Studio U - Newton
26 Ossipee Road Newton, MA 02464  
617-789-3733

Class Types

Vinyasa, Cardio, Boot Camp, Sculpt, Pilates, Yoga, Barre, HIIT & Tabata, Zumba

Amenities

Mats for Rent
Private Training
Retail
Towels for Rent - $1.00
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Newton

Know before you go

  • Bring water and a small towel for all classes. Towels are available to rent for $1.
  • Yoga and Pilates classes are done barefoot; Barre classes are done with or without socks, personal preference. Boot Camp, Dance, and Zumba are done with sneakers.
  • Bring your own mat for yoga and Pilates classes or rent one at the studio for $3

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At Studio U we strive to provide you with highly skilled instructors dedicated to helping you build strength, serenity, and focus.  Studio U offers small group fitness classes focused on three primary disciplines - Strength & Cardio, Core & Flexibility and Dance - in a softly lit boutique setting with the top instructors in the field. Try something new or fine tune your favorite workout in Studio U's welcoming social atmosphere.

Wednesday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Thorp RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Zumba dance Meaghan McSherry RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Eva Christopherson RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Barre pilates_barre Amanda Howley RESERVE
Thursday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Pilates pilates_barre Sigourney Wendt RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Zumba dance Jessica Jarmakani RESERVE
Friday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Barre pilates_barre Liana Bonavita RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Billy Gamble RESERVE
Saturday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Cardio Strength cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Erika Mota Valadares RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Thorp RESERVE
Sunday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Power Pump yoga_meditation_stretch Angela O'Reilly RESERVE
Monday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM Cardio Strength cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Erika Mota Valadares RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Eva Christopherson RESERVE
Tuesday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 PM Cardio Barre cardio pilates_barre Katie Flanagan RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Power Pump yoga_meditation_stretch Katie Flanagan RESERVE
Wednesday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Thorp RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Zumba dance Meaghan McSherry RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Eva Christopherson RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Barre pilates_barre Amanda Howley RESERVE
Thursday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Pilates pilates_barre Sigourney Wendt RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Cardio Barre cardio pilates_barre Amanda Howley RESERVE
Friday, April 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Barre pilates_barre Liana Bonavita RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Billy Gamble RESERVE
Saturday, April 8
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Cardio Strength cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Erika Mota Valadares RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Thorp RESERVE
Sunday, April 9
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Power Pump yoga_meditation_stretch Angela O'Reilly RESERVE
Monday, April 10
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM Cardio Strength cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Erika Mota Valadares RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Eva Christopherson RESERVE
Tuesday, April 11
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 PM Cardio Barre cardio pilates_barre Katie Flanagan RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Power Pump yoga_meditation_stretch Katie Flanagan RESERVE
Powered by mindbody