Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Turnstyle Cycle - South End
300 Harrison Avenue Boston, MA 02118  
(857) 990-3968

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking, Boot Camp, Boxing, Cardio, Sculpt

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Shoes
Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Parking
Restrooms
Showers
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

South End

Know before you go

  • Arrive 15 minutes early for your first class
  • Complimentary shoes for cycle classes; if you have your own bike shoes, pedals accommodate LOOK and SPD clips
  • Socks available for purchase ($5.00)
  • Complimentary towels
  • Bottled water available for purchase ($2.00) as well as fountain water
  • Self-locking lockers that are guarded by a staff member at all times
  • Limited metered street parking available

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The lights are dim, the music thumps, the experience is fun and inviting. Turnstyle offers challenging, beat-based Indoor Cycling & Bootcamp classes across four studios. Our instructors are motivating yet approachable. We're the friendliest studio in Boston, so let us know how we can help.

Tuesday, February 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Jess D RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM LIL JON VS STEVE AOKI cardio Leslie RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Jess D RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM THE CHAINSMOKERS, DAVID GUETTA, DIMITRI VEGAS & LIKE MIKE cardio Meg C RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM JESS GLYNNE VS KEYS N KRATES cardio Britt V RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM LUDACRIS, NICKI MINAJ & YING YANG TWINS cardio Elizabeth RESERVE
5:20 - 6:05 PM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Perri RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM THE CHAINSMOKERS, IMAGINE DRAGONS & GAVIN DEGRAW cardio Caitlin RESERVE
6:20 - 7:05 PM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Haley RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM THE CHAINSMOKERS, DAVID GUETTA, DIMITRI VEGAS & LIKE MIKE cardio Meg C RESERVE
7:20 - 8:05 PM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Haley RESERVE
7:35 - 8:20 PM DRAKE VS RIHANNA cardio Joe RESERVE
Wednesday, February 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM THE CHAINSMOKERS VS YELLOW CLAW cardio Britt V RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Steve RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM POST MALONE, JASON DERULO & MICHAEL JACKSON cardio Brittany C RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BOX & FULL BODY STRENGTH (BOOTCAMP) cardio boot_camp Perri RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM LUDACRIS, NICKI MINAJ & YING YANG TWINS cardio Elizabeth RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM RIHANNA, KID CUDI & G-EAZY cardio Maggi RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM #WCW: WOMAN CRUSH WEDNESDAY cardio Dr. Deepak RESERVE
5:20 - 6:05 PM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Erin C RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM KINGS OF HIP HOP cardio Dr. Deepak RESERVE
6:20 - 7:05 PM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Joe RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM ROCK REMIXED cardio Erin C RESERVE
7:20 - 8:05 PM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Yelana RESERVE
7:35 - 8:20 PM ARIANA GRANDE, CARDI B, MIGOS & DZEKO cardio Sabrina RESERVE
Thursday, February 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM THE CHAINSMOKERS, IMAGINE DRAGONS & GAVIN DEGRAW cardio Caitlin RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Jess D RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM JAY Z, THE WEEKND, YELLOW CLAW & KEYS N KRATES cardio Ashley L RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Jess D RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM BEYONCÉ VS JAY Z cardio Perri RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM THROWBACK: HIP HOP REMIXED cardio Britt V RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM THROWBACK: HIP HOP REMIXED cardio Britt V RESERVE
5:20 - 6:05 PM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Steve RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM THE CHAINSMOKERS, DAVID GUETTA, DIMITRI VEGAS & LIKE MIKE cardio Meg C RESERVE
6:20 - 7:05 PM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Haley RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM QUEENS OF POP cardio Emily L RESERVE
7:20 - 8:05 PM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning Haley RESERVE
7:35 - 8:20 PM DRAKE, ARIANA GRANDE & POST MALONE cardio Kristen P RESERVE
Friday, February 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM A$AP ROCKY, STEVE AOKI & AFROJACK cardio Britt V RESERVE
6:05 - 6:50 AM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning Steve RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM THE CHAINSMOKERS, DAVID GUETTA, DIMITRI VEGAS & LIKE MIKE cardio Meg C RESERVE
