Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Embrace Yoga DC
1650 Columbia Road NW., 2nd Floor Washington, DC 20009  
202-302-6656

Class Types

Vinyasa, Kundalini, Power, Meditation & Pranayama, Yin, Restorative

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Tea
Complimentary Water
Cubbies
Mats for Rent
Towels for Rent

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Mount Pleasant

Know before you go

  •  Please arrive 10-15 minutes before class.
  •  Please bring your own mat and towel if you have one. Mats are available for rent for $1
  • We provide filtered water and tea. Feel free to bring your own water bottle
  • There is a large bathroom if you need to change at the studio.
  •   Street parking is available, and the Columbia Heights Metro is about 8 minutes away

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Description: Located in Adams Morgan and steps away from Mt. Pleasant and Columbia Heights, we are devoted to enhancing the lives of our students. We do this by opening the doors with a warm EMBRACE and offering classes, workshops, teacher training, private lessons or other wellness activities for ALL! Created by Global yoga instructor, Faith Hunter, the physical space a colorful, loving and healing environment that promotes healthy living and inspires you to be yourself. 

Sunday, March 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:45 PM Embrace Restorative + Reiki yoga_meditation_stretch Katrina (Katt) Aubry RESERVE
Monday, March 25
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Angelique DeVonish RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Embrace Flow - level 1.5/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Tracy Buro RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Perry Daniels RESERVE
Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Micah Norgard RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Embrace Flow ~ basics/level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Perry Daniels RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Embrace Flow + Yin ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Faith Hunter RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Katrina (Katt) Aubry RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Mahler RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Embrace Gentle Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sally Golestanian RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Embrace Power Flow ~ 1.5 yoga_meditation_stretch Dehejia Maat RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Valentine RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM FLYSoul Flow (Hot & Sweaty) ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Stuart Bishop RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Spiritually Still (Meditation & Breathwork) yoga_meditation_stretch Stuart Bishop RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Micah Norgard RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Embrace Flow (Unwind) ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Stuart Bishop RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Kundalini Yoga + Meditation ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Brian Carr RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Embrace Gentle Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Candace Tyler RESERVE
11:00 - 12:15 PM The AfterParty ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kymmi Hayes RESERVE
Sunday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:30 PM Kundalini Yoga + Meditation ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Brian Carr RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Embrace Restorative + Reiki yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Tauscher RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Angelique DeVonish RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Embrace Flow - level 1.5/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Tracy Buro RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Perry Daniels RESERVE
Tuesday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Micah Norgard RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Embrace Flow ~ basics/level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Mary Thibault RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Embrace Flow + Yin ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Faith Hunter RESERVE
Wednesday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Katrina (Katt) Aubry RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Gregory Turk RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Embrace Gentle Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sally Golestanian RESERVE
7:45 - 9:00 PM Embrace Power Flow ~ 1.5 yoga_meditation_stretch Dehejia Maat RESERVE
Thursday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Valentine RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM FLYSoul Flow (Hot & Sweaty) ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Faith Hunter RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Spiritually Still (Meditation & Breathwork) yoga_meditation_stretch Faith Hunter RESERVE
Friday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Embrace Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Mahler RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Embrace Flow (Unwind) ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Stuart Bishop RESERVE
Saturday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Kundalini Yoga + Meditation ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Brian Carr RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Embrace Gentle Flow ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Perry Daniels RESERVE
11:00 - 12:15 PM The AfterParty ~ all levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kymmi Hayes RESERVE