Barre and Dance Fitness
475 Winter Street Waltham, MA 02451  
781-216-8986

Class Types

Vinyasa, Indoor Cycling & Biking, Barre, Power, Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata, TRX & Suspension, Rebounding & Trampoline, Yin, Functional Fitness, Surfset

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Free Mats
Lockers
Nutrition Counseling
Parking
Private Training
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Waltham

Know before you go

  • Sticky bottom socks are required for barre classes. Bring your own or you can purchase BLUE no slip grip socks at the studio.
  • SurfSET classes are done barefoot.  

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Blue Barre & Dance Fitness is a boutique fitness studio offering SurfSET, barre and dance fitness classes taught by highly qualified instructors to help you have fun while you achieve your fitness goals.

Tuesday, November 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:45 PM BARRE ARMS & ABS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Katie Evanson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Heather Saxe RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM BLUE BOUNCE PARTY cardio Heather Saxe RESERVE
Wednesday, November 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
6:50 - 7:25 AM BLUE CYCLE 30 cardio Grace Clackson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
9:45 - 10:25 AM BLUE POWER STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Grace Clackson RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM POWER CORE YOGA (HEATED) yoga_meditation_stretch Deb Bendetson RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM POWER CORE YOGA (HEATED) yoga_meditation_stretch Deb Bendetson RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM BLUE CYCLE SCULPT cardio strength_conditioning Julie Nocella RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM ALL ABOUT ABS! pilates_barre Heather Quinn RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Heather Quinn RESERVE
Thursday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM CORE YOGA EXPRESS yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa Simeone RESERVE
6:50 - 7:25 AM BLUE POWER HIIT EXPRESS cardio strength_conditioning Grace Clackson RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
4:15 - 5:15 PM YOGA-BASED STRENGTH and FLEXIBILITY cardio strength_conditioning Deb Bendetson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:10 PM BLUE POWER STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Danielle Drew RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Katie Evanson RESERVE
6:15 - 6:55 PM BLUE POWER STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Danielle Drew RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM YOGA CHILL yoga_meditation_stretch Martha Lopez RESERVE
Friday, November 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Yvonne Bouchard RESERVE
6:50 - 7:35 AM CORE YOGA EXPRESS yoga_meditation_stretch Yvonne Bouchard RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
11:45 - 12:20 PM BLUE CYCLE 30 cardio Grace Clackson RESERVE
Saturday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM TRX STRENGTH CONDITIONING strength_conditioning Heather Saxe RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Michelle Hernon RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM BLUE POWER HIIT cardio Heather Saxe RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM CORE YOGA BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE yoga_meditation_stretch Martha Lopez RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Heather Saxe RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM CORE YOGA BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE yoga_meditation_stretch Martha Lopez RESERVE
Sunday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Katie Evanson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM CORE YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch Mikayla Jenny RESERVE
10:35 - 11:35 AM CORE YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch Mikayla Jenny RESERVE
Monday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
6:50 - 7:30 AM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
7:45 - 8:20 AM BLUE CYCLE 30 cardio Grace Clackson RESERVE
4:30 - 5:10 PM BLUE POWER STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Grace Clackson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM SURFSET BUILD/BEGINNER strength_conditioning Danielle Drew RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM BLUE CYCLE SCULPT cardio strength_conditioning Julie Nocella RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM CORE YOGA BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE yoga_meditation_stretch Martha Lopez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:10 PM BLUE POWER STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Danielle Drew RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM YOGA CHILL yoga_meditation_stretch Martha Lopez RESERVE
Tuesday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Yvonne Bouchard RESERVE
6:00 - 6:40 AM BLUE POWER STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Grace Clackson RESERVE
6:50 - 7:35 AM CORE YOGA EXPRESS yoga_meditation_stretch Yvonne Bouchard RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM BARRE ARMS & ABS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Katie Evanson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Heather Saxe RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM BLUE BOUNCE PARTY cardio Heather Saxe RESERVE
Wednesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
6:50 - 7:25 AM BLUE CYCLE 30 cardio Grace Clackson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
9:45 - 10:25 AM BLUE POWER STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Grace Clackson RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM POWER CORE YOGA (HEATED) yoga_meditation_stretch Deb Bendetson RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM BLUE CYCLE SCULPT cardio strength_conditioning Julie Nocella RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM ALL ABOUT ABS! pilates_barre Heather Quinn RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Heather Quinn RESERVE
Thursday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM THANKSGIVING BARRE GLUTES & ABS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM THANKSGIVING CORE YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch Deb Bendetson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM BLUE CYCLE SCULPT cardio strength_conditioning Grace Clackson RESERVE
Friday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Yvonne Bouchard RESERVE
6:50 - 7:35 AM CORE YOGA EXPRESS yoga_meditation_stretch Yvonne Bouchard RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM BARRE EXPRESS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
9:00 - 9:35 AM BLUE CYCLE 30 cardio Grace Clackson RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
Saturday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM TRX STRENGTH CONDITIONING strength_conditioning Heather Saxe RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM BLUE POWER HIIT cardio Heather Saxe RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Emily Maier RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM CORE YOGA BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE yoga_meditation_stretch Martha Lopez RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Heather Saxe RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM CORE YOGA BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE yoga_meditation_stretch Martha Lopez RESERVE
Sunday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM BARRE MIXED LEVELS pilates_barre Grace Clackson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM BLUE CYCLE 45 cardio Katie Evanson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM CORE YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch Mikayla Jenny RESERVE
10:35 - 11:35 AM CORE YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch Mikayla Jenny RESERVE