7:05 - 7:50 AM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning Steve RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM JESS GLYNNE VS KEYS N KRATES cardio Britt V RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM MAGGI'S 4 YEAR ANNIVERSARY RIDE cardio Maggi RESERVE
1:30 - 2:15 PM Private Charity Ride cardio Maggi RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM RACHEL'S BIRTHDAY RIDE cardio Maggi RESERVE
4:35 - 5:20 PM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning Perri RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM QUEENS OF POP cardio Emily L RESERVE
5:35 - 6:20 PM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning Maggi RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM DRAKE VS RIHANNA cardio Joe RESERVE
Saturday, February 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM JAY Z, THE WEEKND, YELLOW CLAW & KEYS N KRATES cardio Ashley L RESERVE
8:10 - 8:55 AM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning Joe RESERVE
9:05 - 9:50 AM QUEENS OF POP cardio Emily L RESERVE
9:10 - 9:55 AM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning Joe RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM DRAKE VS RIHANNA cardio Joe RESERVE
10:20 - 11:05 AM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning Emily L RESERVE
11:20 - 12:05 PM ULTRA MUSIC FESTIVAL cardio Dr. Deepak RESERVE
11:25 - 12:10 PM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning Haley RESERVE
12:25 - 1:10 PM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning Haley RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM KANYE WEST, USHER & T-PAIN cardio Sabrina RESERVE
1:40 - 2:25 PM BRITT V'S BEST OF THE WEEK cardio Britt V RESERVE
2:45 - 3:30 PM Private Charity Ride cardio Sofia RESERVE
Sunday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM ROCK REMIXED cardio Erin C RESERVE
8:45 - 9:30 AM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning Maggi RESERVE
9:40 - 10:25 AM MAGGI'S 4 YEAR ANNIVERSARY RIDE cardio Maggi RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning Erin C RESERVE
10:45 - 11:30 AM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning Perri RESERVE
10:50 - 11:35 AM MAGGI'S 4 YEAR ANNIVERSARY RIDE cardio Maggi RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM BEYONCÉ VS JAY Z cardio Perri RESERVE
1:10 - 1:55 PM HIP HOP REMIXED cardio Dr. Deepak RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM DRAKE, ARIANA GRANDE & POST MALONE cardio Kristen P RESERVE
Monday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM LIL WAYNE, DRAKE & KANYE cardio Rachel RESERVE
7:05 - 7:50 AM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Maggi RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM LIL WAYNE, SIA & DAVID GUETTA cardio Ally K RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM POST MALONE, RIHANNA & 50 CENT cardio Elizabeth RESERVE
5:20 - 6:05 PM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio TBA RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM JAY Z, SKRILLEX & HARDWELL cardio Leslie RESERVE
6:20 - 7:05 PM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio TBA RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM NICKI MINAJ, NERO, NERVO & NGHTMRE cardio Ashley L RESERVE
7:20 - 8:05 PM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Jess D RESERVE
7:35 - 8:20 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Britt V RESERVE
Tuesday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM EMILY'S BEST OF THE MONTH cardio Emily L RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Jess D RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM JAY Z, SKRILLEX & HARDWELL cardio Leslie RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Jess D RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM BRITNEY SPEARS, CARRIE UNDERWOOD & FLETCHER cardio Meg C RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Britt V RESERVE
5:20 - 6:05 PM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Perri RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM DAVID GUETTA, DIPLO & MAJOR LAZER cardio Caitlin RESERVE
6:20 - 7:05 PM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Haley RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM BRITNEY SPEARS, CARRIE UNDERWOOD & FLETCHER cardio Meg C RESERVE
7:20 - 8:05 PM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Haley RESERVE
7:35 - 8:20 PM THROWBACK: BEST OF THE 2000s cardio Joe RESERVE
Wednesday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Britt V RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio TBA RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM EMILY'S BEST OF THE MONTH cardio Emily L RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BOX & FULL BODY STRENGTH (BOOTCAMP) cardio boot_camp Perri RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM JAY Z, SKRILLEX & HARDWELL cardio Leslie RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Dr. Deepak RESERVE
