BURN Back Bay
867 Boylston Street, Suite 200 Boston, MA 02116  
617-651-3625

Class Types

Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata, Indoor Cycling & Biking, Vinyasa, Kettlebell, Kickboxing & Taebo, Cardio, Boot Camp, Pilates Mat, Strength, Rowing, Functional Fitness, Power, Mommy & Me, Pre-Natal

Amenities

Locker Rooms
Retail
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Back Bay

Know before you go

  • If you are taking a Bike BURN class, bring either your SPD-compatible cycling shoes or sneakers.  
  • Yoga mats and free towels are provided.  
  • Bottled water and energy drinks are available for purchase; filtered water to fill up your own bottle is also available.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

BURN is a boutique fitness studio offering specialty group exercise classes and personal training sessions. We believe that variety is a key ingredient to obtaining success in physical fitness.  As such, our BURN classes are specifically designed to incorporate strength and conditioning, cardiovascular endurance, and flexibility to provide you with the key ingredients necessary to improve your overall health and wellness. We encourage you to take different BURN classes throughout the week to ensure that you keep your workouts fresh and continue to cross-train your body.
 

Thursday, January 19
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:15 AM Tabata BURN cardio Jeffrey Sraeel RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lena Rakijian RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jeffrey Sraeel RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Happy Hour Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Lily Ting RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Pounds & Watts cardio strength_conditioning Lily Ting RESERVE
Friday, January 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Power Sculpt Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Bailey Reagan RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Akiera Gilbert RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Camille Chetrit RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Happy Hour Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lena Rakijian RESERVE
Saturday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gaines RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Bailey Reagan RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Akiera Gilbert RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM Cardio Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
Sunday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Circuit Row cardio strength_conditioning Rebekah Patton RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Holly Van Hare RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Camille Chetrit RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Power Sculpt Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Lyndsay Handell RESERVE
Monday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Tabata BURN cardio Camille Chetrit RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Rebekah Patton RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Mommy & Me prenatal_mommy_me Sarah Dussault RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Pounds & Watts cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Tabata BURN cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Kick It cardio Sarah Gaines RESERVE
Tuesday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Cardio Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Jolene Woznicki RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM BURN Camp cardio strength_conditioning Jeffrey Sraeel RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Jeffrey Sraeel RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM UrbanKick cardio Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lena Rakijian RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Akiera Gilbert RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Pure Bike cardio Caitlin Crowe RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Circuit Row cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM BURN Camp cardio strength_conditioning Holly Van Hare RESERVE
Wednesday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Erin Bailey RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Pure Bike cardio Shawn Weger RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BURN Camp cardio strength_conditioning Erin Bailey RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Tabata BURN cardio Holly Van Hare RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Tabata BURN cardio Rebekah Patton RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Cardio Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Maeve Byrne RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Hip Hop Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lena Rakijian RESERVE
Thursday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Sarah Gaines RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Pure Bike cardio Aaron Scheinfeld RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Kick It cardio Sarah Gaines RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Tabata BURN cardio Jeffrey Sraeel RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lena Rakijian RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jeffrey Sraeel RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Happy Hour Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Lily Ting RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Pounds & Watts cardio strength_conditioning Lily Ting RESERVE
Friday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Power Sculpt Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Bailey Reagan RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Akiera Gilbert RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Camille Chetrit RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Happy Hour Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lena Rakijian RESERVE
Saturday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gaines RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Bailey Reagan RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Akiera Gilbert RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM Cardio Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
Sunday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Circuit Row cardio strength_conditioning Rebekah Patton RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Holly Van Hare RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Camille Chetrit RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Power Sculpt Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Lyndsay Handell RESERVE
Monday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Tabata BURN cardio Camille Chetrit RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Rebekah Patton RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Mommy & Me prenatal_mommy_me Sarah Dussault RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Pounds & Watts cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Tabata BURN cardio Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Kick It cardio Sarah Gaines RESERVE
Tuesday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Cardio Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Jolene Woznicki RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM BURN Camp cardio strength_conditioning Jeffrey Sraeel RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Jeffrey Sraeel RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM UrbanKick cardio Alexa Nykanen RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lena Rakijian RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Akiera Gilbert RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Pure Bike cardio Caitlin Crowe RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Circuit Row cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan Cruz RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM BURN Camp cardio strength_conditioning Holly Van Hare RESERVE
Wednesday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Power BURN cardio strength_conditioning Erin Bailey RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Pure Bike cardio Shawn Weger RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BURN Camp cardio strength_conditioning Erin Bailey RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Saluti RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Tabata BURN cardio Holly Van Hare RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Tabata BURN cardio Rebekah Patton RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Cardio Pilates cardio pilates_barre boot_camp Maeve Byrne RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Hip Hop Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lena Rakijian RESERVE
Thursday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Tabata BURN cardio Sarah Gaines RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Pure Bike cardio Aaron Scheinfeld RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Kick It cardio Sarah Gaines RESERVE
Powered by mindbody