Redemption Strength & Conditioning
107 Atlantic Avenue Boston, MA 02110  
774-272-3819

Class Types

HIIT & Tabata, Functional Fitness, Interval Training, Sculpt, Cardio

Amenities

Cubbies
Restrooms
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

North End

Know before you go

  • Group fitness classes held down the spiral staircase in the basement level.
  • We ask clients to bring their own towels for their workout, for personal comfort. 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Redemption offers expertly designed, high energy classes centered around strength, conditioning and mobility.  All classes are carefully programed on a monthly progression scheme by our expert personal trainer.

Tuesday, September 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:40 AM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Alicia Romano RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Meghan Hamme RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Meghan Hamme RESERVE
Wednesday, September 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Alicia Romano RESERVE
Thursday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:40 AM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Aggie Schmank RESERVE
6:50 - 7:30 AM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Aggie Schmank RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Alicia Romano RESERVE
Friday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Aggie Schmank RESERVE
Saturday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM WEEKEND WARRIOR cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Perez RESERVE
Sunday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM WEEKEND WARRIOR strength_conditioning Alicia Romano RESERVE
Monday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Aggie Schmank RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Perez RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Perez RESERVE
Tuesday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:40 AM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Toni Griffiths RESERVE
6:50 - 7:30 AM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Toni Griffiths RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Meghan Hamme RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Meghan Hamme RESERVE
Wednesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Alicia Romano RESERVE
Thursday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:40 AM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Aggie Schmank RESERVE
6:50 - 7:30 AM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Aggie Schmank RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Meg Cassella RESERVE
Friday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Meghan Hamme RESERVE
Saturday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM WEEKEND WARRIOR cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Perez RESERVE
Sunday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM WEEKEND WARRIOR strength_conditioning Alicia Romano RESERVE
Monday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Aggie Schmank RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Perez RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Perez RESERVE