Xtend Barre Burlington
62 Second Avenue, Suite D Burlington, MA 01803  
(617) 571-0425

Class Types

Barre, TRX & Suspension, Boot Camp, HIIT & Tabata

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Burlington

Know before you go

  • Arrive 10 minutes early, late entries are not accepted.
  • Grip socks are required. You can bring your own or purchase them at the studio.
  • Studio is on the left side of the development with ample parking near James Joseph Salon, Xfinity, 18|8 Mens Salon and Kings.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Xtend Barre is Pilates and dance amplified. It brings in elements of dance, ballet and Pilates to create an adrenaline-fueled workout that strengthens, lengthens and chisels the body. Each class features an elegant yet energetic combination of movements that enhance flexibility, improve balance, and challenge the core. We take pride in our clients’ sweat and guide them to jaw dropping results by doing everything we can to keep their bodies on point in the studio and beyond.

Wednesday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Sara Arsenault RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Sara Arsenault RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Renee Zuccola RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Mary Wegmann RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND STICK pilates_barre Mary Wegmann RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM XTEND SUSPEND strength_conditioning Mary Wegmann RESERVE
Thursday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM XTEND STICK pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Renee Zuccola RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND CIRCUIT 7 cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Christina Feener RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Christina Feener RESERVE
Friday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Kristin Robinson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Kristin Robinson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Kristin Robinson RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Kristin Robinson RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Sara Arsenault RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Christina Feener RESERVE
Saturday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM XTEND BARRE STICK pilates_barre Sara Arsenault RESERVE
Sunday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Christina Feener RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND SUSPEND strength_conditioning Christina Feener RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Christina Feener RESERVE
Monday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM XTEND SUSPEND strength_conditioning Christina Feener RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Renee Zuccola RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Mary Wegmann RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Mary Wegmann RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND SUSPEND strength_conditioning Malia Moses RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Malia Moses RESERVE
Tuesday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM XTEND STICK pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Kristin Robinson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:45 PM BARRE CAMP pilates_barre boot_camp Alyson Mcdonald RESERVE
Wednesday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Sara Arsenault RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Sara Arsenault RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Renee Zuccola RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Mary Wegmann RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND STICK pilates_barre Mary Wegmann RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM XTEND SUSPEND strength_conditioning Mary Wegmann RESERVE
Thursday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM XTEND STICK pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Renee Zuccola RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND CIRCUIT 7 cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Christina Feener RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Christina Feener RESERVE
Friday, April 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Kristin Robinson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Kristin Robinson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Kristin Robinson RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Kristin Robinson RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Christina Feener RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Christina Feener RESERVE
Saturday, April 8
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM XTEND BARRE STICK pilates_barre Sara Arsenault RESERVE
Sunday, April 9
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Christina Feener RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND SUSPEND strength_conditioning Christina Feener RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Christina Feener RESERVE
Monday, April 10
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM XTEND SUSPEND strength_conditioning Christina Feener RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Renee Zuccola RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Mary Wegmann RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Mary Wegmann RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND SUSPEND strength_conditioning Malia Moses RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Malia Moses RESERVE
Tuesday, April 11
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM XTEND STICK pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Kristin Robinson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Alyson Mcdonald RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM XTEND CIRCUIT 7 cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alyson Mcdonald RESERVE
Powered by mindbody