Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Barre & Soul - Melrose
Multiple Locations (See Class Titles) Melrose, MA 02176  
857-488-4348

Class Types

Vinyasa, Barre, Restorative, Yin

Amenities

Mats for Rent

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Melrose

Know before you go

  • Main Street classes are located at 450 Main Street; free parking can be found on Main St. or in the Municipal lots located both behind, and across from the studio.
  • Franklin Street classes are located at 466 Franklin Street.
  • Please arrive at least 5 minutes early to guarantee your spot.  

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Barre & Soul provides signature barre classes, yoga, aerial yoga, and teacher training at its flagship studios in Harvard Square, Cambridge, Melrose, MA and Portsmouth, NH.

Sunday, June 16
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Cameryn Tierno RESERVE
9:15 - 10:10 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Cameryn Tierno RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Carly Kinch RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Franklin St Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Kenneally RESERVE
Monday, June 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Whitney Fitzpatrick RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Kenneally RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Alexis Gianquitto RESERVE
4:45 - 5:40 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Alexis Gianquitto RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cameryn Tierno RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Kalyn Schieffer RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cameryn Tierno RESERVE
Tuesday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Main St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cameryn Tierno RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Whitney Fitzpatrick RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Allison Burke RESERVE
4:30 - 5:25 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Alexis Gianquitto RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Allison Burke RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Alex Bagni RESERVE
Wednesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Kalyn Schieffer RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Whitney Fitzpatrick RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Allison Burke RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Main St Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Marianne Bergonzi RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Cameryn Tierno RESERVE
4:45 - 5:40 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Cameryn Tierno RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Samantha Indigaro RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jenn Duran RESERVE
Thursday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Main St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cameryn Tierno RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Whitney Fitzpatrick RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cameryn Tierno RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Main St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Brianna Touzjian RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christina Aguiar RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Kalyn Schieffer RESERVE
Friday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Kristen Drew RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Alexis Gianquitto RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christina Aguiar RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Main St Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Marianne Bergonzi RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Alexis Gianquitto RESERVE
4:45 - 5:40 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Alexis Gianquitto RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Franklin St Relax and Renew yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Kenneally RESERVE
Saturday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Melissa Hyde RESERVE
9:15 - 10:10 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Alexis Gianquitto RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christina Aguiar RESERVE
Sunday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Cameryn Tierno RESERVE
9:15 - 10:10 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Cameryn Tierno RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Carly Kinch RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Franklin St Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Kenneally RESERVE
Monday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Whitney Fitzpatrick RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matt Rutkowski RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Alexis Gianquitto RESERVE
4:45 - 5:40 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Alexis Gianquitto RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cameryn Tierno RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Kalyn Schieffer RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cameryn Tierno RESERVE
Tuesday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Main St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cameryn Tierno RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Whitney Fitzpatrick RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Allison Burke RESERVE
4:30 - 5:25 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Alexis Gianquitto RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jenn Duran RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Alexis Gianquitto RESERVE
Wednesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Kalyn Schieffer RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Whitney Fitzpatrick RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Allison Burke RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Main St Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Marianne Bergonzi RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Cameryn Tierno RESERVE
4:45 - 5:40 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Cameryn Tierno RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Franklin St Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch Jenn Duran RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Samantha Indigaro RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jenn Duran RESERVE
Thursday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Main St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cameryn Tierno RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Whitney Fitzpatrick RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cameryn Tierno RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Main St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Brianna Touzjian RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christina Aguiar RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Kalyn Schieffer RESERVE
Friday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Kristen Drew RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Alexis Gianquitto RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christina Aguiar RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Main St Gentle Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Marianne Bergonzi RESERVE
3:30 - 4:25 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Alexis Gianquitto RESERVE
4:45 - 5:40 PM Main St Barre pilates_barre Alexis Gianquitto RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Franklin St Relax and Renew yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Kenneally RESERVE
Saturday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Courtney Gould RESERVE
9:15 - 10:10 AM Main St Barre pilates_barre Crystal Eason RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Franklin St Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jenn Duran RESERVE