Boston Fit Body Boot Camp & Body Fits You
24 Cambridge Street Charlestown, MA 02129  
617-337-3738

Class Types

Boot Camp, Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata, Vinyasa, Power, Kickboxing & Taebo, Barre, Zumba, Pilates & Barre, Cardio, Stretching, Strength

Amenities

Child Care
Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Showers
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Charlestown

Know before you go

  • Please eat a small snack before Boot Camp; the workout is intense.
  • Please no outside shoes inside the Boot Camp Mat.

 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Discover The Boston Fitness Boot Camp That Burns Twice The Fat, Gets You Fit And Challenges Your Body Every Time.  Fit Body Boot Camp’s Unstoppable Fitness Formula workouts are designed to shed your unwanted body fat in the shortest amount of time possible while giving you maximum results under the supervision of the most qualified personal trainers.

Friday, January 20
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
12:15 - 12:45 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
4:30 - 5:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Yoga Strength Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Wingert RESERVE
5:10 - 5:50 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Body Dance Beat dance Diana Zalaquett RESERVE
5:50 - 6:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
Saturday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
8:30 - 9:40 AM Strength, Mobility, and Conditioning Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lirio W RESERVE
8:50 - 9:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
9:30 - 10:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
9:50 - 10:40 AM Total Body Barre pilates_barre Tara Lynch RESERVE
10:10 - 10:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
10:50 - 11:40 AM Cardio Kickboxing cardio Melanie Smithers RESERVE
Monday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jannice J Sundqvist-Vose RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jannice J Sundqvist-Vose RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
12:15 - 1:10 PM Strength, Mobility, and Conditioning Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lirio W RESERVE
12:15 - 12:45 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
4:30 - 5:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
5:10 - 5:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Tabata Body cardio pilates_barre Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
5:50 - 6:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Vinyasa All Level Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Lynch RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Melanie Smithers RESERVE
7:10 - 7:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Melanie Smithers RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Cardio Kickboxing cardio Ata Abhari RESERVE
7:50 - 8:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Melanie Smithers RESERVE
Tuesday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Vinyasa All Level Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Lynch RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
4:30 - 5:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
5:10 - 5:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
5:20 - 6:20 PM Candlelight Flow and Deep Stretch Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Lynch RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Tabata Body cardio pilates_barre Diana Zalaquett RESERVE
5:50 - 6:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
6:40 - 7:20 PM Zumba Body dance Diana Zalaquett RESERVE
7:10 - 7:50 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Carolina Fernandez RESERVE
7:50 - 8:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Carolina Fernandez RESERVE
Wednesday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Yoga Strength Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Wingert RESERVE
12:15 - 12:45 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
4:30 - 5:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
5:10 - 5:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
5:50 - 6:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Zumba Body dance Diana Zalaquett RESERVE
7:10 - 7:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Tabata Body cardio pilates_barre Diana Zalaquett RESERVE
7:50 - 8:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
Thursday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
4:30 - 5:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
5:10 - 5:50 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
5:40 - 6:30 PM 20/20/20 Cardio/Strengthening/Abs Class yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
5:50 - 6:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
6:40 - 7:30 PM Yoga Strength Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Lynch RESERVE
7:10 - 7:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
7:50 - 8:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
Friday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jannice J Sundqvist-Vose RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jannice J Sundqvist-Vose RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jannice J Sundqvist-Vose RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jannice J Sundqvist-Vose RESERVE
8:10 - 8:50 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
12:15 - 12:45 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
4:30 - 5:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Yoga Strength Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Wingert RESERVE
5:10 - 5:50 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Body Dance Beat dance Diana Zalaquett RESERVE
5:50 - 6:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
Saturday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
8:30 - 9:40 AM Strength, Mobility, and Conditioning Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lirio W RESERVE
8:50 - 9:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
9:30 - 10:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
9:50 - 10:40 AM Total Body Barre pilates_barre Tara Lynch RESERVE
10:10 - 10:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
10:50 - 11:40 AM Cardio Kickboxing cardio Melanie Smithers RESERVE
Monday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jannice J Sundqvist-Vose RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jannice J Sundqvist-Vose RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
12:15 - 1:10 PM Strength, Mobility, and Conditioning Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lirio W RESERVE
12:15 - 12:45 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Tabata Body cardio pilates_barre Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Vinyasa All Level Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Lynch RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Cardio Kickboxing cardio Ata Abhari RESERVE
7:50 - 8:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Melanie Smithers RESERVE
Tuesday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Vinyasa All Level Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Lynch RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
5:20 - 6:20 PM Candlelight Flow and Deep Stretch Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Lynch RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Tabata Body cardio pilates_barre Diana Zalaquett RESERVE
6:40 - 7:20 PM Zumba Body dance Diana Zalaquett RESERVE
7:50 - 8:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Carolina Fernandez RESERVE
Wednesday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Yoga Strength Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Wingert RESERVE
12:15 - 12:45 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
5:10 - 5:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
5:50 - 6:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Zumba Body dance Diana Zalaquett RESERVE
7:10 - 7:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Tabata Body cardio pilates_barre Diana Zalaquett RESERVE
7:50 - 8:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
Thursday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
4:30 - 5:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
5:10 - 5:50 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
5:40 - 6:30 PM 20/20/20 Cardio/Strengthening/Abs Class yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
5:50 - 6:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ata Abhari RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
6:40 - 7:30 PM Yoga Strength Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Lynch RESERVE
7:10 - 7:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
7:50 - 8:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
Friday, February 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jannice J Sundqvist-Vose RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jannice J Sundqvist-Vose RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jannice J Sundqvist-Vose RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jannice J Sundqvist-Vose RESERVE
8:10 - 8:50 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
Powered by mindbody