5:20 - 6:05 PM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Erin C RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Dr. Deepak RESERVE
6:20 - 7:05 PM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Joe RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Erin C RESERVE
7:20 - 8:05 PM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio TBA RESERVE
7:35 - 8:20 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Sabrina RESERVE
Thursday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM DAVID GUETTA, DIPLO & MAJOR LAZER cardio Caitlin RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Jess D RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM NICKI MINAJ, NERO, NERVO & NGHTMRE cardio Ashley L RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Jess D RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Perri RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Britt V RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Britt V RESERVE
5:20 - 6:05 PM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio TBA RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM THROWBACK: BEST OF THE 2000s cardio Jaime RESERVE
6:20 - 7:05 PM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Jaime RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM EMILY'S BEST OF THE MONTH cardio Emily L RESERVE
7:20 - 8:05 PM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning Haley RESERVE
7:35 - 8:20 PM NICKI MINAJ, JUSTIN BIEBER & SELENA GOMEZ cardio Kristen P RESERVE
Friday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM TAYLOR SWIFT, CALVIN HARRIS & KANYE WEST cardio Dani RESERVE
6:05 - 6:50 AM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning TBA RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio TBA RESERVE
7:05 - 7:50 AM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning TBA RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Britt V RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Maggi RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Maggi RESERVE
4:35 - 5:20 PM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning TBA RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM EMILY'S BEST OF THE MONTH cardio Emily L RESERVE
5:35 - 6:20 PM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning Maggi RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Britt V RESERVE
Saturday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM NICKI MINAJ, NERO, NERVO & NGHTMRE cardio Ashley L RESERVE
8:10 - 8:55 AM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning Emily L RESERVE
9:05 - 9:50 AM EMILY'S BEST OF THE MONTH cardio Emily L RESERVE
9:10 - 9:55 AM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning TBA RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM EMILY'S BEST OF THE MONTH cardio Emily L RESERVE
10:20 - 11:05 AM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning TBA RESERVE
11:20 - 12:05 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Dr. Deepak RESERVE
11:25 - 12:10 PM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning TBA RESERVE
12:25 - 1:10 PM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning TBA RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Jaime RESERVE
1:40 - 2:25 PM BRITT V'S BEST OF THE WEEK cardio Britt V RESERVE
2:45 - 3:30 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Sabrina RESERVE
Sunday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Erin C RESERVE
8:45 - 9:30 AM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning Maggi RESERVE
9:40 - 10:25 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Maggi RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning Erin C RESERVE
10:45 - 11:30 AM FULL BODY, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio strength_conditioning TBA RESERVE
10:50 - 11:35 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Maggi RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Cole RESERVE
1:10 - 1:55 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Dr. Deepak RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM NICKI MINAJ, JUSTIN BIEBER & SELENA GOMEZ cardio Kristen P RESERVE
Monday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Maggi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM TAYLOR SWIFT, CALVIN HARRIS & KANYE WEST cardio Dani RESERVE
7:05 - 7:50 AM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Maggi RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio TBA RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Jaime RESERVE
5:20 - 6:05 PM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Jaime RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Leslie RESERVE
6:20 - 7:05 PM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Jaime RESERVE
6:35 - 7:20 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Ashley L RESERVE
7:20 - 8:05 PM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO (BOOTCAMP) cardio Jess D RESERVE
7:35 - 8:20 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Britt V RESERVE
Tuesday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Emily L RESERVE