Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Heartbreak Hill Running Company
294 Massachusetts Avenue Cambridge, MA 02139  
617-945-7137

Class Types

Running, Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Retail
Showers
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Cambridge

Know before you go

  • If a runner is not physically present at Heartbreak Studio five minutes prior to the scheduled start time, studio reserves the right to release any unclaimed treadmills to the wait list. Any runner arriving 10 minutes or later after class start time may not be permitted entry to the Studio.
  • There are 2 showers which include elegant skoah soaps and lotions, hair dryers, mints, and shower towels all provided at no extra cost. There are also several changing rooms, lockers (with locks) and a water fountain. 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Heartbreak Hill Running Company is your headquarters for all things running: personalized shoe fittings, the best apparel and accessories, expert coaching, proven programming, and a state-of-the-art treadmill studio offering up to 36 sessions a week. Whatever your run needs, the "Heart" of Boston has it. Founded by Boston College track & field co-captains, Dan Fitzgerald and Justin Burdon, Heartbreak Hill Running Company was born in 2009 in the South End (as South End Athletic Company), raised in the hills of Newton along the most historic steps of the Boston Marathon, and perfected across the Charles River in Cambridge, taking Boston running to the next level with Heartbreak Studio.
 

Wednesday, July 18
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 PM Killer 3s cardio Elizabeth Hardy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Killer 3s cardio Elizabeth Hardy RESERVE
Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Deerfoot Dash cardio Chris Capozzi RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Deerfoot Dash cardio Chris Capozzi RESERVE
1:00 - 3:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Deerfoot Dash cardio Rachele Rosiello RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Power 60 cardio strength_conditioning Rachele Rosiello RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Killer 3s cardio Stephen Toomy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Deerfoot Dash cardio Ellen London RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Killer 3s cardio Ellen London RESERVE
11:00 - 1:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
1:00 - 3:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
3:00 - 5:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Killer 3s cardio Sid Baptista RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:35 AM Long and Strong cardio Joe Coughlan RESERVE
12:00 - 2:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
2:00 - 4:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Power 60 cardio strength_conditioning Sid Baptista RESERVE
12:00 - 2:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
2:00 - 4:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM Killer 3s cardio Rachele Rosiello RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 PM Killer 3s cardio Kat O'Leary RESERVE
1:00 - 3:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
3:00 - 5:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Killer 3s cardio Maria Kim RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Deerfoot Dash cardio Ally Brillaud RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Deerfoot Dash cardio Chris Capozzi RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Deerfoot Dash cardio Chris Capozzi RESERVE
1:00 - 3:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Deerfoot Dash cardio Maria Kim RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Power 60 cardio strength_conditioning Maria Kim RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Killer 3s cardio Kat O'Leary RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Power 60 cardio strength_conditioning Kat O'Leary RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Killer 3s cardio Amy Tortorello RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Killer 3s cardio Amy Tortorello RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Deerfoot Dash cardio Chris Capozzi RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Deerfoot Dash cardio Chris Capozzi RESERVE
11:00 - 1:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
1:00 - 3:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Deerfoot Dash cardio Rachele Rosiello RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Power 60 cardio strength_conditioning Rachele Rosiello RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Deerfoot Dash cardio Ellen London RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Killer 3s cardio Ellen London RESERVE
11:00 - 1:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
1:00 - 3:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
3:00 - 5:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Killer 3s cardio Rachele Rosiello RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:15 AM Long and Strong cardio Ellen London RESERVE
12:00 - 2:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
2:00 - 4:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM Power 60 cardio strength_conditioning Rachele Rosiello RESERVE
12:00 - 2:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
2:00 - 4:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
4:00 - 4:45 PM Killer 3s cardio Amy Tortorello RESERVE
Monday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Killer 3s cardio Kat O'Leary RESERVE
11:00 - 1:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
1:00 - 3:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
3:00 - 5:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Killer 3s cardio Ellen London RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Deerfoot Dash cardio Ellen London RESERVE
Tuesday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Deerfoot Dash cardio Chris Capozzi RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Deerfoot Dash cardio Chris Capozzi RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Deerfoot Dash cardio Joe Coughlan RESERVE
1:00 - 3:00 PM Open Treadmill Hours cardio No Coach RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Deerfoot Dash cardio Maria Kim RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Power 60 cardio strength_conditioning Maria Kim RESERVE
Wednesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Killer 3s cardio Kat O'Leary RESERVE