Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20.

Embrace Yoga DC
1650 Columbia Road NW., 2nd Floor Washington, DC 20009  
202-302-6656

Class Types

Yoga, Vinyasa, Yin, Power, Nidra, Restorative

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Tea
Complimentary Water
Cubbies
Mats for Rent
Towels for Rent

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Mount Pleasant

Know before you go

  •  Please arrive 10-15 minutes before class.
  •  Please bring your own mat and towel if you have one. Mats are available for rent for $1
  • We provide filtered water and tea. Feel free to bring your own water bottle
  • There is a large bathroom if you need to change at the studio.
  •   Street parking is available, and the Columbia Heights Metro is about 8 minutes away

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Description: Located in Adams Morgan and steps away from Mt. Pleasant and Columbia Heights, we are devoted to enhancing the lives of our students. We do this by opening the doors with a warm EMBRACE and offering classes, workshops, teacher training, private lessons or other wellness activities for ALL! Created by Global yoga instructor, Faith Hunter, the physical space a colorful, loving and healing environment that promotes healthy living and inspires you to be yourself. 

Sunday, December 17
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 10:00 AM Embrace Slow Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Meyers RESERVE
11:00 - 12:30 PM Spiritually FLY Flow ~ level 1.5/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Faith Hunter RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Embrace Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sojourner Walker RESERVE
Monday, December 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:30 PM Embrace Power Flow ~ 1.5 yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Mahler RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Perry Daniels RESERVE
Tuesday, December 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Embrace Sunrise Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Tatenda Musapatike RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Embrace Flow ~ basics/level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Tauscher RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Embrace Flow + Yin ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Faith Hunter RESERVE
Wednesday, December 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:30 PM Embrace Power Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kymmi Hayes RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Mary Thibault RESERVE
Thursday, December 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Embrace Sunrise Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Ellie Bernstein RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM FLYSoul Flow (Hot & Sweaty) ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Faith Hunter RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Embrace Yoga Nidra yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Meyers RESERVE
Friday, December 22
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Ellie Bernstein RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Embrace Friday Flow (Unwind) ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Stuart Bishop RESERVE
Saturday, December 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM cOMmunity Yoga Class (FREE) yoga_meditation_stretch Candace Tyler RESERVE
11:00 - 12:15 PM The AfterParty ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kymmi Hayes RESERVE
Tuesday, December 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:30 PM Embrace Flow ~ basics/level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Tauscher RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Embrace Flow + Yin ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Faith Hunter RESERVE
Wednesday, December 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:30 PM Embrace Power Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kymmi Hayes RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Dehejia Maat RESERVE
Thursday, December 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Embrace Sunrise Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Ellie Bernstein RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM FLYSoul Flow (Hot & Sweaty) ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Dehejia Maat RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Embrace Yoga Nidra yoga_meditation_stretch Holly Meyers RESERVE
Friday, December 29
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Ellie Bernstein RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Embrace Friday Flow (Unwind) ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Stuart Bishop RESERVE
Saturday, December 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:15 - 10:15 AM cOMmunity Yoga Class (FREE) yoga_meditation_stretch Candace Tyler RESERVE
11:00 - 12:15 PM The AfterParty ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kymmi Hayes RESERVE
Powered by mindbody