Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

KO North End
89 Salem Street Boston, MA 02113  
(617) 894-4463

Class Types

Boxing, Boot Camp, Sparring, Kettlebell, Functional Fitness, Kickboxing & Boxing

Amenities

Changing rooms
Gloves for Purchase
Gloves for Rent
Lockers
Water for Purchase
Wraps for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

North End

Know before you go

Gloves are avalible for rent or purchase. 

 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Knockout is a boutique fitness studio in the North End of Boston, specializing in boxing classes and intense training in a high energy environment. 

Monday, July 16
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM knockout cardio Bill Kelley RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM community KO cardio Charlie Lograsso RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM knockout cardio Eric Goff RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM knockout cardio Joe Goff RESERVE
Tuesday, July 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:10 - 6:55 AM knockout cardio Brandon Brunell RESERVE
7:10 - 7:55 AM boxer strong strength_conditioning Brandon Brunell RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM knockout cardio Melina DiPaola RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM knockout cardio Tim Skolnik RESERVE
Wednesday, July 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:10 - 6:55 AM boxer strong strength_conditioning Brandon Brunell RESERVE
7:10 - 7:55 AM knockout cardio Brandon Brunell RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM knockout cardio Tim Skolnik RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM knockout cardio tba tba RESERVE
Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:10 - 6:55 AM knockout cardio Brandon Brunell RESERVE
7:10 - 7:55 AM boxer strong strength_conditioning Brandon Brunell RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM community KO cardio Charlie Lograsso RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM knockout cardio Melina DiPaola RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM knockout cardio tba tba RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:10 - 6:55 AM boxer strong strength_conditioning Brandon Brunell RESERVE
7:10 - 7:55 AM knockout cardio Brandon Brunell RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM community KO cardio Charlie Lograsso RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM knockout cardio tba tba RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:15 AM knockout cardio Eric Goff RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM KO bootcamp cardio boot_camp Melissa Perez RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM KO bootcamp cardio boot_camp Joe Goff RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM knockout cardio Zach FK RESERVE
1:00 - 3:00 PM sparring cardio martial_arts Shane Sager RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:15 AM knockout cardio Joe Goff RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM knockout cardio tba tba RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM KO bootcamp cardio boot_camp Joe Goff RESERVE
3:00 - 3:45 PM KO jump cardio tba tba RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM knockout cardio Bill Kelley RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM community KO cardio Charlie Lograsso RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM knockout cardio Tim Skolnik RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM knockout cardio Tim Skolnik RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:10 - 6:55 AM knockout cardio Brandon Brunell RESERVE
7:10 - 7:55 AM boxer strong strength_conditioning Brandon Brunell RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM knockout cardio Melina DiPaola RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM knockout cardio Tim Skolnik RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:10 - 6:55 AM boxer strong strength_conditioning Brandon Brunell RESERVE
7:10 - 7:55 AM knockout cardio Brandon Brunell RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM knockout cardio Tim Skolnik RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM knockout cardio tba tba RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:10 - 6:55 AM knockout cardio Brandon Brunell RESERVE
7:10 - 7:55 AM boxer strong strength_conditioning Brandon Brunell RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM community KO cardio Charlie Lograsso RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM knockout cardio Melina DiPaola RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM knockout cardio tba tba RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:10 - 6:55 AM boxer strong strength_conditioning Brandon Brunell RESERVE
7:10 - 7:55 AM knockout cardio Brandon Brunell RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM community KO cardio Charlie Lograsso RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM knockout cardio tba tba RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:15 AM knockout cardio Eric Goff RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM KO bootcamp cardio boot_camp Melissa Perez RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM KO bootcamp cardio boot_camp Joe Goff RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM knockout cardio Zach FK RESERVE
1:00 - 3:00 PM sparring cardio martial_arts Shane Sager RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:15 AM knockout cardio Joe Goff RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM knockout cardio tba tba RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM KO bootcamp cardio boot_camp Joe Goff RESERVE
3:00 - 3:45 PM KO jump cardio tba tba RESERVE