Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20.

MINT - Downtown
1001 16th Street NW Washington, DC 20036  
202-638-6468

Class Types

Vinyasa, Barre, Boot Camp, TRX & Suspension, Strength, Indoor Cycling & Biking, Sculpt, Interval Training, Cardio, HIIT & Tabata, Pilates Mat, Power, Hatha

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Locker Rooms
Lockers
Private Training
Showers
Spa
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

2 hours

Neighborhood

Downtown

Know before you go

  • Please arrive to class on time or a few minutes early. Members who arrive late to a scheduled class may not be permitted to join the class.
  • Use of cell phones or cameras of any type is strictly prohibited in the locker room.
  • All lockers are equipped with personal keyless locks.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

From filtered lemon water coolers throughout the club to eucalyptus infused face towels, the moment you walk into MINT, you’ll notice it’s not like most gyms. Our facilities are always clean, with an abundance of natural daylight and our amenities include keyless lockers and full towel service. With four studio spaces at each MINT location and over 180 classes per week - from high-intensity cycle and strength workouts, to restorative yoga and meditation - you’ll never be at a loss when it comes to keeping your fitness routine fresh. 

Saturday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM MiniBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Flow + Restore (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Allison Rogne RESERVE
Monday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM FLEX - Lower Body strength_conditioning Michael Carbajal RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Flow + Align (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Engstrom RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Power Playground cardio strength_conditioning Michael Carbajal RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM TRX Express strength_conditioning Jen Murray RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM MiniBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM MiniBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM WERQ dance Karen Ma RESERVE
Tuesday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM RhythmRide cardio Audrey Lamb RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM Power Playground pilates_barre Gabe Oran RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael Carbajal RESERVE
12:50 - 1:20 PM MINTCore strength_conditioning Michael Carbajal RESERVE
5:15 - 6:05 PM FLEX - Lower Body strength_conditioning Lindsay Grunwald RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael Carbajal RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Deep Flow (2) yoga_meditation_stretch Dave Kidney RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM RhythmRide cardio Ori Korin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Hatha Yoga | All Levels (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Dominique Fernandez RESERVE
Wednesday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Vinyasa Yoga | Power Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Shahrooz Shahandeh RESERVE
8:10 - 9:00 AM FLEX - Upper Body strength_conditioning Michael Carbajal RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Power Playground cardio strength_conditioning Michael Carbajal RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Intervals Express Ride cardio Sarah Freedman RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Power Pilates pilates_barre Timea Presley RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM MiniBarre pilates_barre Elizabeth Glidden RESERVE
Thursday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:00 AM Intervals Express Ride cardio Nicole Sears RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael Carbajal RESERVE
12:50 - 1:20 PM MINTCore strength_conditioning Michael Carbajal RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM MiniBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
5:15 - 6:05 PM FLEX - Upper Body strength_conditioning Nicole Sears RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael Carbajal RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM MiniBarre pilates_barre Jeannie Baumann RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM RhythmRide cardio Sasha Whitney RESERVE
Friday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:20 AM FLEX - Total Body strength_conditioning Chris Barnes RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Flow + Align (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Engstrom RESERVE
1:10 - 2:00 PM FLEX - Total Body strength_conditioning Lane Fahy RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM RhythmRide cardio Caitlyn O'Conor RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Happy Hour Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Merry RESERVE
Saturday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM MiniBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Flow + Restore (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Allison Rogne RESERVE
Monday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM FLEX - Lower Body strength_conditioning Michael Carbajal RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Power Playground cardio strength_conditioning Michael Carbajal RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM TRX Express strength_conditioning Jen Murray RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Flow + Align (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Engstrom RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM MiniBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM MiniBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM WERQ dance Karen Ma RESERVE
Tuesday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:20 AM Power Playground pilates_barre Gabe Oran RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM RhythmRide cardio Julia Rodenas RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael Carbajal RESERVE
12:50 - 1:20 PM MINTCore strength_conditioning Michael Carbajal RESERVE
5:15 - 6:05 PM FLEX - Lower Body strength_conditioning Lane Fahy RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael Carbajal RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Deep Flow (2) yoga_meditation_stretch Dave Kidney RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM RhythmRide cardio Ori Korin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Hatha Yoga | All Levels (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Dominique Fernandez RESERVE
Wednesday, March 7
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Vinyasa Yoga | Power Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Shahrooz Shahandeh RESERVE
8:10 - 9:00 AM FLEX - Upper Body strength_conditioning Michael Carbajal RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Power Playground cardio strength_conditioning Michael Carbajal RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Intervals Express Ride cardio Dominique Fernandez RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Power Pilates pilates_barre Timea Presley RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM MiniBarre pilates_barre Elizabeth Glidden RESERVE
Thursday, March 8
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:00 AM Intervals Express Ride cardio Nicole Sears RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael Carbajal RESERVE
12:50 - 1:20 PM MINTCore strength_conditioning Michael Carbajal RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM MiniBarre pilates_barre Kathryn Kelly RESERVE
5:15 - 6:05 PM FLEX - Upper Body strength_conditioning Lindsay Grunwald RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM TRX Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Michael Carbajal RESERVE
6:15 - 7:05 PM MiniBarre pilates_barre Jeannie Baumann RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM RhythmRide cardio Julia Rodenas RESERVE
Friday, March 9
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:20 AM FLEX - Total Body strength_conditioning Chris Barnes RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Flow + Align (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Engstrom RESERVE
1:10 - 2:00 PM FLEX - Total Body strength_conditioning Lane Fahy RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM RhythmRide cardio Caitlyn O'Conor RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga | Happy Hour Flow (1-2) yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Engstrom RESERVE