Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY .

Boston Fit Body Boot Camp & Body Fits You
24 Cambridge Street Charlestown, MA 02129  
617-337-3738

Class Types

Boot Camp, Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata, Barre, Pilates & Barre, Power, Vinyasa, Cardio, Stretching, Strength

Amenities

Child Care
Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Showers
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Charlestown

Know before you go

  • Please eat a small snack before Boot Camp; the workout is intense.
  • Please no outside shoes inside the Boot Camp Mat.

 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Discover The Boston Fitness Boot Camp That Burns Twice The Fat, Gets You Fit And Challenges Your Body Every Time.  Fit Body Boot Camp’s Unstoppable Fitness Formula workouts are designed to shed your unwanted body fat in the shortest amount of time possible while giving you maximum results under the supervision of the most qualified personal trainers.

Tuesday, August 22
Time Class Type Instructor
4:30 - 5:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
5:10 - 5:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
5:50 - 6:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Outdoor BootCamp Bunker Hill Monument 45 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
7:10 - 7:50 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
Wednesday, August 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
12:15 - 12:45 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
4:30 - 5:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
5:10 - 5:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Yoga Flow - Level I- III yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Lynch RESERVE
5:50 - 6:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
6:20 - 7:05 PM Total Body Barre pilates_barre Tara Lynch RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
7:10 - 7:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
Thursday, August 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM Outdoor BootCamp Bunker Hill Monument 45 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Carolina Fernandez RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Carolina Fernandez RESERVE
4:30 - 5:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
4:50 - 5:40 PM Total Body Barre pilates_barre Tara Lynch RESERVE
5:10 - 5:50 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
5:50 - 6:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Carolina Fernandez RESERVE
5:50 - 6:40 PM Kickboxing & Core yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Outdoor BootCamp Bunker Hill Monument 45 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Carolina Fernandez RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Carolina Fernandez RESERVE
7:10 - 7:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Carolina Fernandez RESERVE
Friday, August 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
8:10 - 8:50 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Carolina Fernandez RESERVE
12:15 - 12:45 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Carolina Fernandez RESERVE
4:30 - 5:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Yoga Strength Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Lynch RESERVE
5:10 - 5:50 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
5:50 - 6:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
Saturday, August 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
8:50 - 9:40 AM Strength and Mobility Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lirio W RESERVE
8:50 - 9:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Outdoor BootCamp Bunker Hill Monument 45 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Carolina Fernandez RESERVE
9:30 - 10:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
9:50 - 10:40 AM Total Body Barre pilates_barre Tara Lynch RESERVE
10:10 - 10:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
Monday, August 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Carolina Fernandez RESERVE
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM Strength and Mobility Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lirio W RESERVE
12:15 - 12:45 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
4:30 - 5:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
5:10 - 5:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Tabata Body cardio pilates_barre Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
5:50 - 6:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Vinyasa All Level Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Lynch RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
7:10 - 7:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Total Body Barre pilates_barre Tara Lynch RESERVE
Tuesday, August 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM Outdoor BootCamp Bunker Hill Monument 45 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
4:30 - 5:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
5:10 - 5:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Tabata Body cardio pilates_barre Diana Zalaquett RESERVE
5:50 - 6:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Outdoor BootCamp Bunker Hill Monument 45 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
7:10 - 7:50 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
Wednesday, August 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
12:15 - 12:45 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
4:30 - 5:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
5:10 - 5:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Yoga Flow - Level I- III yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Lynch RESERVE
5:50 - 6:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
6:20 - 7:05 PM Total Body Barre pilates_barre Tara Lynch RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
7:10 - 7:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
Thursday, August 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM Outdoor BootCamp Bunker Hill Monument 45 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
4:30 - 5:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
4:50 - 5:40 PM Total Body Barre pilates_barre Tara Lynch RESERVE
5:10 - 5:50 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
5:50 - 6:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
5:50 - 6:40 PM Kickboxing & Core yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Outdoor BootCamp Bunker Hill Monument 45 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
7:10 - 7:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
Friday, September 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
8:10 - 8:50 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
12:15 - 12:45 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
4:30 - 5:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Yoga Strength Flow All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Lynch RESERVE
5:10 - 5:50 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
5:50 - 6:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
Saturday, September 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
8:50 - 9:40 AM Strength and Mobility Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lirio W RESERVE
8:50 - 9:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Outdoor BootCamp Bunker Hill Monument 45 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Carolina Fernandez RESERVE
9:30 - 10:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
9:50 - 10:40 AM Total Body Barre pilates_barre Tara Lynch RESERVE
10:10 - 10:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
Monday, September 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Carolina Fernandez RESERVE
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Tobi Shenbanjo, RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM Strength and Mobility Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lirio W RESERVE
12:15 - 12:45 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Leslie Blangiforti RESERVE
4:30 - 5:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
5:10 - 5:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Tabata Body cardio pilates_barre Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
5:50 - 6:20 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM Vinyasa All Level Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Lynch RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
7:10 - 7:40 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Total Body Barre pilates_barre Tara Lynch RESERVE
Tuesday, September 5
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
6:10 - 6:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 AM Outdoor BootCamp Bunker Hill Monument 45 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Sam Amado RESERVE
6:50 - 7:20 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
7:30 - 8:00 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
8:10 - 8:40 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Rivera RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM Boot Camp 30 min cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nick Valente RESERVE
Powered by mindbody