Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Brooklyn Boulders - Somerville
12 Tyler Street Somerville, MA 02143  
(617) 623-6700

Class Types

Rock Climbing, Parkour, Vinyasa, Restorative, Cardio, Boot Camp, Functional Fitness, TRX & Suspension, Pilates Mat, Hatha, Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata, Obstacle Race Training, AcroYoga

Amenities

28,000 sq-ft facility
Complimentary Towels
Co-working space
Free WiFi
Locker Rooms
Lockers
Mats for Rent
Private Training
Sauna
Shoes for Rent
Showers
Strength & cardio equipment

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Somerville

Know before you go

  • Must sign waiver upon check-in
  • Day Passes include facility orientation, mandatory for all new participants 
  • Bring your own mats for yoga, or you can rent one for $2
  • Must wear climbing shoes on the walls, rentals available for $5
  • Full gear kit available to rent for $11
  • Complimentary towels
  • Bring your own lock

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Brooklyn Boulders Somerville is a dedicated rock climbing facility and dynamic creative community. An eclectic mix of lifestyles, born and bred from the unique and multifaceted forces of NYC, Brooklyn Boulders is where rock climbing, fitness, yoga, art, events and co-working meet in our 40,000 square foot facility. 
 
BKB Somerville hosts live performances, events, music, classes, workshops and more. Join us in our relentless pursuit of stronger, smarter, and a more engaged community.

Monday, December 11
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Rise and Shine Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Whitney Meza RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM BootCamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alex Wisch RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Level Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Copeland RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Christine Meade RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 PM HIIT cardio Felice Lopez RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Total Obstacle Race Training cardio strength_conditioning Jeffery Siegel RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Open Level AcroYoga yoga_meditation_stretch Gabrielle Lombardo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Advanced Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christine Meade RESERVE
Tuesday, December 12
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Rise and Shine Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 AM HIIT cardio Whitney Meza RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Benjamin Carroll RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Climber Core cardio strength_conditioning Whitney Meza RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Adult/Teen Parkour Class cardio Parkour Generations Americas RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Advanced Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Benjamin Carroll RESERVE
Wednesday, December 13
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Rise and Shine Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 AM HIIT cardio Val Rimer RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Level Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jared Green RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM BootCamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jeffery Siegel RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Climber Core cardio strength_conditioning Val Rimer RESERVE
Thursday, December 14
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Savage cardio Jeffery Siegel RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Rise and Shine Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Benjamin Carroll RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Climber Core cardio strength_conditioning Felice Lopez RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Adult/Teen Parkour Class cardio Parkour Generations Americas RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Intermediate Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
Friday, December 15
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM HIIT cardio Bill Frothingham RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Benjamin Carroll RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Adult/Teen Parkour Class cardio Parkour Generations Americas RESERVE
Saturday, December 16
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Cameron Ciccone RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cameron Ciccone RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BootCamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jeffery Siegel RESERVE
Sunday, December 17
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:45 AM Intermediate Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jason Denham RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Jason Denham RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BootCamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Andrew Hoch RESERVE
Monday, December 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Rise and Shine Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Whitney Meza RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM BootCamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alex Wisch RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Level Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Copeland RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Christine Meade RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 PM HIIT cardio Felice Lopez RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Total Obstacle Race Training cardio strength_conditioning Jeffery Siegel RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Open Level AcroYoga yoga_meditation_stretch Gabrielle Lombardo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Advanced Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christine Meade RESERVE
Tuesday, December 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Rise and Shine Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 AM HIIT cardio Whitney Meza RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Benjamin Carroll RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Climber Core cardio strength_conditioning Whitney Meza RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Adult/Teen Parkour Class cardio Parkour Generations Americas RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Advanced Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Benjamin Carroll RESERVE
Wednesday, December 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Rise and Shine Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 AM HIIT cardio Val Rimer RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Level Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Legs 360 strength_conditioning Alex Wisch RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jared Green RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM BootCamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jeffery Siegel RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM TRX Training For Climbers strength_conditioning Alex Wisch RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Climber Core cardio strength_conditioning Val Rimer RESERVE
Thursday, December 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Rise and Shine Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Benjamin Carroll RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Savage cardio Jeffery Siegel RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Climber Core cardio strength_conditioning Felice Lopez RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Adult/Teen Parkour Class cardio Parkour Generations Americas RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Intermediate Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
Friday, December 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:00 AM HIIT cardio Bill Frothingham RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Legs 360 strength_conditioning Piseth Sam RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Benjamin Carroll RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Adult/Teen Parkour Class cardio Parkour Generations Americas RESERVE
Saturday, December 23
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Cameron Ciccone RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cameron Ciccone RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BootCamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Bill Frothingham RESERVE
Sunday, December 24
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:45 AM Intermediate Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Katharine Johnson RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Katharine Johnson RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BootCamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Andrew Hoch RESERVE
Powered by mindbody