Upbeat Cycling
6 Schouler Court, Rear Arlington, MA 02476  
781-704-3757

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking, Sculpt, TRX & Suspension, Barre, Boot Camp

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Free WiFi
Lockers
Shoes for Rent
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Arlington

Know before you go

  • Arrive at least 15 minutes early to find your bike and learn the ropes.
  • Get your correct size cycling shoes ($1 rental) or bring your own

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Arlington's elite sensory indoor cycling studio that will rock and wow! In classes designed to deliver the most fun per calorie burned, you will leave you feeling energized and upbeat.

Monday, September 16
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 PM TRX strength_conditioning Pam Holt-Kane RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Cycling 50 cardio Liz Petitpas RESERVE
Tuesday, September 17
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Cycling 45 cardio Jackie Maurer RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 AM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Brenda Santini RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Cycling 50 cardio Suzanne Schwartz RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Brenda Santini RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Pam Holt-Kane RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Novice Ride cardio Jackie Maurer RESERVE
Wednesday, September 18
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Cycling 45 cardio Jackie Maurer RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Cycle & Strength/ MIX-IT-UP cardio strength_conditioning Karen Bartley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Brenda Santini RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM TRX strength_conditioning Sandra Domin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Cycling 50 cardio Brian Vickery RESERVE
Thursday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Cycling 45 cardio Vincent Riley RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM TRX/Boot strength_conditioning boot_camp Sandra Domin RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Cycling 50 cardio Suzanne Schwartz RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Kristen Gohr RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Cycle & Strength/ MIX-IT-UP cardio strength_conditioning Kristen Gohr RESERVE
Friday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Cycling 45 cardio Brittney St.Germain RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 AM Express Strength strength_conditioning Brittney St.Germain RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Cycling 50 cardio Kristen Gohr RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Kristen Gohr RESERVE
Saturday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Cycling 45 cardio Brittney St.Germain RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Cycle & Strength/ MIX-IT-UP cardio strength_conditioning Brittney St.Germain RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM TRX strength_conditioning Brenda Santini RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Cycling 50 cardio Suzanne Schwartz RESERVE
Sunday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM TRX for Beginners strength_conditioning Sandra Domin RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Cycling 50 cardio Vincent Riley RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Brenda Santini RESERVE
10:15 - 11:05 AM Cycling 50 cardio Brian Vickery RESERVE
Monday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 AM Cycle & Strength/ MIX-IT-UP cardio strength_conditioning Brittney St.Germain RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Cycling 50 cardio Jackie Maurer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM TRX strength_conditioning Sandra Domin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Liz Petitpas RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM TRX strength_conditioning Pam Holt-Kane RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Cycling 50 cardio Liz Petitpas RESERVE
Tuesday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Brenda Santini RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Cycling 50 cardio Kristen Gohr RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Brenda Santini RESERVE
3:30 - 4:15 PM Student After School Cycle (Beginners Welcome!) cardio Kristen Gohr RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Pam Holt-Kane RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Novice Ride cardio Jackie Maurer RESERVE
Wednesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Cycling 45 cardio Jackie Maurer RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Cycle & Strength/ MIX-IT-UP cardio strength_conditioning Karen Bartley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Brenda Santini RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM TRX strength_conditioning Sandra Domin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Cycling 50 cardio Suzanne Schwartz RESERVE
Thursday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM TRX/Boot strength_conditioning boot_camp Sandra Domin RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 AM Cycling 45 cardio Vincent Riley RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Cycling 50 cardio Suzanne Schwartz RESERVE
3:30 - 4:20 PM Cycling 50 cardio Suzanne Schwartz RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Kristen Gohr RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Cycle & Strength/ MIX-IT-UP cardio strength_conditioning Kristen Gohr RESERVE
Friday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Cycling 45 cardio Brittney St.Germain RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 AM Express Strength strength_conditioning Brittney St.Germain RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Cycling 50 cardio Kristen Gohr RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Kristen Gohr RESERVE
Saturday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM Cycling 45 cardio Kristen Gohr RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Cycle & Strength/ MIX-IT-UP cardio strength_conditioning Kristen Gohr RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM UpbeatBarre pilates_barre Kristen Gohr RESERVE