Redemption Strength & Conditioning
107 Atlantic Avenue Boston, MA 02110  
774-272-3819

Class Types

Sculpt, Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata, Interval Training, Cardio

Amenities

Cubbies
Restrooms
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

North End

Know before you go

  • Group fitness classes held down the spiral staircase in the basement level.
  • We ask clients to bring their own towels for their workout, for personal comfort. 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Redemption offers expertly designed, high energy classes centered around strength, conditioning and mobility.  All classes are carefully programed on a monthly progression scheme by our expert personal trainer.

Sunday, January 19
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM WEEKEND WARRIOR strength_conditioning Alicia Romano RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM MOVE(ment) strength_conditioning Chris Quimby RESERVE
Monday, January 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Perez RESERVE
Tuesday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Aggie Schmank RESERVE
6:50 - 7:35 AM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Aggie Schmank RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Meghan Hamme RESERVE
Wednesday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 PM STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Meghan Hamme RESERVE
Thursday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Perez RESERVE
Friday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Meghan Hamme RESERVE
Saturday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM WEEKEND WARRIOR cardio strength_conditioning Meghan Hamme RESERVE
Sunday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM WEEKEND WARRIOR strength_conditioning Gianna Balasco RESERVE
Monday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 PM STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Alicia Romano RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Perez RESERVE
Tuesday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Aggie Schmank RESERVE
6:50 - 7:35 AM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Aggie Schmank RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Aggie Schmank RESERVE
Wednesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Alicia Romano RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Aggie Schmank RESERVE
Thursday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM SWEAT cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Perez RESERVE
Friday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM STRENGTH cardio strength_conditioning Alicia Romano RESERVE
Saturday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM WEEKEND WARRIOR cardio strength_conditioning Gianna Balasco RESERVE