Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

BURN Back Bay
867 Boylston Street, Suite 200 Boston, MA 02116  
617-651-3625

Class Types

Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata, Cardio, Boot Camp, Pilates Mat, Vinyasa, Strength, Mommy & Me, Pre-Natal, TRX & Suspension, Rowing, Functional Fitness

Amenities

Locker Rooms
Retail
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Back Bay

Know before you go

  • If you are taking a Bike BURN class, bring either your SPD-compatible cycling shoes or sneakers.  
  • Yoga mats and free towels are provided.  
  • Bottled water and energy drinks are available for purchase; filtered water to fill up your own bottle is also available.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

BURN is a boutique fitness studio offering specialty group exercise classes and personal training sessions. We believe that variety is a key ingredient to obtaining success in physical fitness.  As such, our BURN classes are specifically designed to incorporate strength and conditioning, cardiovascular endurance, and flexibility to provide you with the key ingredients necessary to improve your overall health and wellness. We encourage you to take different BURN classes throughout the week to ensure that you keep your workouts fresh and continue to cross-train your body.
 

Saturday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Rebekah Patton RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Cardio Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM BURN Camp cardio strength_conditioning Rebekah Patton RESERVE
Monday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Annemarie Jagielo RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Strong Tabata cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Mommy & Me prenatal_mommy_me Sarah Dussault RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Tabata BURN cardio Sarah Gaines RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Maeve Byrne RESERVE
Tuesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BURN Camp cardio strength_conditioning Jeffrey Sraeel RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Jeffrey Sraeel RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Talia Glickman-Simon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Tabata BURN cardio Rebekah Patton RESERVE
Wednesday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Cardio Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Genna Mergola RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Erin Bailey RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Strong Tabata cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gaines RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Cardio Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Maeve Byrne RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Maeve Byrne RESERVE
Thursday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Sarah Gaines RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gaines RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jeffrey Sraeel RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Happy Hour Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Tabata BURN cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
Friday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Annemarie Jagielo RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM Tabata BURN cardio Annemarie Jagielo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Rebekah Patton RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Cardio Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Genna Mergola RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM TRX Tabata cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
Saturday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gaines RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Cardio Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM BURN Camp cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gaines RESERVE
Sunday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Annemarie Jagielo RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Circuit Row cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
Monday, December 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Annemarie Jagielo RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Strong Tabata cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Mommy & Me prenatal_mommy_me Sarah Dussault RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Tabata BURN cardio Sarah Gaines RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Maeve Byrne RESERVE
Tuesday, December 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BURN Camp cardio strength_conditioning Jeffrey Sraeel RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Jeffrey Sraeel RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Talia Glickman-Simon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Tabata BURN cardio Rebekah Patton RESERVE
Wednesday, December 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Cardio Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Genna Mergola RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Erin Bailey RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Strong Tabata cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gaines RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Cardio Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Maeve Byrne RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Maeve Byrne RESERVE
Thursday, December 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Sarah Gaines RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gaines RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jeffrey Sraeel RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Happy Hour Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Lily Ting RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Tabata BURN cardio Lily Ting RESERVE
Friday, December 8
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Annemarie Jagielo RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM Tabata BURN cardio Annemarie Jagielo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Rebekah Patton RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Cardio Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Genna Mergola RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM TRX Tabata cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
Powered by mindbody