Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Power Rowing
62 Harvard Street, Unit B Brookline Village, MA 02445  
617-505-3168

Class Types

Rowing, TRX & Suspension, Boxing

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Complimentary Water
Lockers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Brookline

Know before you go

  • If you are new to Power Rowing, please make sure you arrive at least 10 minutes before your first class.
  • Wear clothing that is form fitting and sneakers.
  • If you are running late, call the studio at 617-505-3168 and they will hold your spot for up to 5 minutes of class start. No one will be admitted after the first 5 minutes of class. 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Power Rowing teaches proper form and technique on the rowing machine, “erg”.  Classes are patterned towards high intensity with interval pauses for recovery before returning to high intensity.  All classes are taught using the vernacular that coaches would use on the water for crew teams. Classes emphasize muscular and cardiovascular development in a low impact environment.  Be forewarned: passionate members will be encouraged to get on the water!

Wednesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Row 1.0: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Suspension 1.0 Strength and Row cardio strength_conditioning Rebecca Tolkoff RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Row 1.0: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
Thursday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Boxing 1:0: Box + Row cardio Nick Rothstein RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Row 1.7: Rowing for Runners cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Row 1.0: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Row 1.5: Cam-Lex cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Row 1.4: Full Body Lift cardio Jack Ruske RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Row 1.4: Full Body Lift cardio Jack Ruske RESERVE
Friday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Row 1.0: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Suspension 1.0 Strength and Row cardio strength_conditioning Rebecca Tolkoff RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Row 1.7: Rowing for Runners cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
Saturday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Row 1.0: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Row 1.7: Rowing for Runners cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
Sunday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Row 1.0: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Row 1.7: Rowing for Runners cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM Row 1.6: Lower Body Blast cardio Amanda Houlihan RESERVE
Monday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Row 1.7: Rowing for Runners cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Suspension 1.0 Strength and Row cardio strength_conditioning Rebecca Tolkoff RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Row 1.0: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
Tuesday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Row 1.2 MetCon: Entry Level Class cardio Justin Jones RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Row 1.2 MetCon: Entry Level Class cardio Justin Jones RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Row 1.7: Rowing for Runners cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Row 1.0: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Row 1.7: Rowing for Runners cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
Wednesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Row 1.0: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Suspension 1.0 Strength and Row cardio strength_conditioning Rebecca Tolkoff RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Row 1.0: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
Thursday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Boxing 1:0: Box + Row cardio Nick Rothstein RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Row 1.7: Rowing for Runners cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Row 1.0: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Row 1.5: Cam-Lex cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Row 1.4: Full Body Lift cardio Jack Ruske RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Row 1.4: Full Body Lift cardio Jack Ruske RESERVE
Friday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Row 1.0: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Suspension 1.0 Strength and Row cardio strength_conditioning Rebecca Tolkoff RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Row 1.7: Rowing for Runners cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
Saturday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Row 1.0: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Row 1.7: Rowing for Runners cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
Sunday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Row 1.0: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Row 1.7: Rowing for Runners cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM Row 1.6: Lower Body Blast cardio Amanda Houlihan RESERVE
Monday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Row 1.7: Rowing for Runners cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Suspension 1.0 Strength and Row cardio strength_conditioning Rebecca Tolkoff RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Row 1.0: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
Tuesday, July 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Row 1.2 MetCon: Entry Level Class cardio Justin Jones RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Row 1.2 MetCon: Entry Level Class cardio Justin Jones RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Row 1.7: Rowing for Runners cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Row 1.0: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Row 1.1 Abs: Entry Level Class cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Row 1.7: Rowing for Runners cardio Bryan Fuller RESERVE