Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Upbeat Cycling
6 Schouler Court, Rear Arlington, MA 02476  
781-704-3757

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking, Sculpt, TRX & Suspension, Barre, Boot Camp

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Free WiFi
Lockers
Shoes for Rent
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Arlington

Know before you go

  • Arrive at least 15 minutes early to find your bike and learn the ropes.
  • Get your correct size cycling shoes ($1 rental) or bring your own

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Arlington's elite sensory indoor cycling studio that will rock and wow! In classes designed to deliver the most fun per calorie burned, you will leave you feeling energized and upbeat.

Sunday, June 16
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM TRX for Beginners strength_conditioning Sandra Domin RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM The Upbeat cardio Katie Mulroy RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Beginner Barre pilates_barre Sandra Domin RESERVE
Monday, June 17
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 AM Cycle & Strength/ MIX-IT-UP cardio strength_conditioning Brittney St.Germain RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM The Upbeat cardio Isabel Aluia RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM TRX strength_conditioning Sandra Domin RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM The Upbeat cardio Liz Petitpas RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM TRX strength_conditioning Sandra Domin RESERVE
Tuesday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Cycling 45 cardio Katie Mulroy RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM The Upbeat cardio Jackie Maurer RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Sandra Domin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Novice Ride cardio Jackie Maurer RESERVE
Wednesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Cycling 45 cardio Isabel Aluia RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Cycle & Strength/ MIX-IT-UP cardio strength_conditioning Jackie Maurer RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM TRX strength_conditioning Sandra Domin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM The Upbeat cardio Brian Vickery RESERVE
Thursday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM TRX/Boot strength_conditioning boot_camp Sandra Domin RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM The Upbeat cardio Jackie Maurer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Sandra Domin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Cycle & Strength/ MIX-IT-UP cardio strength_conditioning Isabel Aluia RESERVE
Friday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Cycling 45 cardio Brittney St.Germain RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 AM Express Strength strength_conditioning Brittney St.Germain RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Skills Class: Ride efficiently with a pro pedal stroke cardio Kristen Gohr RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Kristen Gohr RESERVE
Saturday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Cycling 45 cardio Kristen Gohr RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Cycle & Strength/ MIX-IT-UP cardio strength_conditioning Kristen Gohr RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Kristen Gohr RESERVE