Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Beantown Bootcamp
Multiple Locations (See Class Titles) Boston, MA 02114  
617-259-6955

Class Types

Strength, Boot Camp, Functional Fitness, Cardio, Sculpt, Running, HIIT & Tabata, Indoor Cycling & Biking

Amenities

Lockers
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

North Station / North End

Know before you go

  • Check class titles for locations.
  • Bring water, towel and wear athletic shoes. Showers at all locations, no towel service. 
  • Prior to outdoor classes, you can lock belongings at basecamp gym. 
  • Classes start/ depart on time so please arrive early. 
  • 90 Canal St (indoors & outdoors): Metered parking, on the Green and Orange Line at North Station. Building is locked in the mornings, someone will come let you in.
  • Nazzaro Center/ 30 North Bennet St (indoors): Haymarket or Aquarium T stations; free parking

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Beantown Bootcamp's talented trainers help tone bodies of all fitness levels via an assortment of year-round indoor and outdoor group exercise classes. Specialty classes include Tread and Shred, Cardio Kettlebells, Burn90, and WOD. Offering over 5 classes daily, T accessible, onsite parking, and a guaranteed great workout! 
 

Monday, December 11
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:35 AM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 AM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp Deana Hickey RESERVE
12:30 - 2:00 PM PRIVATE Cardio Circuit cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Cardio X, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Cardio X, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Cardio X, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Tuesday, December 12
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:35 - 7:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Cardio X, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Private Tread to Shred (Employees Sallop/ Atlantic Charter) boot_camp Cara Bednar RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Tread to Shred, 90 Canal St. - TREADMILL cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Tread to Shred, 90 Canal St. – BIKE/ELLIPTICAL cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Cara Bednar RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Wednesday, December 13
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nesrin Oztermiyec RESERVE
6:35 - 7:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nesrin Oztermiyec RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp Deana Hickey RESERVE
12:30 - 2:00 PM PRIVATE Cardio Circuit cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Core Cardio Crush, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Core Cardio Crush, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Thursday, December 14
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:35 - 7:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 AM Tread to Shred, 90 Canal St. - TREADMILL cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Cara Bednar RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 AM Tread to Shred, 90 Canal St. – BIKE/ELLIPTICAL cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Cara Bednar RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Cardio X, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Friday, December 15
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:30 AM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:35 - 7:30 AM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp Deana Hickey RESERVE
Saturday, December 16
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM Core Cardio Crush, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Monday, December 18
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:35 AM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 AM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp Deana Hickey RESERVE
12:30 - 2:00 PM PRIVATE Cardio Circuit cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Cardio X, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Cardio X, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Cardio X, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Tuesday, December 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:35 - 7:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Cardio X, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM Private Tread to Shred (Employees Sallop/ Atlantic Charter) boot_camp Cara Bednar RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Tread to Shred, 90 Canal St. - TREADMILL cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Tread to Shred, 90 Canal St. – BIKE/ELLIPTICAL cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Cara Bednar RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Wednesday, December 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nesrin Oztermiyec RESERVE
6:35 - 7:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nesrin Oztermiyec RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp Deana Hickey RESERVE
12:30 - 2:00 PM PRIVATE Cardio Circuit cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Core Cardio Crush, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Core Cardio Crush, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Thursday, December 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:35 - 7:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 AM Tread to Shred, 90 Canal St. - TREADMILL cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Cara Bednar RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 AM Tread to Shred, 90 Canal St. – BIKE/ELLIPTICAL cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Cara Bednar RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Cardio X, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Friday, December 22
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:30 AM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:35 - 7:30 AM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp Deana Hickey RESERVE
Saturday, December 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM Core Cardio Crush, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Powered by mindbody