Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Zone5 Fitness
3 Hancock Street Boston, MA 02114  
617-367-2422

Class Types

Strength, HIIT & Tabata, Interval Training, Boot Camp

Amenities

Locker Rooms
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Beacon Hill

Know before you go

  •  Please show up 15 minutes early to fill out a waiver and get a rundown of the class.
  • Anyone not here when class starts won't be let in

STUDIO OVERVIEW

All ZONE5 Team Training sessions feature three primary components: interval cardiovascular training (utilizing Curve treadmills, Air Dyne bikes, and rowing machines), strength training (using LifeFitness’ new Synrgy 360™ system, suspension cables, plyometrics, and body weight exercises) and active stretching. All ZONE5 Team Training sessions are appropriate for individuals of all fitness levels as everyone works out at their own pace.

Thursday, April 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Conditioning boot_camp Mike Farina RESERVE
Friday, April 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Full Body HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Mike Farina RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Full Body HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Mike Farina RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Full Body HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jason Jarett RESERVE
Saturday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
10:15 - 11:15 AM Full Body HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Mike Farina RESERVE
Monday, April 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Chest/Back/Core HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Mike Farina RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Chest/Back/Core HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Mike Farina RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Chest/Back/Core HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Emily Collins RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Chest/Back/Core HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Emily Collins RESERVE
Tuesday, April 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Lower Body/Core HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Mike Farina RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Lower Body/Core HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Mike Farina RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Lower Body/Core HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Emily Collins RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Lower Body/Core HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Anna Roto RESERVE
Wednesday, April 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Shoulders/Arms HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Steve Williamson RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Shoulders/Arms HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Mike Farina RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Shoulders/Arms HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Ian Ikea RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Shoulders/Arms HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Ian Ikea RESERVE
Thursday, April 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Conditioning boot_camp Mike Farina RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Conditioning boot_camp Mike Farina RESERVE
Friday, April 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Full Body HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Mike Farina RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Full Body HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Mike Farina RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Full Body HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Jason Jarett RESERVE
Saturday, April 28
Time Class Type Instructor
10:15 - 11:15 AM Full Body HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Mike Farina RESERVE
Monday, April 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Chest/Back/Core HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Mike Farina RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Chest/Back/Core HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Mike Farina RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Chest/Back/Core HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Emily Collins RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Chest/Back/Core HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Emily Collins RESERVE
Tuesday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Lower Body/Core HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Mike Farina RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Lower Body/Core HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Mike Farina RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Lower Body/Core HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Emily Collins RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Lower Body/Core HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Anna Roto RESERVE
Wednesday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Shoulders/Arms HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Steve Williamson RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Shoulders/Arms HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Mike Farina RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Shoulders/Arms HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Ian Ikea RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Shoulders/Arms HIIT cardio strength_conditioning Ian Ikea RESERVE
Thursday, May 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Conditioning boot_camp Mike Farina RESERVE