Brooklyn Boulders - Somerville
12 Tyler Street Somerville, MA 02143  
(617) 623-6700

Class Types

Cardio, Boot Camp, Sculpt, Functional Fitness, Vinyasa, Restorative, Rock Climbing, Men's Yoga, Parkour, AcroYoga, Hatha, Pilates Mat, Obstacle Race Training, HIIT & Tabata, Boxing

Amenities

28,000 sq-ft facility
Complimentary Towels
Co-working space
Free WiFi
Locker Rooms
Lockers
Mats for Rent
Private Training
Sauna
Shoes for Rent
Showers
Strength & cardio equipment

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Somerville

Know before you go

  • Must sign waiver upon check-in
  • Day Passes include facility orientation, mandatory for all new participants 
  • Bring your own mats for yoga, or you can rent one for $2
  • Must wear climbing shoes on the walls, rentals available for $5
  • Full gear kit available to rent for $11
  • Complimentary towels
  • Bring your own lock

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Brooklyn Boulders Somerville is a dedicated rock climbing facility and dynamic creative community. An eclectic mix of lifestyles, born and bred from the unique and multifaceted forces of NYC, Brooklyn Boulders is where rock climbing, fitness, yoga, art, events and co-working meet in our 40,000 square foot facility. 
 
BKB Somerville hosts live performances, events, music, classes, workshops and more. Join us in our relentless pursuit of stronger, smarter, and a more engaged community.

Monday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alex Wisch RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Open Level Hatha/Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Hanlon RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Beginner Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christine Meade RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Open Level AcroYoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anton Lysenko RESERVE
Tuesday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Open Level Rise and Shine Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Level Hatha/Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Amie Lytle RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Climber Core pilates_barre strength_conditioning Whitney Meza RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Adult/Teen Parkour Class cardio Parkour Generations Americas RESERVE
Wednesday, May 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Open Level Rise and Shine Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jeffery Siegel RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jared Green RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Open Levels Broga yoga_meditation_stretch David Cheung RESERVE
Thursday, May 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Savage cardio Jeffery Siegel RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Climber Core pilates_barre strength_conditioning Theresa Racicot RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Punch It Out cardio Piseth Sam RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Adult/Teen Parkour Class cardio Parkour Generations Americas RESERVE
Friday, May 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 PM Open Level Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Benjamin Carroll RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Adult/Teen Parkour Class cardio Parkour Generations Americas RESERVE
Saturday, May 6
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Open Level Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Jared Green RESERVE
Sunday, May 7
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:45 AM Open Level Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch David Ludgin RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Andrew Hoch RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Mat Pilates yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Katharine Soltow RESERVE
Monday, May 8
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alex Wisch RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Open Level Hatha/Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Hanlon RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Beginner Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christine Meade RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Open Level AcroYoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anton Lysenko RESERVE
Tuesday, May 9
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Open Level Rise and Shine Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Open Level Hatha/Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Amie Lytle RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Climber Core pilates_barre strength_conditioning Whitney Meza RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Adult/Teen Parkour Class cardio Parkour Generations Americas RESERVE
Wednesday, May 10
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Open Level Rise and Shine Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Loewy RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jeffery Siegel RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jared Green RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Open Levels Broga yoga_meditation_stretch David Cheung RESERVE
Thursday, May 11
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Sunrise Savage cardio Jeffery Siegel RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Climber Core pilates_barre strength_conditioning Theresa Racicot RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Punch It Out cardio Piseth Sam RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Adult/Teen Parkour Class cardio Parkour Generations Americas RESERVE
Friday, May 12
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 PM Open Level Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Benjamin Carroll RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Adult/Teen Parkour Class cardio Parkour Generations Americas RESERVE
Saturday, May 13
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Open Level Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch Jared Green RESERVE
Sunday, May 14
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:45 AM Open Level Yoga for Climbers yoga_meditation_stretch David Ludgin RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Andrew Hoch RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Mat Pilates yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Katharine Soltow RESERVE
Powered by mindbody