Vitality Personal Fitness
118 Needham St. Newton, MA 02464  
617-620-3585

Class Types

Kettlebell, Interval Training, TRX & Suspension, HIIT & Tabata, Cardio, Functional Fitness, Sculpt

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Nutrition Counseling
Parking
Private Training
Showers

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Newton

Know before you go

  • Classes must be booked 24 hours in advance.
  • Parking is free. If the front lot is full, you may park in front of Fabio salon after 5pm.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Vitality Personal Fitness was founded by Shayleen Pastick, a licensed physical therapist that has been training people in the Chestnut Hill and Newton areas for over 15 years. Vitality trainers are masters of functional training and the studio's state-of-the-art equipment includes TRX Suspension Trainers®, TRX RIP Trainers®, kettlebells, UCS Olympic lifting station, UCS plyometric boxes, BOSU® balls, medicine balls, functional training bands, a Kaiser functional Triple Trainer, WaterRower® Indo-Rows®, and more in a clean, bright and positive environment.
 

Friday, January 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:25 PM Vital Cross cardio strength_conditioning Steven Cooper RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Adrenaline cardio strength_conditioning Steven Cooper RESERVE
Saturday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM Adrenaline cardio strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Vital TRX Cross strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Vital Cross cardio strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
Monday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 PM Adrenaline cardio strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Core Fundamentals strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Vital Cross cardio strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
Tuesday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM Core Fundamentals strength_conditioning Micheala Barsotti RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Vital TRX Cross strength_conditioning Micheala Barsotti RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Vital TRX Cross strength_conditioning Steven Cooper RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Vital Cross cardio strength_conditioning Steven Cooper RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Adrenaline cardio strength_conditioning Steven Cooper RESERVE
Wednesday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:25 PM Get Primal strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Core Fundamentals strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Vital Cross cardio strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
Thursday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Vital TRX Cross strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Adrenaline cardio strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Vital TRX Cross strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Core Fundamentals strength_conditioning Steven Cooper RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Get Primal strength_conditioning Steven Cooper RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Adrenaline cardio strength_conditioning Steven Cooper RESERVE
Friday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:25 PM Vital Cross cardio strength_conditioning Steven Cooper RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Adrenaline cardio strength_conditioning Steven Cooper RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Core Fundamentals strength_conditioning Steven Cooper RESERVE
Saturday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM Adrenaline cardio strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Vital TRX Cross strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Vital Cross cardio strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Core Fundamentals strength_conditioning Steven Cooper RESERVE
Monday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 PM Adrenaline cardio strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Core Fundamentals strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Vital Cross cardio strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
Tuesday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:55 AM Core Fundamentals strength_conditioning Micheala Barsotti RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Vital TRX Cross strength_conditioning Micheala Barsotti RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Vital TRX Cross strength_conditioning Steven Cooper RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Vital Cross cardio strength_conditioning Steven Cooper RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Adrenaline cardio strength_conditioning Steven Cooper RESERVE
Wednesday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:25 PM Get Primal strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Core Fundamentals strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Vital Cross cardio strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
Thursday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Vital TRX Cross strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Adrenaline cardio strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
8:00 - 8:55 AM Vital TRX Cross strength_conditioning Shayleen Pastick RESERVE
Powered by mindbody