Row Republic - North End
77 North Washington Street Boston, MA 02114  
(857) 233-2595

Class Types

Rowing

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

North End

Know before you go

  • FIRST TIMERS: Please arrive to the studio at least 15 minutes before your first class ready to row to participate in our required new client orientation:
  • Please wear comfortable active wear and well supported athletic shoes
  • We do NOT sell single use bottled water in order to cut down on environmental waste, however we do sell our reusable sports bottle for only $5. 

     

STUDIO OVERVIEW

A unique 60-minute full body workout within a luxurious and hospitable environment. Fast-paced bootcamp style, interval workout between our Technogym Skillrow’s and Fitbench strength stations.

Monday, September 16
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:20 PM Upper Body 50: Arms, Back, Core cardio Connor Griffin RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 PM Upper Body 50: Arms, Back, Core cardio Connor Griffin RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM Full Body 60 cardio Kristina Tagliente RESERVE
Tuesday, September 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Lower Body 50: Legs, Butt, Core cardio Bridget Sirotnak RESERVE
7:05 - 7:55 AM Lower Body 50: Legs, Butt, Core cardio Natalie Falco RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Lower Body 50: Legs, Butt, Core cardio Leo Hastings RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Lower Body 50: Legs, Butt, Core cardio Catyn Piver RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 PM Lower Body 50: Legs, Butt, Core cardio Connor Griffin RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM Lower Body 60: Legs, Butt, Core cardio Bridget Sirotnak RESERVE
Wednesday, September 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Full Body 50 cardio Natalie Falco RESERVE
7:05 - 7:55 AM Full Body 50 cardio Catyn Piver RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Full Body 50 cardio Megan Mars RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Full Body 50 cardio Bridget Sirotnak RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Full Body 50 cardio Connor Griffin RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 PM Full Body 50 cardio Natalie Falco RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM Full Body 60 cardio Leo Hastings RESERVE
Thursday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Upper Body 50: Chest, Shoulders, Core cardio Bridget Sirotnak RESERVE
7:05 - 7:55 AM Upper Body 50: Chest, Shoulders, Core cardio Leo Hastings RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Upper Body 50: Chest, Shoulders, Core cardio Megan Mars RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Upper Body 50: Chest, Shoulders, Core cardio Leo Hastings RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 PM Upper Body 50: Chest, Shoulders, Core cardio Kristina Tagliente RESERVE
Friday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Full Body 50 cardio Natalie Falco RESERVE
7:05 - 7:55 AM Full Body 50 cardio Catyn Piver RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Full Body 50 cardio Leo Hastings RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Full Body 50 cardio Leo Hastings RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Full Body 50 cardio Catyn Piver RESERVE
Saturday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:20 AM Full Body 50 cardio Catyn Piver RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM Full Body 50 cardio Kristina Tagliente RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Full Body 50 cardio Natalie Falco RESERVE
Sunday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:05 AM Full Body 50 cardio Connor Griffin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Full Body 50 cardio Connor Griffin RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM Full Body 50 cardio Kristina Tagliente RESERVE
Monday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Upper Body 50: Arms, Back, Core cardio Natalie Falco RESERVE
7:05 - 7:55 AM Upper Body 50: Arms, Back, Core cardio Bridget Sirotnak RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Upper Body 50: Arms, Back, Core cardio Bridget Sirotnak RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Upper Body 50: Arms, Back, Core cardio Natalie Falco RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Upper Body 50: Arms, Back, Core cardio Connor Griffin RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 PM Upper Body 50: Arms, Back, Core cardio Connor Griffin RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM Upper Body 60: Arms, Back, Core cardio Kristina Tagliente RESERVE
Tuesday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Lower Body 50: Legs, Butt, Core cardio Bridget Sirotnak RESERVE
7:05 - 7:55 AM Lower Body 50: Legs, Butt, Core cardio Natalie Falco RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Lower Body 50: Legs, Butt, Core cardio Leo Hastings RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Lower Body 50: Legs, Butt, Core cardio Connor Griffin RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 PM Lower Body 50: Legs, Butt, Core cardio Connor Griffin RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM Lower Body 60: Legs, Butt, Core cardio Bridget Sirotnak RESERVE
Wednesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Full Body 50 cardio Natalie Falco RESERVE
7:05 - 7:55 AM Full Body 50 cardio Natalie Falco RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Full Body 50 cardio Megan Mars RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Full Body 50 cardio Bridget Sirotnak RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Full Body 50 cardio Connor Griffin RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 PM Full Body 50 cardio Natalie Falco RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM Full Body 60 cardio Leo Hastings RESERVE
Thursday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Upper Body 50: Chest, Shoulders, Core cardio Bridget Sirotnak RESERVE
7:05 - 7:55 AM Upper Body 50: Chest, Shoulders, Core cardio Leo Hastings RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Upper Body 50: Chest, Shoulders, Core cardio Megan Mars RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Upper Body 50: Chest, Shoulders, Core cardio Leo Hastings RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 PM Upper Body 50: Chest, Shoulders, Core cardio Kristina Tagliente RESERVE
Friday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Full Body 50 cardio Natalie Falco RESERVE
7:05 - 7:55 AM Full Body 50 cardio Catyn Piver RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Full Body 50 cardio Leo Hastings RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Full Body 50 cardio Leo Hastings RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Full Body 50 cardio Catyn Piver RESERVE
Saturday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:20 AM Full Body 50 cardio Catyn Piver RESERVE
9:45 - 10:35 AM Full Body 50 cardio Kristina Tagliente RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Full Body 60 cardio Natalie Falco RESERVE
Sunday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:05 AM Full Body 50 cardio Connor Griffin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM Full Body 50 cardio Connor Griffin RESERVE
11:45 - 12:45 PM Full Body 60 cardio Kristina Tagliente RESERVE
Monday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Upper Body 50: Arms, Back, Core cardio Natalie Falco RESERVE
7:05 - 7:55 AM Upper Body 50: Arms, Back, Core cardio Bridget Sirotnak RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Upper Body 50: Arms, Back, Core cardio Bridget Sirotnak RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Upper Body 50: Arms, Back, Core cardio Catyn Piver RESERVE