Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20 .

My Thrive Pilates - Courthouse
1401 N. Adams Street Arlington, VA 22204  
703-371-0054

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, Pilates Mat, TRX & Suspension, Barre, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Changing rooms
Free Mats
Parking
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

4 hours

Neighborhood

Arlington

Know before you go

  • Studio is adjacent to the Residence Inn Hotel. Parking is located under the Courthouse Square that can be accessed by Clarendon Boulevard or 14th street. Street parking is also available on 14th street.
  • You may want to bring a water bottle (water fountains available), or a towel for sweat.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

We are a group of educated and certified instructors that focus on the method of Pilates to enhance client’s ability for greater flexibility and movement. We believe in making Pilates accessible for every person regardless of age, experience, current fitness level or ability. We are committed to help people reach their optimal health so they can live a fun and active life be it being able to move day to day or be it competing in an Iron Man Triathlon. Part of making Pilates accessible to everyone is understanding that people likes and motivations are different. This is why all of our instructors are empowered to share their own personality and style of teaching with the consistency and emphasis on form of movements.

Sunday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM TRX strength_conditioning Mark Frieden RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Jeff Yake RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Jeff Yake RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Jeff Yake RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Reformer/TRX pilates_barre strength_conditioning Meredith Mason RESERVE
Monday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Mat : Level 1 pilates_barre Kelly Niland RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat : Level 2 pilates_barre Kelly Niland RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
Tuesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:20 AM Reformer/TRX pilates_barre strength_conditioning Andrea Milne RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM TRX strength_conditioning Andrea Milne RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM TRX strength_conditioning Marina Falcone RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Marina Falcone RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Marina Falcone RESERVE
Wednesday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM TRX strength_conditioning Meredith Mason RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Barre cardio pilates_barre Kelly Niland RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Kelly Dempsey RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Kelly Niland RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Kelly Dempsey RESERVE
Thursday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Laura Jennings RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Kelly Dempsey RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM TRX strength_conditioning Instructor . RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Barre cardio pilates_barre Rachel Cooper RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
Friday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM TRX strength_conditioning Meredith Mason RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
Saturday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Barre cardio pilates_barre Annie Melanson RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM TRX strength_conditioning Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
Sunday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM TRX strength_conditioning Instructor . RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Reformer/TRX pilates_barre strength_conditioning Meredith Mason RESERVE
Monday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Mat : Level 1 pilates_barre Kelly Niland RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat : Level 2 pilates_barre Kelly Niland RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
Tuesday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:20 AM Reformer/TRX pilates_barre strength_conditioning Andrea Milne RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM TRX strength_conditioning Andrea Milne RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM TRX strength_conditioning Marina Falcone RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Andrea Milne RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Marina Falcone RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Marina Falcone RESERVE
Wednesday, October 4
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM TRX strength_conditioning Meredith Mason RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Barre cardio pilates_barre Rachel Cooper RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Kelly Dempsey RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Instructor . RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Kelly Dempsey RESERVE
Thursday, October 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Laura Jennings RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Stephanie Westberg RESERVE
5:30 - 6:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Kelly Dempsey RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM TRX strength_conditioning Mark Frieden RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Barre cardio pilates_barre Rachel Cooper RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
Friday, October 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Robin Ashwood RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM TRX strength_conditioning Meredith Mason RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Meredith Mason RESERVE
Saturday, October 7
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM TRX strength_conditioning Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer : Level 1 pilates_barre Jeff Yake RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Barre cardio pilates_barre Annie Melanson RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Reformer : All Levels pilates_barre Jeff Yake RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Mat Mixed 1 & 2 pilates_barre Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Jeff Yake RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Reformer : Level 2 pilates_barre Carey Galst Cavalcante RESERVE
Powered by mindbody