Sheehan Personal Training
54 Pratt St. Mansfield, MA 02048  
508-337-3131

Class Types

POUND & Drumming, HIIT & Tabata, Sculpt, Barre, Kickboxing, Cardio, Stretching, Boxing

Amenities

Free Mats
Nutrition Counseling
Private Training
Restrooms

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Mansfield

Know before you go

  • Non-slip socks are required for all barre classes; socks can be purchased at the front desk for $10.
  • Mats are provided for barre classes, but please bring your own for yoga.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

LeAnna and Tom Sheehan have operated their personal training studio in Foxboro since 2006. They are passionate about helping people improve their health and reach their ideal weight, for the long term. They do not believe in short term solutions and have been extremely successful helping people reach their goals by changing their thinking about nutrition and exercise. Creating lifestyle changes equals achieving results that last a lifetime.
 
Both LeAnna and Tom couldn’t be more excited about the new programs at the Mansfield location. Barremax™, Pound, yoga, Pilates, Piloxing, & Zumba will attract many people who are looking to take their fitness to a new level.  They both pride themselves on building personal relationships with every client who walks through their door, and can’t wait to meet more people who understand the importance of physical activity and nutrition to have the healthiest and most active life imaginable.

Tuesday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM Weekday Warrior cardio strength_conditioning Cody Larson RESERVE
Wednesday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:00 AM Strength Tabata & Core cardio strength_conditioning LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Barremax® 45 pilates_barre LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Strength Circuit strength_conditioning Melissa Solomon RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM FitBox cardio Cody Larson RESERVE
Thursday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Sheehan Tabata cardio Cody Larson RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Hi/Lo cardio Melissa Solomon RESERVE
Friday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:00 AM Strength Circuit strength_conditioning LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Barremax® 45 pilates_barre LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
Saturday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM Strength Tabata & Core cardio strength_conditioning LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Barremax® 45 pilates_barre LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Pound cardio LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
Sunday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM Strength Circuit strength_conditioning Meredith McCarthy RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Athletic Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Meredith McCarthy RESERVE
Monday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:00 AM Barremax® 45 pilates_barre LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 AM Sheehan Tabata cardio LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Barremax® 45 pilates_barre LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Barremax® 45 pilates_barre LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Strength Tabata & Core cardio strength_conditioning LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
Tuesday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:00 AM Cardio Kickbox cardio Meredith McCarthy RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Strengthen and Lengthen strength_conditioning Carla Smargon RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Weekday Warrior cardio strength_conditioning Cody Larson RESERVE
Wednesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:00 AM Strength Tabata & Core cardio strength_conditioning LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Barremax® 45 pilates_barre LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Strength Circuit strength_conditioning Melissa Solomon RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM FitBox cardio Cody Larson RESERVE
Thursday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:00 AM Sheehan Tabata cardio Cody Larson RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Hi/Lo cardio Melissa Solomon RESERVE
Friday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:00 AM Strength Circuit strength_conditioning LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Barremax® 45 pilates_barre LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
Saturday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM Strength Tabata & Core cardio strength_conditioning LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Barremax® 45 pilates_barre LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Pound cardio LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
Sunday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM Strength Circuit strength_conditioning Meredith McCarthy RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Athletic Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Meredith McCarthy RESERVE
Monday, February 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:00 AM Barremax® 45 pilates_barre LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 AM Sheehan Tabata cardio LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Barremax® 45 pilates_barre LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Barremax® 45 pilates_barre LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Strength Tabata & Core cardio strength_conditioning LeAnna Sheehan RESERVE
Tuesday, February 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:00 AM Cardio Kickbox cardio Meredith McCarthy RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Strengthen and Lengthen strength_conditioning Carla Smargon RESERVE