Xtend Barre Burlington
62 Second Avenue, Suite D Burlington, MA 01803  
(617) 571-0425

Class Types

Cardio Dance, Barre, Sculpt, Pilates Mat, TRX & Suspension, Men's Yoga, Vinyasa, HIIT & Tabata

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Burlington

Know before you go

  • Arrive 10 minutes early, late entries are not accepted.
  • Grip socks are required. You can bring your own or purchase them at the studio.
  • Studio is on the left side of the development with ample parking near James Joseph Salon, Xfinity, 18|8 Mens Salon and Kings.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Xtend Barre is Pilates and dance amplified. It brings in elements of dance, ballet and Pilates to create an adrenaline-fueled workout that strengthens, lengthens and chisels the body. Each class features an elegant yet energetic combination of movements that enhance flexibility, improve balance, and challenge the core. We take pride in our clients’ sweat and guide them to jaw dropping results by doing everything we can to keep their bodies on point in the studio and beyond.

Tuesday, September 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM XTEND STICK pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Renee Zuccola RESERVE
4:30 - 5:25 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Erica Allen RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Erica Allen RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM XTEND CARDIO DANCE dance Erica Allen RESERVE
Wednesday, September 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Lauren Kaufman RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM XTEND BASICS pilates_barre Lauren Kaufman RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Lauren Kaufman RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM PILATES pilates_barre Barbara Hospod RESERVE
12:00 - 12:40 PM XTEND XPRESS BARRE pilates_barre Renee Zuccola RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Kristin Robinson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Kristin Robinson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM XTEND SUSPEND pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kristin Robinson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM MEN'S YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Oliver RESERVE
Thursday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Stephanie Avtgis RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jenn Hopkins RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM XTEND BARRE STICK pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
4:30 - 5:25 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Leanne Reardon RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM XTEND BASICS pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
Friday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:10 AM XTEND XPRESS BARRE pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Leanne Reardon RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Leanne Reardon RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Oliver RESERVE
12:00 - 12:40 PM XTEND XPRESS BARRE pilates_barre Leanne Reardon RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND FIT BALL strength_conditioning Jessica Spinner RESERVE
Saturday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Erica Allen RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND CARDIO DANCE dance Erica Allen RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Erica Allen RESERVE
Sunday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Stephanie Avtgis RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND FUSION pilates_barre Stephanie Avtgis RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Stephanie Avtgis RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Oliver RESERVE
Monday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:10 AM XTEND XPRESS BARRE pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Leanne Reardon RESERVE
12:00 - 12:40 PM XTEND XPRESS BARRE pilates_barre Leanne Reardon RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM TRX/PILATES strength_conditioning Deb Luciano RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Lauren Kaufman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM XTEND FIT BALL strength_conditioning Lauren Kaufman RESERVE
Tuesday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM XTEND STICK pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Renee Zuccola RESERVE
4:30 - 5:25 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Erica Allen RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Erica Allen RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM XTEND CARDIO DANCE dance Erica Allen RESERVE
Wednesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Lauren Kaufman RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM XTEND BASICS pilates_barre Lauren Kaufman RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Lauren Kaufman RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM PILATES pilates_barre Barbara Hospod RESERVE
12:00 - 12:40 PM XTEND XPRESS BARRE pilates_barre Renee Zuccola RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Kristin Robinson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Kristin Robinson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM XTEND SUSPEND pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kristin Robinson RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM MEN'S YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Oliver RESERVE
Thursday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Stephanie Avtgis RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jenn Hopkins RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM XTEND BARRE STICK pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
4:30 - 5:25 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Leanne Reardon RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM XTEND BASICS pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
Friday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:10 AM XTEND XPRESS BARRE pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Leanne Reardon RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Kristin Robinson RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Oliver RESERVE
12:00 - 12:40 PM XTEND XPRESS BARRE pilates_barre Kristin Robinson RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Jessica Spinner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND FIT BALL strength_conditioning Jessica Spinner RESERVE
Saturday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Erica Allen RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND CARDIO DANCE dance Erica Allen RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Erica Allen RESERVE
Sunday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Christina Cook RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND FUSION pilates_barre Christina Cook RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Erica Allen RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Oliver RESERVE
Monday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:10 AM XTEND XPRESS BARRE pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Chantal Doucett RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Kristin Robinson RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM XTEND SWEAT/HIIT cardio Kristin Robinson RESERVE
4:00 - 4:55 PM TRX/PILATES strength_conditioning Deb Luciano RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM XTEND BARRE pilates_barre Lauren Kaufman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM XTEND FIT BALL strength_conditioning Lauren Kaufman RESERVE