Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY .

be. In Union Yoga
440 Somerville Ave Somerville, MA 02143  
617.623.9642

Class Types

Vinyasa, Power, Sculpt, Yin, Nidra, Restorative

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Mats for Rent
Towels for Rent
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Somerville

Know before you go

  • Mats and towels available for rent or bring your own. Water and coconut water available for purchase.  
  • Most classes are offered in a heated environment (typically 80-90 degrees, varies by instructor and student needs). 
  • Public Parking: Washington Street behind Ricky’s Flower Market; corner of Prospect & Somerville Ave; beside Old Firehouse/SCAT in center of Union Square.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Philosophy: EMVY: we offer an approach to teaching that thrives in learning, exploration and discovery in a healthy, intelligent manner. We commit to create a safe space for personal growth and transformation whose foundation begins with a consciousness.

Friday, October 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Norm Brzycki RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Corilynn Fiset RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lizzie Grobbel RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Diane Wong RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Yin Yoga/ Nidra yoga_meditation_stretch Diane Wong RESERVE
Saturday, October 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:45 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Virginia White RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Norm Brzycki RESERVE
11:00 - 12:30 PM Foundations yoga_meditation_stretch Janelle Browning RESERVE
4:00 - 5:30 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Norm Brzycki RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Restorative Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Ashley Rhodes RESERVE
Sunday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Janelle Browning RESERVE
11:00 - 12:30 PM Foundations yoga_meditation_stretch Janelle Browning RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jaclyn Kryzak RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Restorative Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Kristi McNeil RESERVE
Monday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lizzie Grobbel RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Bernhard RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alicia Walker RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Bump Your Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mally Smith RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Daniell Cohen RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Foundations yoga_meditation_stretch William Balsham RESERVE
Tuesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Virginia White RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Blanca Alcaraz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Daniell Cohen RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jaclyn Kryzak RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM EDGE yoga_meditation_stretch Jaclyn Kryzak RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Just Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Virginia White RESERVE
Wednesday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jaclyn Kryzak RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Mally Smith RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Kristi McNeil RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Bump Your Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mally Smith RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Norm Brzycki RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Foundations yoga_meditation_stretch Pamela Hersch RESERVE
Thursday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lizzie Grobbel RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Bernhard RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Kristi McNeil RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jaclyn Kryzak RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM BURN strength_conditioning Blanca Alcaraz RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Just Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Blanca Alcaraz RESERVE
Friday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Norm Brzycki RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Corilynn Fiset RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Anita Kim RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Anita Kim RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Yin Yoga/ Nidra yoga_meditation_stretch Diane Wong RESERVE
Saturday, October 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:45 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch William Balsham RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Norm Brzycki RESERVE
11:00 - 12:30 PM Foundations yoga_meditation_stretch Janelle Browning RESERVE
1:00 - 2:30 PM Power METAL Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ashley Rhodes RESERVE
4:00 - 5:30 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Norm Brzycki RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Restorative Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Ashley Rhodes RESERVE
Sunday, October 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Blanca Alcaraz RESERVE
11:00 - 12:30 PM Foundations yoga_meditation_stretch Blanca Alcaraz RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jaclyn Kryzak RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Restorative Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Kristi McNeil RESERVE
Monday, October 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lizzie Grobbel RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Bernhard RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alicia Walker RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Bump Your Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mally Smith RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Daniell Cohen RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Foundations yoga_meditation_stretch William Balsham RESERVE
Tuesday, October 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lizzie Grobbel RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Blanca Alcaraz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Daniell Cohen RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jaclyn Kryzak RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM EDGE yoga_meditation_stretch Jaclyn Kryzak RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Just Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Janelle Browning RESERVE
Wednesday, November 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jaclyn Kryzak RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Mally Smith RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Kristi McNeil RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Bump Your Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mally Smith RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Norm Brzycki RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Foundations yoga_meditation_stretch Pamela Hersch RESERVE
Thursday, November 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lizzie Grobbel RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Nancy Bernhard RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Catherine Musinsky RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jaclyn Kryzak RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM BURN strength_conditioning Blanca Alcaraz RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Just Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Blanca Alcaraz RESERVE