Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20 .

Atlas Fitness
920 11th Street SE Washington, DC 20003  
202-525-5183

Class Types

Boot Camp, Kettlebell, TRX & Suspension, Cardio, Functional Fitness, Crossfit / WOD

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Capitol Hill

Know before you go

  • Come ready to be challenged and get a great workout!
  • Please read the description for the class before signing up.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Atlas Fitness offers a balanced range of Group X classes in our Washington DC fitness center, including our flagship class—Atlas Bootcamp. We base our daily class schedule around a 365-day training program that includes periodized cycles similar to that of a high performance athlete. With appropriate coaching and the right environment, we believe all people can train like athletes. We use the quality of our staff and our programming to make classes challenging for all of our members.

Wednesday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Atlas Strength and Conditioning (B) strength_conditioning Trevor Mayfield RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Atlas Cardio Jam dance David Cherry RESERVE
Thursday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Atlas Bootcamp (A) boot_camp Garrett Giles RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Atlas Bootcamp (C) boot_camp Garrett Giles RESERVE
Friday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM TRX-Kettlebell-BOSU Fusion (C) strength_conditioning Trevor Mayfield RESERVE
Sunday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM OUTDOOR Bootcamp - Turkey Thicket Park cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer Jopling RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Atlas Bootcamp (C) boot_camp Clayton Cruse RESERVE
Monday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Atlas Strength and Conditioning (C) strength_conditioning Tim Bruffy RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Atlas Strength and Conditioning (A) strength_conditioning Stuart Shaw RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Atlas Bootcamp (A) boot_camp Stuart Shaw RESERVE
Tuesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Atlas Bootcamp (B) boot_camp Garrett Giles RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Atlas Bootcamp (B) boot_camp Garrett Giles RESERVE
Wednesday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Atlas Bootcamp (C) boot_camp Tim Bruffy RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Atlas Strength and Conditioning (B) strength_conditioning Stuart Shaw RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Atlas Cardio Jam dance David Cherry RESERVE
Thursday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Atlas Bootcamp (A) boot_camp Garrett Giles RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Atlas Bootcamp (C) boot_camp Garrett Giles RESERVE
Friday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM TRX-Kettlebell-BOSU Fusion (C) strength_conditioning Tim Bruffy RESERVE
Saturday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Atlas Bootcamp (C) boot_camp Garrett Giles RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Atlas Strength and Conditioning (C) strength_conditioning Trevor Mayfield RESERVE
Sunday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM OUTDOOR Bootcamp - Turkey Thicket Park cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jennifer Jopling RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Atlas Bootcamp (C) boot_camp Clayton Cruse RESERVE
Monday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Atlas Strength and Conditioning (C) strength_conditioning Tim Bruffy RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Atlas Strength and Conditioning (A) strength_conditioning Stuart Shaw RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Atlas Bootcamp (A) boot_camp Stuart Shaw RESERVE
Tuesday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Atlas Bootcamp (B) boot_camp Garrett Giles RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Atlas Bootcamp (B) boot_camp Garrett Giles RESERVE
Wednesday, October 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Atlas Bootcamp (C) boot_camp Tim Bruffy RESERVE
Powered by mindbody