Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

BSC Lab (BFX)
699 Boylston Street Boston, MA 02116  

Class Types

Rowing, TRX & Suspension, Sculpt, Plyometrics, HIIT & Tabata, Weight Lifting & Power Lifting, Vinyasa

Amenities

Lockers
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Back Bay

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Want cutting edge? The BFX Series of classes feature the latest in fitness trends and top notch trainers.
The Zone features spacious turf space plus the latest in fitness equipment such as a TRX A-Frame, WoodWay treadmills, Rogue bars and a Cybex Power Cage. Expect a full range of weights, kettlebells and more.
BSC Lab modern facilities include self-locking lockers and spacious showers with personal changing areas. BSC Lab offer full range of amenities and organic luxury products by Intelligent Nutrients.

Friday, April 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM BFX Burn cardio Kerry McKinn RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Kerry McKinn RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM BFX Booty by Brabants strength_conditioning Kelly Brabants RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Brianne Bucher RESERVE
Saturday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Brianne Bucher RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM BFX Booty by Brabants strength_conditioning Kelly Brabants RESERVE
Sunday, April 22
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Brianne Bucher RESERVE
Monday, April 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:05 AM BFX Build cardio Sarah Konkel RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Vincent Daley RESERVE
7:15 - 8:05 AM BFX Burn cardio Sarah Konkel RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Brianne Bucher RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM BFX Flow & Recover yoga_meditation_stretch Kerry McKinn RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM BFX Burn & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Kerry McKinn RESERVE
Tuesday, April 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Kerry McKinn RESERVE
7:15 - 8:05 AM BFX Booty by Brabants strength_conditioning Stephanie Mangano RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Brianne Bucher RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM BFX Booty by Brabants strength_conditioning Kelly Brabants RESERVE
Wednesday, April 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM BFX Build cardio Nicole RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Sean Garcia RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Kerry McKinn RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM BFX Booty by Brabants strength_conditioning Stephanie Mangano RESERVE
Thursday, April 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM BFX Booty by Brabants strength_conditioning Kelly Brabants RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Vincent Daley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM BFX Build cardio Jess Calderon RESERVE
Friday, April 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM BFX Burn cardio Kerry McKinn RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Kerry McKinn RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM BFX Booty by Brabants strength_conditioning Kelly Brabants RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Brianne Bucher RESERVE
Saturday, April 28
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Brianne Bucher RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM BFX Booty by Brabants strength_conditioning Kelly Brabants RESERVE
Sunday, April 29
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Brianne Bucher RESERVE
Monday, April 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:05 AM BFX Build cardio Sarah Konkel RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Vincent Daley RESERVE
7:15 - 8:05 AM BFX Burn cardio Sarah Konkel RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Brianne Bucher RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM BFX Flow & Recover yoga_meditation_stretch Kerry McKinn RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM BFX Burn & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Kerry McKinn RESERVE
Tuesday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Kerry McKinn RESERVE
7:15 - 8:05 AM BFX Booty by Brabants strength_conditioning Stephanie Mangano RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Brianne Bucher RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM BFX Booty by Brabants strength_conditioning Kelly Brabants RESERVE
Wednesday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM BFX Build cardio Nicole RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Sean Garcia RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Kerry McKinn RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM BFX Booty by Brabants strength_conditioning Stephanie Mangano RESERVE
Thursday, May 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Nicole RESERVE