Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY .

José Mateo Ballet Theatre
400 Harvard Street Cambridge, MA 02138  
617-354-7467

Class Types

Ballet & Pointe, Dance

Amenities

Changing rooms
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Cambridge

Know before you go

  • All classes are held at Ballet Theatre’s studios in the Old Cambridge Baptist Church. 
  • Ballet slippers are required.
  • Wear what is easy to move in: traditional leotards and tights or typical form-fitting workout clothing such as leggings and tank tops. Longer hair should be pulled back.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Jose Mateo Ballet Theatre’s Adult Program is one of the largest offerings of its kind in New England. It provides ballet opportunities for elementary through professionals to customize their personal program of ballet classes, offered daily on a drop-in basis.

Wednesday, October 18
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 12:00 PM Adult Morning Intermediate/Advanced dance Haruka Tamura RESERVE
3:15 - 4:00 PM Creative Dance I dance Rachel Burke RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adult Evening Intermediate dance Haruka Tamura RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Adult Evening Elementary dance Jean Robens George RESERVE
Thursday, October 19
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 12:00 PM Adult Morning Intermediate/Advanced dance Mary Thompson RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adult Evening Elementary dance Molly Wheat RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adult Evening Intermediate dance Jean Robens George RESERVE
Friday, October 20
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 12:00 PM Adult Morning Intermediate/Advanced dance Bettina Indaco RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adult Evening Elementary/Intermediate dance Molly Wheat RESERVE
Saturday, October 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:45 - 10:30 AM Creative Dance I dance Rachel Burke RESERVE
11:00 - 12:30 PM Adult Morning Elementary/Intermediate dance Bettina Indaco RESERVE
11:15 - 12:00 PM Creative Dance I dance Rachel Burke RESERVE
Monday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 12:00 PM Adult Morning Intermediate/Advanced dance Haruka Tamura RESERVE
3:15 - 4:00 PM Creative Dance I dance Trezure Lardeur RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adult Evening Intermediate dance Haruka Tamura RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Adult Evening Elementary dance Jean Robens George RESERVE
Tuesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 12:00 PM Adult Morning Intermediate/Advanced dance Mary Thompson RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adult Intro II dance Julia Stetson RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adult Evening Elementary dance Molly Wheat RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adult Evening Intermediate dance Jean Robens George RESERVE
Wednesday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 12:00 PM Adult Morning Intermediate/Advanced dance Haruka Tamura RESERVE
3:15 - 4:00 PM Creative Dance I dance Rachel Burke RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adult Evening Intermediate dance Haruka Tamura RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Adult Evening Elementary dance Jean Robens George RESERVE
Thursday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 12:00 PM Adult Morning Intermediate/Advanced dance Mary Thompson RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adult Evening Intermediate dance Jean Robens George RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adult Evening Elementary dance Molly Wheat RESERVE
Friday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 12:00 PM Adult Morning Intermediate/Advanced dance Bettina Indaco RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adult Evening Elementary/Intermediate dance Molly Wheat RESERVE
Saturday, October 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:45 - 10:30 AM Creative Dance I dance Rachel Burke RESERVE
11:00 - 12:30 PM Adult Morning Elementary/Intermediate dance Bettina Indaco RESERVE
11:15 - 12:00 PM Creative Dance I dance Rachel Burke RESERVE
Monday, October 30
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 12:00 PM Adult Morning Intermediate/Advanced dance Haruka Tamura RESERVE
3:15 - 4:00 PM Creative Dance I dance Trezure Lardeur RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adult Evening Intermediate dance Haruka Tamura RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Adult Evening Elementary dance Jean Robens George RESERVE
Tuesday, October 31
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 12:00 PM Adult Morning Intermediate/Advanced dance Mary Thompson RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adult Evening Elementary dance Molly Wheat RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adult Evening Intermediate dance Jean Robens George RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adult Intro II dance Julia Stetson RESERVE
Powered by mindbody