Balance Studio
15 Depot Court Cohasset, MA 02025  
339-337-3660

Class Types

Power, Vinyasa, Yin, Hatha, Sculpt, Barre, Pilates Mat, Plyometrics, HIIT & Tabata, Cardio, Kundalini, Nidra, Restorative, Meditation & Pranayama

Amenities

Child Care
Cubbies
Mats for Rent
Retail
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Cohasset

Know before you go

  • Balance Studio is both fragrance free and cell phone free for the comfort of all students.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Located in idyllic Cohasset Village, Balance Studio is the only integrated Yoga, Pilates and Barre studio on the South Shore. Whether you are seeking Hot Vinyasa, Hatha or Yin yoga, the benefits of classical Pilates or the proven results of the barre method, Balance Studio is the perfect place for you to lengthen, strengthen, tone and create flexibility in your body and mind.

Tuesday, September 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Lyn Pompeo RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 AM Hatha For Strength and Stability yoga_meditation_stretch Audrey Cassevoy RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Izzy Ortigoza RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pilates Mat - All Levels pilates_barre Darlene Bradlee RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Yoga Fusion - All Levels cardio strength_conditioning Izzy Ortigoza RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Foundational Flow - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Beverly Bielewicz RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barre - All Levels pilates_barre Denise Lovell RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Meghan Brundage RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Hatha - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Rogers RESERVE
Wednesday, September 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Wali Peart RESERVE
7:15 - 8:25 AM Stretch and Serenity - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Shannon Lynch RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pilates Mat II-III pilates_barre Shannon Lynch RESERVE
9:25 - 10:25 AM Barre - Level ll-lll cardio pilates_barre Jenn Maturo RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Yin Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Browne RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Mike Birmingham RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Kerrianne Foley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Cardio Barre - All Levels pilates_barre Jenn Maturo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Pure Meditation - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Trish Hart RESERVE
Thursday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Spear RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 AM Hatha - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Rogers RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Izzy Ortigoza RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pilates Mat - All Levels pilates_barre Rebecca Scarlott RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Ford RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Flow & Roll - All Levels Unheated yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Rogers RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Cardio Barre Express pilates_barre Katie Goedde RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Mike Birmingham RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Cardio Barre - All Levels pilates_barre Marikate Donovan RESERVE
Friday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 AM Yin Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Dwyer RESERVE
9:25 - 10:25 AM Barre II-III pilates_barre Katie Goedde RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Pilates Mat - All Levels pilates_barre Barbara McKay RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Spear RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Ford RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Spa Yoga - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Jan Burkhardt RESERVE
Saturday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:45 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Meghan Brundage RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Pilates Mat - All Levels pilates_barre Darlene Bradlee RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Barre - All Levels pilates_barre Jenn Maturo RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Yoga Fusion - All Levels cardio strength_conditioning Mike Birmingham RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - ll/lll - Unheated yoga_meditation_stretch Sue Richardson RESERVE
9:25 - 10:25 AM Barre II-III pilates_barre Jenn Maturo RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Sue Richardson RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Kundalini Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Browne RESERVE
Sunday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Lyn Pompeo RESERVE
8:15 - 9:30 AM Yin Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Dwyer RESERVE
9:25 - 10:25 AM Barre II-III pilates_barre Izzy Ortigoza RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Hatha - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Jan Burkhardt RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Izzy Ortigoza RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Jan Burkhardt RESERVE
Monday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 AM Yin Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Di Lillo RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pilates Mat II-III pilates_barre Shannon Lynch RESERVE
9:25 - 10:25 AM Barre II-III pilates_barre Jenn Maturo RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Hatha For Strength and Stability yoga_meditation_stretch Audrey Cassevoy RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Trish Hart RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Cardio Barre Express pilates_barre Katie Goedde RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Kerry Donnelly RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Roll, Recondition & Restore - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kate Krumsiek RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Lyn Pompeo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Restorative Yoga / Nidra - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Di Lillo RESERVE
Tuesday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Lyn Pompeo RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 AM Hatha For Strength and Stability yoga_meditation_stretch Audrey Cassevoy RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Izzy Ortigoza RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pilates Mat - All Levels pilates_barre Darlene Bradlee RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Yoga Fusion - All Levels cardio strength_conditioning Izzy Ortigoza RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Foundational Flow - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Beverly Bielewicz RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barre - All Levels pilates_barre Denise Lovell RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Meghan Brundage RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Hatha - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Rogers RESERVE
Wednesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Wali Peart RESERVE
7:15 - 8:25 AM Stretch and Serenity - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Shannon Lynch RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pilates Mat II-III pilates_barre Shannon Lynch RESERVE
9:25 - 10:25 AM Barre - Level ll-lll cardio pilates_barre Jenn Maturo RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Yin Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Browne RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Mike Birmingham RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Kerrianne Foley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Cardio Barre - All Levels pilates_barre Jenn Maturo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Pure Meditation - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Trish Hart RESERVE
Thursday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Spear RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 AM Hatha - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Rogers RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Izzy Ortigoza RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pilates Mat - All Levels pilates_barre Rebecca Scarlott RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Ford RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Flow & Roll - All Levels Unheated yoga_meditation_stretch Kate Krumsiek RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Cardio Barre Express pilates_barre Katie Goedde RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Mike Birmingham RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Cardio Barre - All Levels pilates_barre Marikate Donovan RESERVE
Friday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 AM Yin Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Dwyer RESERVE
9:25 - 10:25 AM Barre II-III pilates_barre Katie Goedde RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Spear RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Pilates Mat - All Levels pilates_barre Barbara McKay RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Ford RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Spa Yoga - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Jan Burkhardt RESERVE
Saturday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:45 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Meghan Brundage RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Pilates Mat - All Levels pilates_barre Darlene Bradlee RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Barre - All Levels pilates_barre Jenn Maturo RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Yoga Fusion - All Levels cardio strength_conditioning Mike Birmingham RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - ll/lll - Unheated yoga_meditation_stretch Sue Richardson RESERVE
9:25 - 10:25 AM Barre II-III pilates_barre Jenn Maturo RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Sue Richardson RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Kundalini Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Browne RESERVE
Sunday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Lyn Pompeo RESERVE
8:15 - 9:30 AM Yin Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Dwyer RESERVE
9:25 - 10:25 AM Barre II-III pilates_barre Izzy Ortigoza RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Hatha - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Rogers RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Izzy Ortigoza RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Jan Burkhardt RESERVE
Monday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 AM Yin Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Di Lillo RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pilates Mat II-III pilates_barre Kellie Lynch RESERVE
9:25 - 10:25 AM Barre II-III pilates_barre Kellie Lynch RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Hatha For Strength and Stability yoga_meditation_stretch Audrey Cassevoy RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Trish Hart RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Cardio Barre Express pilates_barre Katie Goedde RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Kerry Donnelly RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Roll, Recondition & Restore - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kate Krumsiek RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Lyn Pompeo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Restorative Yoga / Nidra - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Di Lillo RESERVE