JP Centre Yoga
670 Centre Street Jamaica Plain, MA 02130  
(617) 942-8936

Class Types

Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative, Anusara

Amenities

Complimentary Tea
Showers
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Jamaica Plain

Know before you go

  • Leave your shoes outside the door and keep cellphone use outside the practice rooms.
  • Amenities include a spacious lounge for the community to gather, a treatment room for private sessions, a shower, and kitchen with filtered water and complimentary tea bar. 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Embracing diversity and honoring that which connects us all, JP Centre Yoga's mission is to establish a community model that celebrates physical, emotional, and spiritual awareness for JP and beyond. JP Centre Yoga classes are designed both to challenge and to unwind, all in a non-competitive environment. Offering almost 50 classes per week, most classes are threaded in vinyasa, a breath-synchronized style of movement, promoting strength, flexibility, and mindfulness practices. Music may often accompany a class. The studio regulates the practice room temperature to about 78 degrees, except for Hot Yoga, which is heated to 90.

Thursday, January 19
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 11:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Hannah Landes RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Hannah Landes RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Andrea Fotopoulos RESERVE
5:45 - 7:00 PM Fundamentals of Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Caiazzo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Kelleher RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Yin and Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Kelleher RESERVE
Friday, January 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Nadine Channaoui RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Monica Trobagis RESERVE
9:30 - 11:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Kelleher RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Nadine Channaoui RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Matthews RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Yin and Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Matthews RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Hannah Landes RESERVE
Saturday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Matthews RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Max RESERVE
11:00 - 12:15 PM Fundamentals of Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Max RESERVE
4:30 - 6:00 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Hannah Landes RESERVE
Sunday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Nadine Channaoui RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kristina Clemons RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Community Class yoga_meditation_stretch Raquel Marra RESERVE
12:45 - 1:45 PM Yoga For Runners yoga_meditation_stretch Cara Gilman RESERVE
4:00 - 5:30 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Monica Trobagis RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Flow and Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Carolyn Little RESERVE
Monday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Matt Rutkowski RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Matthews RESERVE
9:30 - 11:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Matthews RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Max RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Ame Wren RESERVE
5:45 - 7:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kristina Clemons RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Kelleher RESERVE
7:30 - 8:55 PM All Levels (Anusara inspired) yoga_meditation_stretch Andrea Fotopoulos RESERVE
Tuesday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Hannah Landes RESERVE
9:30 - 11:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Kelleher RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Cara Gilman RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kristina Clemons RESERVE
5:45 - 7:00 PM Yin and Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Matthews RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Max RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Flow and Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Alex Bauermeister RESERVE
Wednesday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kristina Clemons RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Nadine Channaoui RESERVE
9:30 - 11:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Hannah Landes RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Matthews RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kiara Segal RESERVE
5:45 - 7:00 PM Community Class yoga_meditation_stretch Gerry Samson RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Jess Emilfarb RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Johnathon Holmes RESERVE
Thursday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Matt Rutkowski RESERVE
9:30 - 11:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Hannah Landes RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Hannah Landes RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Andrea Fotopoulos RESERVE
5:45 - 7:00 PM Fundamentals of Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Karen Caiazzo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Kelleher RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Yin and Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Kelleher RESERVE
Friday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Nadine Channaoui RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Monica Trobagis RESERVE
9:30 - 11:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Kelleher RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Dan Steel RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Matthews RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Yin and Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Matthews RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Hannah Landes RESERVE
Saturday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Matthews RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Max RESERVE
11:00 - 12:15 PM Fundamentals of Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Max RESERVE
4:30 - 6:00 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Alana Brennan RESERVE
Sunday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Nadine Channaoui RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Alana Brennan RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Community Class yoga_meditation_stretch Jeff Woods RESERVE
12:45 - 1:45 PM Yoga For Runners yoga_meditation_stretch Cara Gilman RESERVE
4:00 - 5:30 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Dan Steel RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Flow and Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Carolyn Little RESERVE
Monday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Matt Rutkowski RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Matthews RESERVE
9:30 - 11:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Matthews RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Max RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Ame Wren RESERVE
5:45 - 7:00 PM Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kristina Clemons RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Kelleher RESERVE
7:30 - 8:55 PM All Levels (Anusara inspired) yoga_meditation_stretch Andrea Fotopoulos RESERVE
Tuesday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Alana Brennan RESERVE
9:30 - 11:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Tim Kelleher RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Cara Gilman RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Ame Wren RESERVE
5:45 - 7:00 PM Yin and Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Matthews RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Daniel Max RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Flow and Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Alex Bauermeister RESERVE
Wednesday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kristina Clemons RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Nadine Channaoui RESERVE
9:30 - 11:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Hannah Landes RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Brenna Matthews RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kiara Segal RESERVE
5:45 - 7:00 PM Community Class yoga_meditation_stretch Teacher TBA RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Alana Brennan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Johnathon Holmes RESERVE
Thursday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Matt Rutkowski RESERVE
Powered by mindbody