Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Balance Studio
15 Depot Court Cohasset, MA 02025  
339-337-3660

Class Types

Barre, Power, Vinyasa, Kundalini, Plyometrics, HIIT & Tabata, Pilates Mat, Hatha, Nidra, Restorative, Sculpt, Yin, Meditation & Pranayama

Amenities

Child Care
Cubbies
Mats for Rent
Retail
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Cohasset

Know before you go

  • Balance Studio is both fragrance free and cell phone free for the comfort of all students.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Located in idyllic Cohasset Village, Balance Studio is the only integrated Yoga, Pilates and Barre studio on the South Shore. Whether you are seeking Hot Vinyasa, Hatha or Yin yoga, the benefits of classical Pilates or the proven results of the barre method, Balance Studio is the perfect place for you to lengthen, strengthen, tone and create flexibility in your body and mind.

Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Mike Birmingham RESERVE
6:45 - 8:00 PM Restorative Yoga / Nidra - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Di Lillo RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Yin Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Doherty RESERVE
9:25 - 10:25 AM Barre II-III pilates_barre Shannon Lynch RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Spear RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Pilates Mat - All Levels pilates_barre Barbara McKay RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Slo-Flo and Reiki - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Jan Burkhardt RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:45 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Ashley Webb RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Pilates Mat - All Levels pilates_barre Shannon Lynch RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Barre - All Levels pilates_barre Alison Vardaro RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Yoga Fusion - All Levels cardio strength_conditioning Mike Birmingham RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - ll/lll - Unheated yoga_meditation_stretch Sue Richardson RESERVE
9:25 - 10:25 AM Barre II-III pilates_barre Alison Vardaro RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Union Point Vinyasa Flow - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Spear RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Sue Richardson RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Kundalini Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Jill Jardine RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Lyn Pompeo RESERVE
8:15 - 9:30 AM Yin Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Dwyer RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Union Point Vinyasa Flow - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Mike Birmingham RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Hatha - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Rogers RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Izzy Ortigoza RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Jan Burkhardt RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Yin Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Di Lillo RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pilates Mat II-III pilates_barre Kellie Lynch RESERVE
9:25 - 10:25 AM Barre II-III pilates_barre Kellie Lynch RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Hatha For Strength and Stability yoga_meditation_stretch Audrey Cassevoy RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Browne RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Trish Hart RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Kerry Donnelly RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Roll, Recondition & Restore - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kate Krumsiek RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Lyn Pompeo RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Trish Hart RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 AM Hatha For Strength and Stability yoga_meditation_stretch Audrey Cassevoy RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pilates Mat - All Levels pilates_barre Darlene Bradlee RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Yoga Fusion - All Levels cardio strength_conditioning Izzy Ortigoza RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Foundational Flow - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Beverly Bielewicz RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barre - All Levels pilates_barre Denise Lovell RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Spear RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Hatha - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Rogers RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:25 AM Stretch and Serenity - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Shannon Lynch RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pilates Mat II-III pilates_barre Shannon Lynch RESERVE
9:25 - 10:25 AM Barre II-III pilates_barre Alison Vardaro RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Kerry Donnelly RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Kundalini Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Browne RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Ford RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Jan Burkhardt RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barre - All Levels pilates_barre Kristine DeFonce-Griffin RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Yin & Meditation - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Browne RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Spear RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 AM Hatha - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Rogers RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Izzy Ortigoza RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pilates Mat - All Levels pilates_barre Darlene Bradlee RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow ll-lll / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Izzy Ortigoza RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Foundational Flow - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kate Krumsiek RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Mike Birmingham RESERVE
6:45 - 8:00 PM Restorative Yoga / Nidra - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Di Lillo RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Yin Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Trish Hart RESERVE
9:25 - 10:25 AM Barre II-III pilates_barre Shannon Lynch RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Spear RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Pilates Mat - All Levels pilates_barre Barbara McKay RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Slo-Flo and Reiki - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Beverly Bielewicz RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:45 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Ashley Webb RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Pilates Mat - All Levels pilates_barre Darlene Bradlee RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Barre - All Levels pilates_barre Alison Vardaro RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Yoga Fusion - All Levels cardio strength_conditioning Mike Birmingham RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - ll/lll - Unheated yoga_meditation_stretch Sue Richardson RESERVE
9:25 - 10:25 AM Barre II-III pilates_barre Alison Vardaro RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Union Point Vinyasa Flow - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Spear RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Sue Richardson RESERVE
10:15 - 11:30 AM Kundalini Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Browne RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Lyn Pompeo RESERVE
8:15 - 9:30 AM Yin Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Dwyer RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Union Point Vinyasa Flow - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Mike Birmingham RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Hatha - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Rogers RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Izzy Ortigoza RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Beverly Bielewicz RESERVE
Monday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Yin Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Di Lillo RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pilates Mat II-III pilates_barre Kellie Lynch RESERVE
9:25 - 10:25 AM Barre II-III pilates_barre Kellie Lynch RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Hatha For Strength and Stability yoga_meditation_stretch Audrey Cassevoy RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Browne RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Trish Hart RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Kerry Donnelly RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Lyn Pompeo RESERVE
Tuesday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Lyn Pompeo RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Trish Hart RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 AM Hatha For Strength and Stability yoga_meditation_stretch Audrey Cassevoy RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pilates Mat - All Levels pilates_barre Darlene Bradlee RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Yoga Fusion - All Levels cardio strength_conditioning Izzy Ortigoza RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Katelyn Ryan RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Foundational Flow - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Beverly Bielewicz RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barre - All Levels pilates_barre Denise Lovell RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Spear RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Hatha - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Rogers RESERVE
Wednesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:25 AM Stretch and Serenity - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Shannon Lynch RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pilates Mat II-III pilates_barre Shannon Lynch RESERVE
9:25 - 10:25 AM Barre II-III pilates_barre Denise Lovell RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Kerry Donnelly RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Kundalini Yoga - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Browne RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Mike Birmingham RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Flow - All Levels / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Jan Burkhardt RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barre - All Levels pilates_barre Kristine DeFonce-Griffin RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Yin & Meditation - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Browne RESERVE
Thursday, August 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Kim Spear RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 AM Hatha - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Rogers RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Vinyasa Flow - II-III / Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Mike Birmingham RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM Pilates Mat - All Levels pilates_barre Charlotte Rosen RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Foundational Flow - All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Rogers RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow ll-lll / Warm yoga_meditation_stretch Jan Burkhardt RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Sculpt yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Katelyn Ryan RESERVE