Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Turnstyle Cycle - Kendall Square
One Kendall Square, Suite b3002 Cambridge, MA 02139  
857-242-3039

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking, Boot Camp, TRX & Suspension

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Shoes
Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Restrooms
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Cambridge

Know before you go

  • Arrive 15 minutes early for your first class
  • Complimentary shoes for cycle classes; if you have your own bike shoes, pedals accommodate LOOK and SPD clips
  • Socks available for purchase ($5.00)
  • Complimentary towels
  • Bottled water available for purchase ($2.00) as well as fountain water
  • Self-locking lockers that are guarded by a staff member at all times
  • Parking is $4 for up to two hours, with limited meter parking available on the street.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The lights are dim, the music thumps, the experience is fun and inviting. Turnstyle offers challenging, beat-based Indoor Cycling & Bootcamp classes across four studios. Our instructors are motivating yet approachable. We're the friendliest studio in Boston, so let us know how we can help.

Tuesday, November 13
Time Class Type Instructor
4:30 - 5:15 PM THE VAMPS, VANCE JOY & VANIC cardio Ally K RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Yelana RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM THROWBACK JAZZ & SOUL: AMY WINEHOUSE, ARETHA FRANKLIN & NINA SIMONE cardio John RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Yelana RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM CIARA VS USHER cardio Jesse K RESERVE
7:35 - 8:20 PM SELENA GOMEZ, DEMI LOVATO & ARIANA GRANDE cardio Hillary RESERVE
Wednesday, November 14
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Amy M RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM HIP HOP REMIXED cardio Rachel RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM HIP HOP REMIXED cardio Rachel RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Amy M RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM BRITNEY, SHAKIRA & J-LO cardio Matt J RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM DISNEY RIDE cardio Mary RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM DISNEY RIDE cardio Mary RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM CARDI B, SIA & AVICII cardio Teresa RESERVE
Thursday, November 15
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren R RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM BRITNEY SPEARS, CARRIE UNDERWOOD & KATY PERRY cardio Meg C RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM NICKI MINAJ VS LIL JON cardio Val RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren R RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM BEYONCÉ VS MISSY ELLIOTT cardio Elizabeth RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Amy M RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CIARA VS USHER cardio Jesse K RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Amy M RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM DISNEY RIDE cardio Mary RESERVE
Friday, November 16
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM THE CHAINSMOKERS VS DJ SNAKE cardio Samantha RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM THE CHAINSMOKERS VS DJ SNAKE cardio Samantha RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Amy M RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM THE VAMPS, VANCE JOY & VANIC cardio Ally K RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM KYGO, STEVE AOKI & KASKADE cardio Katrina RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Dr. Deepak RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM KYGO, STEVE AOKI & KASKADE cardio Katrina RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM HIP HOP REMIXED: EAST COAST VS WEST COAST cardio Dr. Deepak RESERVE
Saturday, November 17
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM RIHANNA VS EMINEM cardio Courtney RESERVE
8:45 - 9:30 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Yelana RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM HIP HOP REMIXED cardio Dr. Deepak RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Yelana RESERVE
10:40 - 11:25 AM NICKI MINAJ VS LIL JON cardio Val RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM BLINK-182, COLDPLAY, THE KILLERS & FALL OUT BOY cardio Jesse K RESERVE
Sunday, November 18
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM BLINK-182, COLDPLAY, THE KILLERS & FALL OUT BOY cardio Jesse K RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Nicole RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM DISNEY RIDE cardio Mary RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM NICKI MINAJ VS LIL JON cardio Val RESERVE
Monday, November 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM SELENA GOMEZ, DEMI LOVATO & ARIANA GRANDE cardio Hillary RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren R RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM NICKI MINAJ VS LIL JON cardio Val RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM BEST OF BOY BANDS cardio Courtney RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM BEST OF BOY BANDS cardio Courtney RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM NICKI MINAJ VS LIL JON cardio Val RESERVE
7:35 - 8:20 PM BLINK-182, COLDPLAY, THE KILLERS & FALL OUT BOY cardio Jesse K RESERVE
Tuesday, November 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren R RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM THROWBACK: BEST OF THE 90s cardio Samantha RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM THROWBACK: BEST OF THE 90s cardio Samantha RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren R RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio TBA RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Yelana RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM ARIANA GRANDE, SELENA GOMEZ & IGGY AZALEA cardio John RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Yelana RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM BLINK-182, COLDPLAY, THE KILLERS & FALL OUT BOY cardio Jesse K RESERVE
7:35 - 8:20 PM NICKI MINAJ VS LIL JON cardio Val RESERVE
Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Amy M RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM MADONNA, MARIAH, WHITNEY & JANET cardio Elizabeth RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Amy M RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM ARIANA GRANDE, SELENA GOMEZ & IGGY AZALEA cardio John RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM BRITNEY SPEARS, WHITNEY HOUSTON & MARIAH CAREY cardio Teresa RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Samantha RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Jesse K RESERVE
Thursday, November 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio TBA RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio TBA RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Dr. Deepak RESERVE
Friday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Courtney RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM BRITNEY SPEARS, WHITNEY HOUSTON & MARIAH CAREY cardio Teresa RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio TBA RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio TBA RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Dr. Deepak RESERVE
10:40 - 11:25 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Sara C RESERVE
Sunday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Jesse K RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio John RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Mary RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren R RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Sara C RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Courtney RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Courtney RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Val RESERVE
7:35 - 8:20 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Jesse K RESERVE
Tuesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren R RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Samantha RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Samantha RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TRX BOOTCAMP strength_conditioning boot_camp Lauren R RESERVE