Heartbreak Hill Running Company
294 Massachusetts Avenue Cambridge, MA 02139  
617-945-7137

Class Types

Running, HIIT & Tabata, Functional Fitness

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Retail
Showers
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Cambridge

Know before you go

  • If a runner is not physically present at Heartbreak Studio five minutes prior to the scheduled start time, studio reserves the right to release any unclaimed treadmills to the wait list. Any runner arriving 10 minutes or later after class start time may not be permitted entry to the Studio.
  • There are 2 showers which include elegant skoah soaps and lotions, hair dryers, mints, and shower towels all provided at no extra cost. There are also several changing rooms, lockers (with locks) and a water fountain. 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Heartbreak Hill Running Company is your headquarters for all things running: personalized shoe fittings, the best apparel and accessories, expert coaching, proven programming, and a state-of-the-art treadmill studio offering up to 36 sessions a week. Whatever your run needs, the "Heart" of Boston has it. Founded by Boston College track & field co-captains, Dan Fitzgerald and Justin Burdon, Heartbreak Hill Running Company was born in 2009 in the South End (as South End Athletic Company), raised in the hills of Newton along the most historic steps of the Boston Marathon, and perfected across the Charles River in Cambridge, taking Boston running to the next level with Heartbreak Studio.
 

Thursday, January 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM Deerfoot Dash cardio Amanda Nurse RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Killer 3s cardio Chris Capozzi RESERVE
Friday, January 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:00 AM Deerfoot Dash cardio Kat O'Leary RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM Power 26 cardio strength_conditioning Amanda Nurse RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Killer 3s cardio Dan Fitzgerald RESERVE
Saturday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:05 AM Long and Strong cardio Sid Baptista RESERVE
Sunday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:05 PM Long and Strong cardio Sid Baptista RESERVE
2:00 - 2:45 PM Deerfoot Dash cardio Jarick Walker RESERVE
Monday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Killer 3s cardio Kat O'Leary RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Power 26 cardio strength_conditioning Cyndi Gonzalez RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Deerfoot Dash cardio Amanda Nurse RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Deerfoot Dash cardio Amanda Nurse RESERVE
7:00 - 8:05 PM Long and Strong cardio Jarick Walker RESERVE
Tuesday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Deerfoot Dash cardio Chris Capozzi RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Killer 3s cardio Amanda Nurse RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Power 26 cardio strength_conditioning Chris Capozzi RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Deerfoot Dash cardio Jarick Walker RESERVE
Wednesday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Deerfoot Dash cardio Kat O'Leary RESERVE
7:00 - 8:05 AM Long and Strong cardio Amanda Nurse RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Killer 3s cardio Jarick Walker RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Long and Strong cardio Amanda Nurse RESERVE
Thursday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Power 26 cardio strength_conditioning Chris Capozzi RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Deerfoot Dash cardio Amanda Nurse RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Killer 3s cardio Ally Brillaud RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Power 26 cardio strength_conditioning Amanda Nurse RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Deerfoot Dash cardio Chris Capozzi RESERVE
Friday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:00 AM Killer 3s cardio Amanda Nurse RESERVE
7:10 - 8:00 AM Deerfoot Dash cardio Amanda Nurse RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Power 26 cardio strength_conditioning Amanda Nurse RESERVE
Saturday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:05 AM Long and Strong cardio Joe Coughlan RESERVE
2:00 - 2:45 PM Deerfoot Dash cardio Sid Baptista RESERVE
Sunday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:05 PM Long and Strong cardio Chris Capozzi RESERVE
2:00 - 2:45 PM Power 26 cardio strength_conditioning Sid Baptista RESERVE
Monday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Deerfoot Dash cardio Sid Baptista RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Deerfoot Dash cardio Cyndi Gonzalez RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Deerfoot Dash cardio Joe Coughlan RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Killer 3s cardio Elizabeth Hardy RESERVE
7:00 - 8:05 PM Long and Strong cardio Dan Fitzgerald RESERVE
Tuesday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Killer 3s cardio Chris Capozzi RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 AM Deerfoot Dash cardio Amanda Nurse RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Deerfoot Dash cardio Ally Brillaud RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Killer 3s cardio Cyndi Gonzalez RESERVE
Powered by mindbody