Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20 .

The Source Yoga Studio
1420 Beverly Road suite 140 McLean , VA 22101  
703-869-0015

Class Types

Vinyasa, Ashtanga, Meditation & Pranayama, Restorative, Nidra, Yin, Power, Bikram or Heated

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Tea
Cubbies
Free Mats
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

3 hours

Neighborhood

McLean

Know before you go

  • Mats are included
  • The Studio is open 15 minutes before each class. If you are late for class, please quietly take a space near the door.
  • Cell phones should be silenced in welcome and lounge areas. All three studios are cell phone free zones.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Whether you are a beginner or an experienced yogi or yogini—or simply curious—you will find a class at The Source Yoga that feels right to you. Each teacher will honor your practice and where you are right now, each time you come to the mat.
 
The Source Yoga's instructors will offer guidance, but each practice is your own. The Source Yoga believes that we each bring everything we need to yoga each day. Our inner teachers are as important as the teachers who lead each practice, no matter where each of us is in our journey.
 

Wednesday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Gourley RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Ashtanga Half Primary yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Low RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Heated yoga_meditation_stretch Lisa Lilienfield RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Restorative Yoga & Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Low RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Vinyasa All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Marina Traub RESERVE
Thursday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Marci Love Thomas RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Gourley RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Stretch and Renew yoga_meditation_stretch Steve AuBuchon RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Ashtanga Half Primary yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Low RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Stretch, Restore & I-Rest Yoga Nidra yoga_meditation_stretch Annette Kielkopf RESERVE
Friday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Low RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Ashtanga Half Primary yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Low RESERVE
Saturday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Vinyasa All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sytera Field RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Basic Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Manish Sharma RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Joelle VanOver RESERVE
Sunday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:30 AM Ashtanga Led Primary yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Low RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Stretch and Strengthen yoga_meditation_stretch Steve AuBuchon RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Aligned Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Marina Traub RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alex Duchscher RESERVE
5:30 - 7:00 PM Flow Yoga All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Joelle VanOver RESERVE
Monday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sytera Field RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Marci Love Thomas RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Alex Duchscher RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Ashtanga Half Primary yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Low RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yin Yoga and Guided Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Cyndi Tran RESERVE
Tuesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alex Duchscher RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Yvette Carlucci RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Stretch and Renew yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Low RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Heated yoga_meditation_stretch Chuck Rogers RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Flow Yoga All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Joelle VanOver RESERVE
Wednesday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Gourley RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Ashtanga Half Primary yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Low RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Heated yoga_meditation_stretch Lisa Lilienfield RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Restorative Yoga & Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Low RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Vinyasa All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Marina Traub RESERVE
Thursday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Marci Love Thomas RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Gourley RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Stretch and Renew yoga_meditation_stretch Steve AuBuchon RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Ashtanga Half Primary yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Low RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Stretch, Restore & I-Rest Yoga Nidra yoga_meditation_stretch Annette Kielkopf RESERVE
Friday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Yvette Carlucci RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Ashtanga Half Primary yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Low RESERVE
Saturday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Vinyasa All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sytera Field RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Basic Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Manish Sharma RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Joelle VanOver RESERVE
Sunday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:30 AM Ashtanga Led Primary yoga_meditation_stretch John Sherburne RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Stretch and Strengthen yoga_meditation_stretch Steve AuBuchon RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Aligned Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Marina Traub RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alex Duchscher RESERVE
5:30 - 7:00 PM Flow Yoga All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Joelle VanOver RESERVE
Monday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sytera Field RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Marci Love Thomas RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Alex Duchscher RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Ashtanga Half Primary yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Low RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yin Yoga and Guided Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Plummer Taylor RESERVE
Tuesday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alex Duchscher RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Yvette Carlucci RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Stretch and Renew yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Low RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Heated yoga_meditation_stretch Chuck Rogers RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Flow Yoga All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Joelle VanOver RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM A Meditative Evening yoga_meditation_stretch Annette Kielkopf RESERVE
Powered by mindbody