Brooklyn Boulders - Somerville
12 Tyler Street Somerville, MA 02143  
(617) 623-6700

Class Types

Vinyasa, Rock Climbing, Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata, Obstacle Race Training, AcroYoga, Parkour, Pilates Mat, Restorative, Cardio, Boot Camp

Amenities

28,000 sq-ft facility
Complimentary Towels
Co-working space
Free WiFi
Locker Rooms
Lockers
Mats for Rent
Private Training
Sauna
Shoes for Rent
Showers
Strength & cardio equipment

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Somerville

Know before you go

  • Must sign waiver upon check-in
  • Day Passes include facility orientation, mandatory for all new participants 
  • Bring your own mats for yoga, or you can rent one for $2
  • Must wear climbing shoes on the walls, rentals available for $5
  • Full gear kit available to rent for $11
  • Complimentary towels
  • Bring your own lock

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Brooklyn Boulders Somerville is a dedicated rock climbing facility and dynamic creative community. An eclectic mix of lifestyles, born and bred from the unique and multifaceted forces of NYC, Brooklyn Boulders is where rock climbing, fitness, yoga, art, events and co-working meet in our 40,000 square foot facility. 
 
BKB Somerville hosts live performances, events, music, classes, workshops and more. Join us in our relentless pursuit of stronger, smarter, and a more engaged community.

Tuesday, September 17
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jason Denham RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Grossman RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Climber Core cardio strength_conditioning Daniel Stackhouse RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Adult/Teen Parkour Class cardio Parkour Generations Boston RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM BootCamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Daniel Stackhouse RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Mimi Hammer RESERVE
Wednesday, September 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Edstrom RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM HIIT cardio Ian Klarman RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Copeland RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM BootCamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew Mahoney RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jason Denham RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Climber Core cardio strength_conditioning Matthew Mahoney RESERVE
Thursday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cameron Ciccone RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Savage cardio Kristina Courage RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Climber Core cardio strength_conditioning Matthew Mahoney RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Intermediate Acro Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Clausen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Intermediate Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
Friday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM HIIT cardio Kristina Courage RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Taylor McHugh RESERVE
Sunday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Jason Denham RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM BootCamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Daniel Stackhouse RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Jason Denham RESERVE
Monday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Copeland RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM BootCamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Daniel Stackhouse RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Copeland RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM HIIT cardio Kristina Courage RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Adult/Teen Parkour Basic cardio Parkour Generations Boston RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Open Level AcroYoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tyler Whealan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Intermediate Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
Tuesday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jason Denham RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Climber Core cardio strength_conditioning Whitney Meza RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Grossman RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Adult/Teen Parkour Class cardio Parkour Generations Boston RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM BootCamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Daniel Stackhouse RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Mimi Hammer RESERVE
Wednesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM HIIT cardio Ian Klarman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Edstrom RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Copeland RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jason Denham RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM BootCamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matthew Mahoney RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Climber Core cardio strength_conditioning Matthew Mahoney RESERVE
Thursday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cameron Ciccone RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Savage cardio Kristina Courage RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Climber Core cardio strength_conditioning Matthew Mahoney RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Intermediate Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Intermediate Acro Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Clausen RESERVE
Friday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM HIIT cardio Kristina Courage RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Taylor McHugh RESERVE
Saturday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Edstrom RESERVE
11:30 - 1:00 PM Parkour Elements cardio Parkour Generations Boston RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Edstrom RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Parkour Open Training cardio Parkour Generations Boston RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BootCamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ian Wallace RESERVE
Sunday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Jason Denham RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM BootCamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Daniel Stackhouse RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat Pilates pilates_barre Jason Denham RESERVE
Monday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Copeland RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM BootCamp for Climbers cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Daniel Stackhouse RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Copeland RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM HIIT cardio Kristina Courage RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Adult/Teen Parkour Basic cardio Parkour Generations Boston RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Intermediate Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Open Level AcroYoga yoga_meditation_stretch Tyler Whealan RESERVE