Turnstyle Cycle - Charlestown
24 Cambridge Street Charlestown, MA 02129  
(617) 531-8922

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking

Amenities

Complimentary Shoes
Cubbies
Locker Rooms
Lockers
Showers
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Charlestown

Know before you go

  • Arrive 15 minutes early for your first class
  • Complimentary shoes for cycle classes; if you have your own bike shoes, pedals accommodate LOOK and SPD clips
  • Socks available for purchase 
  • Bottled water available for purchase as well as fountain water

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The lights are dim, the music thumps, the experience is fun and inviting. Turnstyle offers challenging, beat-based Indoor Cycling & Bootcamp classes across five studios.

Tuesday, September 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM POST MALONE VS TRAVIS SCOTT cardio Elizabeth Gibbons RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM BRITNEY SPEARS VS LADY GAGA cardio Allison Pitre RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM KANYE WEST, RIHANNA & JAY Z cardio Jaime Reichlen RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM DISNEY CHANNEL POP PRINCESSES cardio Courtney Naughton RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM DRAKE VS SEAN PAUL cardio Tori Campbell RESERVE
Wednesday, September 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM KANYE WEST, RIHANNA & JAY Z cardio Jaime Reichlen RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM FETTY WAP, LIL WAYNE & 50 CENT cardio Brittany Crowe RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM SHAWN MENDES, KYGO & AVICII cardio Teresa Cooper RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM POST MALONE VS TRAVIS SCOTT cardio Elizabeth Gibbons RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM KANYE WEST, RIHANNA & RITA ORA cardio Jesse Kinel RESERVE
Thursday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM DISNEY CHANNEL POP PRINCESSES cardio Courtney Naughton RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM KYGO, MIGOS & OK GO cardio Maggi Muirhead RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM SHAWN MENDES, KYGO & AVICII cardio Teresa Cooper RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM TAYLOR SWIFT, MILEY CYRUS & ARIANA GRANDE cardio Ashley Penta RESERVE
Friday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM MICHAEL JACKSON VS MARTIN GARRIX cardio Mary Cain RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM CHANCE THE RAPPER, CHEAT CODES & QUINN XCII cardio Tori Campbell RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM BRITNEY SPEARS VS LADY GAGA cardio Allison Pitre RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM HIP HOP REMIXED cardio Courtney Naughton RESERVE
Saturday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM THROWBACK: 90s VS 2000s cardio Becca Alessi RESERVE
9:40 - 10:25 AM JUSTIN BIEBER VS ED SHEERAN cardio Courtney Naughton RESERVE
10:45 - 11:30 AM KANYE WEST, RIHANNA & RITA ORA cardio Jesse Kinel RESERVE
Sunday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:00 AM BRITNEY SPEARS VS LADY GAGA cardio Allison Pitre RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM HIP HOP VS COUNTRY cardio Courtney & Elizabeth RESERVE
Monday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM POST MALONE, PITBULL & NGHMTRE cardio Hillary Sanacore RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM KANYE WEST, JAY Z & LIL WAYNE cardio Emily Lane RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM RIHANNA, STEVE AOKI & YING YANG TWINS cardio Brittany Crowe RESERVE
Tuesday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM ELLIE GOULDING VS THE CHAINSMOKERS cardio Elizabeth Gibbons RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Allison Pitre RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM ARIANA GRANDE, LIL WAYNE & THE CHAINSMOKERS cardio Jaime Reichlen RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM 90s HIP HOP VS CARDI B cardio Courtney Naughton RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM CHANCE THE RAPPER, CHEAT CODES & QUINN XCII cardio Tori Campbell RESERVE
Wednesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM ARIANA GRANDE, LIL WAYNE & THE CHAINSMOKERS cardio Jaime Reichlen RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio TBA TBA RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM LADY GAGA, LIZZO & LORDE cardio Teresa Cooper RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM THROWBACK: 2000s POP PUNK cardio Elizabeth Gibbons RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM LADY GAGA VS KESHA cardio Jesse Kinel RESERVE
Thursday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM BEST OF BOY BANDS cardio Courtney Naughton RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM LADY GAGA, A$AP ROCKY & YELLOW CLAW cardio Maggi Muirhead RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Teresa Cooper RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM LADY GAGA, FLO RIDA & FERGIE cardio Ashley Penta RESERVE
Friday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio TBA TBA RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM KANYE WEST, JUSTIN BIEBER & CHAINSMOKERS cardio Tori Campbell RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Allison Pitre RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Tom Resor RESERVE
Saturday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM HIP HOP REMIXED cardio Becca Alessi RESERVE
9:40 - 10:25 AM COUNTRY RIDE cardio Courtney Naughton RESERVE
10:45 - 11:30 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Jesse Kinel RESERVE
Sunday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:00 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Allison Pitre RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Elizabeth Gibbons RESERVE
Monday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM JUSTIN TIMBERLAKE VS CEDRIC GERVAIS cardio Hillary Sanacore RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM CYCLE 45 THEME TBA cardio Lauren Orsillo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM EMINEM, HALSEY & IMAGINE DRAGONS cardio Brittany Crowe RESERVE