Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Turnstyle Cycle - Woburn
6 Cummings Park Drive Woburn, MA 01801  
781-281-0080

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking, Cardio, Pilates Mat, Boot Camp, TRX & Suspension, Boxing, Functional Fitness, Plyometrics, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Shoes
Complimentary Towels
Locker Rooms
Lockers
Parking
Restrooms
Showers
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Woburn

Know before you go

  • Arrive 15 minutes early for your first class
  • Complimentary shoes for cycle classes; if you have your own bike shoes, pedals accommodate SPD clips
  • Socks available for purchase ($5.00)
  • Complimentary towels
  • Bottled water available for purchase ($2.00) as well as fountain water
  • Self-locking lockers that are guarded by a staff member at all times
  • Parking available adjacent to the studio

 

 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The lights are dim, the music thumps, the experience is fun and inviting. Turnstyle offers challenging, beat-based Indoor Cycling & Bootcamp classes across four studios. Our instructors are motivating yet approachable. We're the friendliest studio in Boston, so let us know how we can help.

Wednesday, July 18
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 PM KATY PERRY, JUSTIN TIMBERLAKE & THE CHAINSMOKERS cardio Ellen RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CORE, PILATES & CARDIO cardio pilates_barre Jenn O RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM THE CHAINSMOKERS, 3LAU & T-MASS cardio Ashley RESERVE
Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM MILEY CYRUS, THE WEEKND & R3HAB cardio Jenn O RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BOX & FULL BODY STRENGTH cardio boot_camp Jenn O RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM 30 / 30 CYCLE & BOOTCAMP cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Marnie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM MILEY CYRUS, THE WEEKND & R3HAB cardio Jenn O RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM ARIANA GRANDE VS CASH cardio Jayne RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM BOX & FULL BODY STRENGTH cardio boot_camp Jenn O RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM MID SUMMER TOP 40 cardio Marnie RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BOOTCAMP: FULL BODY cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM MID SUMMER TOP 40 cardio Marnie RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM BOX & FULL BODY STRENGTH cardio boot_camp Jenn O RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM IN MEMORIAM: BIGGIE, NATE DOGG, LINKIN PARK & THE CRANBERRIES cardio Marnie RESERVE
8:40 - 9:25 AM KATY PERRY, JUSTIN TIMBERLAKE & THE CHAINSMOKERS cardio Ellen RESERVE
8:40 - 9:25 AM BOX & FULL BODY STRENGTH cardio boot_camp Jenn O RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM CORE, PILATES & CARDIO cardio pilates_barre Jenn O RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM ARIANA GRANDE VS CASH cardio Jayne RESERVE
10:50 - 11:35 AM MILEY CYRUS, THE WEEKND & R3HAB cardio Jenn O RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM MARNIE'S BEST OF THE WEEK cardio Marnie RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM BOOTCAMP: FULL BODY cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Marnie RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM TAYLOR SWIFT, CHARLI XCX & CAMILA CABELLO cardio Becca RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM SKRILLEX VS DON DIABLO cardio Jenn O RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Ellen RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio TBA RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO cardio TBA RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM TURNSTYLE A-Z: AFROJACK, BRITNEY, CASCADA & DAFT PUNK cardio Marnie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM BOX & FULL BODY STRENGTH cardio boot_camp Anna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO cardio Anna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM TAYLOR SWIFT, CHARLI XCX & CAMILA CABELLO cardio Becca RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM LADY GAGA, DAVID GUETTA & ZEDD cardio Ashley RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BOOTCAMP: UPPER BODY FOCUS cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM 30 / 30 CYCLE & BOOTCAMP cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM BOOTCAMP: UPPER BODY FOCUS cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM TURNSTYLE A-Z: EMELI SANDE, FLUME, GUNS N ROSES & HARDWELL cardio Marnie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO cardio Jenn O RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM DUA LIPA, TIMEFLIES & KID CUDI cardio Jayne RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BOOTCAMP: FULL BODY cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM ELLIE GOULDING VS JESS GLYNNE cardio Jenn O RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO cardio Anna RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Ellen RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CORE, PILATES & CARDIO cardio pilates_barre Jenn O RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM LADY GAGA, DAVID GUETTA & ZEDD cardio Ashley RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM ELLIE GOULDING VS JESS GLYNNE cardio Jenn O RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BOX & FULL BODY STRENGTH cardio boot_camp Jenn O RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM 30 / 30 CYCLE & BOOTCAMP cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Marnie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM ELLIE GOULDING VS JESS GLYNNE cardio Jenn O RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM DUA LIPA, TIMEFLIES & KID CUDI cardio Jayne RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM BOX & FULL BODY STRENGTH cardio boot_camp Jenn O RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM BOOTCAMP: FULL BODY cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM BOX & FULL BODY STRENGTH cardio boot_camp Anna RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Marnie RESERVE
8:40 - 9:25 AM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio TBA RESERVE
8:40 - 9:25 AM BOX & FULL BODY STRENGTH cardio boot_camp Marnie RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio TBA RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM MARNIE'S BEST OF THE WEEK cardio Marnie RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM LADY GAGA, SIA & LINDSEY STIRLING cardio Becca RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM BOOTCAMP: FULL BODY cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Marnie RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio TBA RESERVE
Monday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Ellen RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Anna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO cardio Anna RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Marnie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM BOX & FULL BODY STRENGTH cardio boot_camp Anna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM BUTT, LEGS, CORE & CARDIO cardio Anna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio TBA RESERVE
Tuesday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM JAY Z VS JT cardio Ashley RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BOOTCAMP: UPPER BODY FOCUS cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM 30 / 30 CYCLE & BOOTCAMP cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Jenn O RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM BOOTCAMP: UPPER BODY FOCUS cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Marnie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO cardio Jenn O RESERVE
Wednesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Jayne RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BOOTCAMP: FULL BODY cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Anna RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM TURNSTYLE HOUSE RIDE cardio Jenn O RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM ARMS, ABS & CARDIO cardio Anna RESERVE