Turnstyle Cycle - Kendall Square
One Kendall Square, Suite b3002 Cambridge, MA 02139  
857-242-3039

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking, Boot Camp, TRX & Suspension

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Shoes
Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Restrooms
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Cambridge

Know before you go

  • Arrive 15 minutes early for your first class
  • Complimentary shoes for cycle classes; if you have your own bike shoes, pedals accommodate LOOK and SPD clips
  • Socks available for purchase ($5.00)
  • Complimentary towels
  • Bottled water available for purchase ($2.00) as well as fountain water
  • Self-locking lockers that are guarded by a staff member at all times
  • Parking is $4 for up to two hours, with limited meter parking available on the street.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The lights are dim, the music thumps, the experience is fun and inviting. Turnstyle offers challenging, beat-based Indoor Cycling & Bootcamp classes across four studios. Our instructors are motivating yet approachable. We're the friendliest studio in Boston, so let us know how we can help.

Sunday, October 20
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM KESHA, MARTIN GARRIX & SAM FELDT cardio Ashley Penta RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Vienna Mott RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM JUSTIN TIMBERLAKE, JESSE MCCARTNEY & TORI KELLY cardio Tori Campbell RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM ELLIE GOULDING, JESS GLYNNE & CALVIN HARRIS cardio John Edward RESERVE
Monday, October 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM THROWBACK: BEST OF THE 2000s cardio Mary Cain RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Amy McLaughlin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BOY BANDS VS GIRL GROUPS cardio Tori Campbell RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM BEYONCÉ VS LIZZO cardio Courtney Naughton RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew Malone RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM BEYONCÉ VS LIZZO cardio Courtney Naughton RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew Malone RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM THE KILLERS, COLDPLAY & RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS cardio Sara Campetti RESERVE
7:35 - 8:20 PM LADY GAGA, MADONNA & MARIAH CAREY cardio John Edward RESERVE
Tuesday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Vienna Mott RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM JAY Z VS USHER cardio Samantha Raymond RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Vienna Mott RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM JAY Z VS USHER cardio Samantha Raymond RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM BEYONCÉ VS LIZZO cardio Ashley Penta RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Yelana Loiselle RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM BEYONCÉ VS LIZZO cardio Ashley Penta RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Yelana Loiselle RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM DRAKE, DESIIGNER & DALLASK cardio Jesse Kinel RESERVE
7:35 - 8:20 PM DRAKE, DESIIGNER & DALLASK cardio Jesse Kinel RESERVE
Wednesday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Anastasia Makeev RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM COLDPLAY, U2 & IMAGINE DRAGONS cardio Rachel Kohn RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM COLDPLAY, U2 & IMAGINE DRAGONS cardio Rachel Kohn RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Anastasia Makeev RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM DRAKE, DESIIGNER & DALLASK cardio Jesse Kinel RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM THROWBACK: BEST OF THE 2000s cardio Mary Cain RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew Malone RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM THROWBACK: BEST OF THE 2000s cardio Mary Cain RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew Malone RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM BEYONCÉ VS LIZZO cardio Ashley Penta RESERVE
7:35 - 8:20 PM BOY BANDS VS GIRL GROUPS cardio Tori Campbell RESERVE
Thursday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BOY BANDS VS GIRL GROUPS cardio Tori Campbell RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Vienna Mott RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Vienna Mott RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM THE KILLERS, COLDPLAY & RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS cardio Sara Campetti RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM CARDI B VS KANYE WEST cardio Elizabeth Gibbons RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Amy McLaughlin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CARDI B VS KANYE WEST cardio Elizabeth Gibbons RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Amy McLaughlin RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM THROWBACK: BEST OF THE 2000s cardio Mary Cain RESERVE
Friday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM DJ SNAKE, ILLENIUM & LOUIS THE CHILD cardio Samantha Raymond RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Amy McLaughlin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM DJ SNAKE, ILLENIUM & LOUIS THE CHILD cardio Samantha Raymond RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM RIHANNA, DRAKE & AFROJACK cardio Joe Gibson RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM KANYE WEST, KASKADE & KYGO cardio Katrina Miaoulis RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Amy McLaughlin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM KANYE WEST, KASKADE & KYGO cardio Katrina Miaoulis RESERVE
Saturday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM ELLIE GOULDING VS TOVE LO cardio Samantha Raymond RESERVE
8:45 - 9:30 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Yelana Loiselle RESERVE
9:20 - 10:05 AM DRAKE, DESIIGNER & DALLASK cardio Jesse Kinel RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Yelana Loiselle RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM BEYONCÉ VS LIZZO cardio Ashley Penta RESERVE
11:40 - 12:25 PM THE KILLERS, COLDPLAY & RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS cardio Sara Campetti RESERVE
Sunday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM BEYONCÉ VS LIZZO cardio Ashley Penta RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Vienna Mott RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM THE KILLERS, COLDPLAY & RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS cardio Sara Campetti RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Tori Campbell RESERVE
Monday, October 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Mary Cain RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren Reed RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Tori Campbell RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM CARDI B VS LIL WAYNE cardio Courtney Naughton RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew Malone RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CARDI B VS LIL WAYNE cardio Courtney Naughton RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew Malone RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Sara Campetti RESERVE
7:35 - 8:20 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio TBA TBA RESERVE
Tuesday, October 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Samantha Raymond RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Vienna Mott RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Samantha Raymond RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Vienna Mott RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Ashley Penta RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Yelana Loiselle RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Sara Campetti RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Yelana Loiselle RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Jesse Kinel RESERVE
7:35 - 8:20 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Jesse Kinel RESERVE
Wednesday, October 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM CHVRCHES, CASH CASH AND CLEAN BANDIT cardio Rachel Kohn RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Anastasia Makeev RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM CHVRCHES, CASH CASH AND CLEAN BANDIT cardio Rachel Kohn RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Anastasia Makeev RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Jesse Kinel RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Mary Cain RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew Malone RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Mary Cain RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew Malone RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Hillary Sanacore RESERVE
7:35 - 8:20 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Tori Campbell RESERVE
Thursday, October 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Tori Campbell RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Vienna Mott RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Sara Campetti RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Vienna Mott RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Elizabeth Gibbons RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Amy McLaughlin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Elizabeth Gibbons RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Amy McLaughlin RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Mary Cain RESERVE
Friday, November 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Samantha Raymond RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Samantha Raymond RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Amy McLaughlin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM KANYE WEST VS CALVIN HARRIS cardio Joe Gibson RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM HALLOWEEN RIDE cardio Katrina Miaoulis RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Amy McLaughlin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM HALLOWEEN RIDE cardio Katrina Miaoulis RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio TBA TBA RESERVE
Saturday, November 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM THROWBACK: BEST OF THE EARLY 2000s cardio Courtney Naughton RESERVE
8:45 - 9:30 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Yelana Loiselle RESERVE
9:20 - 10:05 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Samantha Raymond RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Yelana Loiselle RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Ashley Penta RESERVE
11:40 - 12:25 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Sara Campetti RESERVE
12:50 - 1:35 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio TBA TBA RESERVE