Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Every Body Pilates
50 Leonard Street 2nd Floor Belmont, MA 02478  
617-484-3311

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, Pilates Mat, Jumpboard, Functional Fitness, Barre

Amenities

Free Mats

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Belmont

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At Every Body Pilates we specialize in using Pilates and Redcord suspension exercise to facilitate higher performance in athletes, post PT recovery from surgery and injury, better movement for later life, and as a corrective therapy for movement dysfunction caused by chronic conditions such as scoliosis, sciatica, stenosis, bulging and herniated discs, as well as inefficient movement patterns created by modern life.

Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 PM Shape-Up Mash Up pilates_barre Katia Diadamo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Shape-Up Jumpboard pilates_barre Katia Diadamo RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Shape-Up Barre, Weights, & Springs pilates_barre Annie Demarco RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Shape-Up Barre, Weights, & Springs pilates_barre Annie Demarco RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Shape-Up Mat and Accessories Class pilates_barre Claire Baione RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM Shape Up Mat Class pilates_barre Katia Diadamo RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Katia Diadamo RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Shape Up PRIMER FOR CLASSES pilates_barre Katia Diadamo RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Mash Up pilates_barre Kirstin deFrees RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Wall Tower pilates_barre Anne Marie DeGirolamo RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Shape-Up Mash Up pilates_barre Anne Marie DeGirolamo RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Annie Demarco RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Intermediate Redcord pilates_barre strength_conditioning Anne Marie DeGirolamo RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Kathi Martuza RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Shape-Up Chair pilates_barre Annie Demarco RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Shape-Up Mash Up pilates_barre Claire Baione RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Shape-Up Redcord pilates_barre Karina Bergevin RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Shape-Up Wall Tower pilates_barre Kirstin deFrees RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Shape-Up Chair pilates_barre Anne Marie DeGirolamo RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Shape-Up Jumpboard pilates_barre Anne Marie DeGirolamo RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Kathi Martuza RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Kathi Martuza RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Shape-Up Redcord pilates_barre Karina Bergevin RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Leslie Homans RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Shape-Up Mash Up pilates_barre Katia Diadamo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Shape-Up Redcord pilates_barre Karina Bergevin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Shape-Up Jumpboard pilates_barre Katia Diadamo RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Shape-Up Barre, Weights, & Springs pilates_barre Annie Demarco RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Shape-Up Barre, Weights, & Springs pilates_barre Annie Demarco RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Shape-Up Mat and Accessories Class pilates_barre Kathi Martuza RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM Shape Up Mat Class pilates_barre Katia Diadamo RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Katia Diadamo RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Shape Up PRIMER FOR CLASSES pilates_barre Katia Diadamo RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Mash Up pilates_barre Katia Diadamo RESERVE
Monday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Wall Tower pilates_barre Anne Marie DeGirolamo RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Shape-Up Mash Up pilates_barre Anne Marie DeGirolamo RESERVE
Tuesday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Annie Demarco RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Intermediate Redcord pilates_barre strength_conditioning Annie Demarco RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Leslie Homans RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Shape-Up Chair pilates_barre Annie Demarco RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Shape-Up Mash Up pilates_barre Claire Baione RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Shape-Up Redcord pilates_barre Karina Bergevin RESERVE
Wednesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Shape-Up Wall Tower pilates_barre Kirstin deFrees RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Shape-Up Chair pilates_barre Kirstin deFrees RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Shape-Up Jumpboard pilates_barre Leslie Homans RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Claire Baione RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Claire Baione RESERVE
Thursday, August 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Shape-Up Redcord pilates_barre Karina Bergevin RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Shape-Up Reformer pilates_barre Leslie Homans RESERVE