Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Beantown Bootcamp
Multiple Locations (See Class Titles) Boston, MA 02114  
617-259-6955

Class Types

Cardio, Boot Camp, Functional Fitness, Sculpt, Plyometrics, Strength

Amenities

Lockers
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

North Station / North End

Know before you go

  • Check class titles for locations.
  • Bring water, towel and wear athletic shoes. Showers at all locations, no towel service. 
  • Prior to outdoor classes, you can lock belongings at basecamp gym. 
  • Classes start/ depart on time so please arrive early. 
  • 90 Canal St (indoors & outdoors): Metered parking, on the Green and Orange Line at North Station. Building is locked in the mornings, someone will come let you in.
  • Nazzaro Center/ 30 North Bennet St (indoors): Haymarket or Aquarium T stations; free parking

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Beantown Bootcamp's talented trainers help tone bodies of all fitness levels via an assortment of year-round indoor and outdoor group exercise classes. Specialty classes include Tread and Shred, Cardio Kettlebells, Burn90, and WOD. Offering over 5 classes daily, T accessible, onsite parking, and a guaranteed great workout! 
 

Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:15 - 6:10 PM Outdoor Bootcamp Weather Dependent cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Outdoor Bootcamp Weather Dependent cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:35 - 7:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp Deana Hickey RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM Core Cardio Crush, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:35 AM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 AM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp Deana Hickey RESERVE
12:30 - 2:00 PM AC/Sallop employees only Cardio Circuit cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Cardio X, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Cardio X, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:35 - 7:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Cardio X, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM AC/Sallop employees only Tread to Shred boot_camp Cara Bednar RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nesrin Oztermiyec RESERVE
6:35 - 7:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nesrin Oztermiyec RESERVE
12:30 - 2:00 PM AC/Sallop employees only Cardio Circuit cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Core Cardio Crush, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:35 - 7:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Cardio X, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Outdoor Bootcamp Weather Dependent cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Outdoor Bootcamp Weather Dependent cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:35 - 7:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp Deana Hickey RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
9:45 - 10:30 AM Core Cardio Crush, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Monday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:35 AM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 AM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp Deana Hickey RESERVE
12:30 - 2:00 PM AC/Sallop employees only Cardio Circuit cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Cardio X, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Cardio X, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Tuesday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:35 - 7:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Cardio X, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
5:15 - 6:00 PM AC/Sallop employees only Tread to Shred boot_camp Cara Bednar RESERVE
5:15 - 6:10 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Pump & Flow: Strength Total-Body, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Wednesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nesrin Oztermiyec RESERVE
6:35 - 7:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Nesrin Oztermiyec RESERVE
12:30 - 2:00 PM AC/Sallop employees only Cardio Circuit cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Core Cardio Crush, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
Thursday, August 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:35 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
6:35 - 7:30 AM Bootcamp Outdoor Intermediate 90 Canal St cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Cardio X, 90 Canal St strength_conditioning boot_camp John Wayman RESERVE