Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Every Body Pilates
50 Leonard Street 2nd Floor Belmont, MA 02478  
617-484-3311

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, Pilates Mat, Sculpt, Barre, Functional Fitness, Jumpboard

Amenities

Free Mats

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Belmont

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At Every Body Pilates we specialize in using Pilates and Redcord suspension exercise to facilitate higher performance in athletes, post PT recovery from surgery and injury, better movement for later life, and as a corrective therapy for movement dysfunction caused by chronic conditions such as scoliosis, sciatica, stenosis, bulging and herniated discs, as well as inefficient movement patterns created by modern life.

Wednesday, February 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 PM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Claire Baione RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Shape Up Core Connect strength_conditioning Karina Bergevin RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
Thursday, February 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Shape Up Core Connect strength_conditioning Karina Bergevin RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Shape-Up Wall Tower pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Shape-Up Mash Up pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Shape-Up Redcord pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
Friday, February 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Annie Demarco RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Shape-Up Barre, Weights, & Springs pilates_barre Annie Demarco RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Shape-Up Mat and Accessories Class pilates_barre Claire Baione RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Shape-Up Wall Tower pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
Saturday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM Shape-Up Mash Up pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
Sunday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Shape-Up Wall Tower pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
Monday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:00 AM Shape-Up Redcord pilates_barre Kirstin deFrees RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Wall Tower pilates_barre Anne Marie DeGirolamo RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Shape-Up Mash Up pilates_barre Anne Marie DeGirolamo RESERVE
Tuesday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Shape-Up Barre, Weights, & Springs pilates_barre Annie Demarco RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Intermediate Redcord pilates_barre strength_conditioning Anne Marie DeGirolamo RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Leslie Homans RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Shape-Up Chair pilates_barre Annie Demarco RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Shape-Up Mash Up pilates_barre Claire Baione RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Shape-Up Redcord pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
Wednesday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Shape-Up Wall Tower pilates_barre Kirstin deFrees RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Shape Up Mat Class pilates_barre Alyssa Long RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Claire Baione RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Shape Up Core Connect strength_conditioning Karina Bergevin RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
Thursday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Shape-Up Redcord pilates_barre Karina Bergevin RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Leslie Homans RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Shape-Up Wall Tower pilates_barre Aria Tudanger RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Shape-Up Mash Up pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Shape-Up Jumpboard pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Shape-Up Redcord pilates_barre Alyssa Long RESERVE
Friday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Annie Demarco RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Shape-Up Barre, Weights, & Springs pilates_barre Annie Demarco RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Shape-Up Mat and Accessories Class pilates_barre Claire Baione RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Shape-Up Wall Tower pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
Saturday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM Shape-Up Mash Up pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
Sunday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Shape-Up Wall Tower pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE
Monday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Wall Tower pilates_barre Anne Marie DeGirolamo RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Shape-Up Mash Up pilates_barre Anne Marie DeGirolamo RESERVE
Tuesday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Shape-Up Barre, Weights, & Springs pilates_barre Annie Demarco RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Intermediate Redcord pilates_barre strength_conditioning Anne Marie DeGirolamo RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Leslie Homans RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Shape-Up Chair pilates_barre Annie Demarco RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Shape-Up Mash Up pilates_barre Claire Baione RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Shape-Up Redcord pilates_barre Nicole Swiec RESERVE