Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY .

Barre & Soul - Cambridge
36 John F. Kennedy Street Cambridge, MA 02138  
857-488-4348

Class Types

Vinyasa, Barre, Sculpt, Yoga, Restorative, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Mats for Rent

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Harvard Square

Know before you go

  • Bring a smile, some water, a yoga mat if you have one, and a hand towel if you want one. Mats are available to rent.
  • Yoga classes are warm, not hot.
  • Studio is located a stone’s throw from the Harvard Square T stop on the Red Line.

 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Barre & Soul provides signature barre classes, yoga, aerial yoga, and teacher training at its flagship studios in Harvard Square, Cambridge, Melrose, MA and Portsmouth, NH.

Saturday, October 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:45 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Angel Reed RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Hannah Clarke RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matt Rutkowski RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Hannah Clarke RESERVE
Sunday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Jenna Geissler RESERVE
10:15 - 11:05 AM Barre & Soul Method Express pilates_barre Jenna Geissler RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ciara Clark RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Crystal Eason RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Sunday Night Beats yoga_meditation_stretch Kaitlin McGuire RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Slow Flow Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Raquel Marra RESERVE
Monday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Kristen Drew RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Angel Reed RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Jenna Geissler RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Jenna Geissler RESERVE
5:15 - 6:05 PM Barre & Soul Method Express pilates_barre Ellie Sosa RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Jenna Geissler RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Krista Quinn RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Ellie Sosa RESERVE
Tuesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Kristen Drew RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Lynch RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Hannah Clarke RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Hannah Clarke RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jenn Duran RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Ellie Sosa RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Ellie Sosa RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matt Rutkowski RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM ️Cardio Flash️ cardio strength_conditioning Alex Bagni RESERVE
7:45 - 8:35 PM Barre & Soul Method Express pilates_barre Alex Bagni RESERVE
Wednesday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Jenna Geissler RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Jenna Geissler RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Jessica Capobianco RESERVE
4:15 - 5:15 PM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Jenn Duran RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Cristen Muresan RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Krista Quinn RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Cristen Muresan RESERVE
Thursday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Alex Bagni RESERVE
8:15 - 8:45 AM ️Cardio Flash️ cardio strength_conditioning Ellie Sosa RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Barre & Soul Method Express pilates_barre Jenna Geissler RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Jenna Geissler RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Jenn Duran RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Cristen Muresan RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Crystal Eason RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jenn Duran RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Hillary Sanacore RESERVE
Friday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Hannah Clarke RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Lynch RESERVE
9:15 - 10:05 AM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Jenn Duran RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Hannah Clarke RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jenn Duran RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Friday Night Beats yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Frankenthaler RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Crystal Eason RESERVE
Saturday, October 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:45 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Leanne Curley RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Hannah Clarke RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matt Rutkowski RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Hannah Clarke RESERVE
Sunday, October 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Jenna Geissler RESERVE
10:15 - 11:05 AM Barre & Soul Method Express pilates_barre Jenna Geissler RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cristen Muresan RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Crystal Eason RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Sunday Night Beats yoga_meditation_stretch Kaitlin McGuire RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Slow Flow Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Raquel Marra RESERVE
Monday, October 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Crystal Eason RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Angel Reed RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Jenna Geissler RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Jenna Geissler RESERVE
5:15 - 6:05 PM Barre & Soul Method Express pilates_barre Ellie Sosa RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Jenna Geissler RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Krista Quinn RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Ellie Sosa RESERVE
Tuesday, October 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Tasha Nathan RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Lynch RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Hannah Clarke RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Hannah Clarke RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jenn Duran RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Cristen Muresan RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Cristen Muresan RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matt Rutkowski RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM ️Cardio Flash️ cardio strength_conditioning Alex Bagni RESERVE
7:45 - 8:35 PM Barre & Soul Method Express pilates_barre Alex Bagni RESERVE
Wednesday, November 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Jenna Geissler RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Jenna Geissler RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Jessica Capobianco RESERVE
4:15 - 5:15 PM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Jenn Duran RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Cristen Muresan RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Krista Quinn RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Cristen Muresan RESERVE
Thursday, November 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Alex Bagni RESERVE
8:15 - 8:45 AM ️Cardio Flash️ cardio strength_conditioning Ellie Sosa RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Barre & Soul Method Express pilates_barre Jenna Geissler RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Jenna Geissler RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Jenn Duran RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Angel Reed RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Crystal Eason RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Angel Reed RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jenn Duran RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Hillary Sanacore RESERVE
Friday, November 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Hannah Clarke RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Lynch RESERVE
9:15 - 10:05 AM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Jenn Duran RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Hannah Clarke RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jenn Duran RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Friday Night Beats yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Frankenthaler RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Barre&Soul Method pilates_barre Crystal Eason RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Burlesque Barre pilates_barre Hannah Clarke RESERVE
Powered by mindbody