Beacon Hill Yoga
57 Phillips Street Boston, MA 02114  
617-784-8419

Class Types

Vinyasa, Bikram or Heated, Pre/Post-Natal, Barre, Yin, Restorative

Amenities

Mats for Rent
Showers

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Beacon Hill

Know before you go

  • Bring your own mat or you can rent one at the studio.
  • Faucet available to fill reusable water bottles (bring your own).
  • Shower available.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Founded by Renvil Doman, a highly sought after personal trainer in Boston, R.E.P.S. has two convenient studio locations in Beacon Hill offering training methods and classes rooted in science featuring the right mix of exercises, sequence, form, and intensity to deliver fast and effective results.

Monday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Kaitlin Carano RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Lunch Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Julie Helmes RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Heated Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Desta J Marika RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Charlotte Alimanestianu RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Heated Strong Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Harry Bramhall RESERVE
Tuesday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Barre pilates_barre Phannie Greenough RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Liza Wetzel RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Slow Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maya Sali RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Core Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Liza Wetzel RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Desta J Marika RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Flow & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Jaime Russell RESERVE
Wednesday, May 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Julie Helmes RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Core Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Paloma Cabrera-Lustig RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Paloma Cabrera-Lustig RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Heated Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Charlotte Alimanestianu RESERVE
Thursday, May 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Barre pilates_barre Phannie Greenough RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Paloma Cabrera-Lustig RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Slow Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maya Sali RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Alignment Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maya Sali RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Julie Helmes RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Flow & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Pamela French Newman RESERVE
Friday, May 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Joy Polefrone RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Prenatal Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Katherine Colla RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Core Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Katherine Colla RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Heated Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Liza Wetzel RESERVE
Saturday, May 6
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Yoga Essentials yoga_meditation_stretch Paloma Cabrera-Lustig RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Heated Vinyasa & Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Harry Bramhall RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Core Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maya Sali RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Barre pilates_barre Phannie Greenough RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Paloma Cabrera-Lustig RESERVE
Sunday, May 7
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Pate RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Yoga Essentials yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Pate RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Barre pilates_barre Phannie Greenough RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM Heated Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Jaime Russell RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Flow & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Joy Polefrone RESERVE
Monday, May 8
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Kaitlin Carano RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Lunch Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Julie Helmes RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Heated Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Desta J Marika RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Charlotte Alimanestianu RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Heated Strong Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Harry Bramhall RESERVE
Tuesday, May 9
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Barre pilates_barre Phannie Greenough RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Paloma Cabrera-Lustig RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Slow Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maya Sali RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Core Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kaitlin Carano RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Desta J Marika RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Flow & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Jaime Russell RESERVE
Wednesday, May 10
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Julie Helmes RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Core Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Pate RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Paloma Cabrera-Lustig RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Heated Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Charlotte Alimanestianu RESERVE
Thursday, May 11
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Barre pilates_barre Phannie Greenough RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Paloma Cabrera-Lustig RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Slow Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Desta J Marika RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Alignment Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maya Sali RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Bella Prumo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Flow & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Pamela French Newman RESERVE
Friday, May 12
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Bella Prumo RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Prenatal Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Katherine Colla RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Heated Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Katherine Colla RESERVE
Saturday, May 13
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Yoga Essentials yoga_meditation_stretch Bella Prumo RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Heated Vinyasa & Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Harry Bramhall RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Core Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Maya Sali RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Barre pilates_barre Phannie Greenough RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Paloma Cabrera-Lustig RESERVE
Sunday, May 14
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Desta J Marika RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Yoga Essentials yoga_meditation_stretch Desta J Marika RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Barre pilates_barre Phannie Greenough RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM Heated Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Jaime Russell RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Flow & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Joy Polefrone RESERVE
Powered by mindbody