Turnstyle Cycle - Woburn
6 Cummings Park Drive Woburn, MA 01801  
781-281-0080

Class Types

Boot Camp, Plyometrics, HIIT & Tabata, Indoor Cycling & Biking, TRX & Suspension, Sculpt, Boxing, Cardio, Pilates Mat

Amenities

Complimentary Shoes
Complimentary Towels
Locker Rooms
Parking
Showers
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Woburn

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Don’t be fooled by misconceptions: Turnstyle isn’t just about sitting on a bike and staring at the wall. The high energy, music driven, full body indoor cycling workouts are so much more than 45 minutes on a stationary bike. Bring your friends, escape from reality, work at your own pace, and have actual fun in the process! When it’s all over, your muscles will be burning, your heart will be pounding, and your stresses will have been reduced to a puddle of sweat on the floor. You may even go grab a beer with your instructor and other fellow riders afterwards. 

Thursday, February 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM BEYONCÉ, GAGA, ADELE & NICKI MINAJ cardio Caitlin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO cardio Anna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM BEBE REXHA, GRYFFIN & ARMIN VAN BUUREN cardio Jayne S RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO cardio Jenn O RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM CALVIN HARRIS VS KEYS N KRATES cardio Anna RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM SIA VS ALESSO cardio Jenn O RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM SIA VS ALESSO cardio Jenn O RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM TABATA HIIT FULL BODY cardio Michelle RESERVE
Friday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM ALESSO, NERO & ZEDS DEAD cardio Leslie RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BOOTCAMP: FULL BODY strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM MOVIE BATTLE: HUNGER GAMES, DIVERGENT, 50 SHADES & FAST AND FURIOUS cardio Marnie RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM BOOTCAMP: UPPER BODY FOCUS cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Marnie RESERVE
Saturday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM STEVE AOKI, YELLOW CLAW & HARDWELL cardio Marnie RESERVE
8:40 - 9:25 AM TABATA HIIT FULL BODY cardio Michelle RESERVE
8:40 - 9:25 AM BEYONCÉ, GAGA, ADELE & NICKI MINAJ cardio Caitlin RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM BEYONCÉ, GAGA, ADELE & NICKI MINAJ cardio Caitlin RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM TABATA HIIT FULL BODY cardio Michelle RESERVE
10:50 - 11:35 AM LADY GAGA, DAVID GUETTA & ZEDD cardio Ashley RESERVE
Sunday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM LADY GAGA, DAVID GUETTA & ZEDD cardio Ashley RESERVE
9:10 - 9:55 AM BOOTCAMP: FULL BODY strength_conditioning boot_camp Michelle RESERVE
9:10 - 9:55 AM CALVIN HARRIS VS KEYS N KRATES cardio Anna RESERVE
10:10 - 10:55 AM BOOTCAMP: FULL BODY strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna RESERVE
Monday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM THE WEEKND, TIESTO & ADVENTURE CLUB cardio Leslie RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM THE CHAINSMOKERS VS AVICII cardio Anna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO cardio Anna RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM BASTILLE, BIRDY & DON DIABLO cardio Jenn O RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM BOX, CORE & CARDIO cardio strength_conditioning Britt V RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO cardio Anna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM DISCO & DANCE REMIXED cardio Britt V RESERVE
Tuesday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM BEYONCÉ, GAGA, ADELE & NICKI MINAJ cardio Caitlin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM BOOTCAMP: UPPER BODY FOCUS cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM LADY GAGA, DAVID GUETTA & ZEDD cardio Ashley RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM THE CHAINSMOKERS VS AVICII cardio Anna RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM BOOTCAMP: UPPER BODY FOCUS cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM TAYLOR SWIFT, KATY PERRY & CASH cardio Jenn O RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO cardio Jenn O RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM GAGA, MARIAH, WHITNEY & XTINA cardio Marnie RESERVE
Wednesday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO cardio Michelle RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM MORNING MASHUPS cardio Leslie RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM FLO RIDA, J. LO, CALVIN HARRIS & KYGO cardio Jessie R RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO cardio Anna RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM THE WEEKND, TIESTO & ADVENTURE CLUB cardio Leslie RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO cardio Michelle RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM BONE THUGS-N-HARMONY & FRIENDS cardio Marnie RESERVE
Thursday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM ULTRA 2017 PREVIEW cardio Caitlin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO cardio Anna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Jayne S RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO cardio Jenn O RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM TAYLOR & CALVIN VS BEYONCÉ & JAY Z cardio Marnie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM RIHANNA VS CHRIS BROWN cardio Jenn O RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM TABATA HIIT FULL BODY cardio Michelle RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM RIHANNA VS CHRIS BROWN cardio Jenn O RESERVE
Friday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM TAYLOR & CALVIN VS BEYONCÉ & JAY Z cardio Marnie RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BOOTCAMP: FULL BODY strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM GAGA, MARIAH, WHITNEY, NICKI & XTINA cardio Marnie RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM BOOTCAMP: UPPER BODY FOCUS cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Marnie RESERVE
Saturday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM SELENA & DEMI VS ARIANA & ALANIS cardio Marnie RESERVE
8:40 - 9:25 AM BASTILLE, BIRDY & DON DIABLO cardio Jenn O RESERVE
8:40 - 9:25 AM TABATA HIIT FULL BODY cardio Michelle RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM CORE, PILATES & CARDIO cardio pilates_barre Jenn O RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM ULTRA 2017 PREVIEW cardio Caitlin RESERVE
10:50 - 11:35 AM SELENA & DEMI VS ARIANA & ALANIS cardio Marnie RESERVE
Sunday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM TURNSTYLE 2017: NEW RELEASES cardio Marnie RESERVE
9:10 - 9:55 AM BOOTCAMP: FULL BODY strength_conditioning boot_camp Michelle RESERVE
9:10 - 9:55 AM MARNIE'S MIX TAPE: BEST OF THE WEEK cardio Marnie RESERVE
10:10 - 10:55 AM BOOTCAMP: FULL BODY strength_conditioning boot_camp Marnie RESERVE
Monday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Marnie RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Anna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO cardio Anna RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM BOX, CORE & CARDIO cardio strength_conditioning Britt V RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Jenn O RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO cardio Anna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Britt V RESERVE
Tuesday, March 7
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Caitlin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Ashley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM BOOTCAMP: UPPER BODY FOCUS cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Anna RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM BOOTCAMP: UPPER BODY FOCUS cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Jenn O RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO cardio Jenn O RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Marnie RESERVE
Wednesday, March 8
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO cardio Michelle RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Leslie RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Jessie R RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO cardio Anna RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO cardio Michelle RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Leslie RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Marnie RESERVE
Powered by mindbody