Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20.

Yoga Heights
3506 Georgia Ave. NW Washington, DC 20010  
(202)-596-9277

Class Types

Power, Bikram or Heated, Yin, Pre/Post-Natal, Barre, Pilates Mat, Vinyasa, Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata, Restorative, Pilates

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Mats for Rent
Retail
Showers
Towels for Rent
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

Park View

Know before you go

  • Bring your own mat or you can rent one at the studio
  • Showers available; hand towels are provided and large bath towels are available for rent for $2.
  • The Georgia Ave/Petworth Metro Station (Green & Yellow lines) is located 2 blocks north of Yoga Heights at 3700 Georgia Ave, NW
  • Capital Bikeshare has a location just 2 blocks north on Georgia Avenue at New Hampshire Avenue. A bike rack is provided directly outside the studio for those students traveling by bike.
  • Street parking is available on Park Road and the vicinity, but please be advised that M-F between 10:00am – 6:30pm parking is limited to 1 hour. Parking also available outside the studio after 6:30pm Mon-Sat and all day Sun.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Yoga Heights offers yoga, pilates and nutrition to create balanced wellness for every body, at every level and every budget.
 
We seek to empower our community to live with balance, confidence, jubilance, kindness and gratitude.
 
Yoga Heights is committed to working with you to ensure that health and wellness fit your schedule, your lifestyle and your goals.

Saturday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:45 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Dianne Neville RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juliana Cole RESERVE
10:45 - 12:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juliana Cole RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM Soul Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandria Hall RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becky Paris RESERVE
Sunday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gregory Turk RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jess Pierno RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Mae RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matthew Lyons RESERVE
3:45 - 5:00 PM Prenatal/Postnatal Flow prenatal_mommy_me Olimpia Lee RESERVE
Monday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gregory Turk RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jess Pierno RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Mae RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sadie Leigh RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Cheryl Tanski RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Yin yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
Tuesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Barefoot Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline Jackson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Chair Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sadie Leigh RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Liz Bernstein RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becky Paris RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becky Paris RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pilates pilates_barre Liz Bernstein RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline Jackson RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Colleen McClintock RESERVE
Wednesday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becca Thomas RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Mae RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Pasquale Guiducci RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandria Hall RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mimi Rieger RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Yin yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Gruber RESERVE
Thursday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Barefoot Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline Jackson RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Mae RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sadie Leigh RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
Friday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maicie Jones RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becky Paris RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Gruber RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Liz Bernstein RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Pilates Express (45mins) pilates_barre Liz Bernstein RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Gentle Candlelight Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cheryl Tanski RESERVE
Saturday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:45 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Justina Tong RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline Jackson RESERVE
10:45 - 12:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juliana Cole RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM Soul Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Helen Conway RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM No Barre, Barre Class pilates_barre Kristin Shaffer RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becky Paris RESERVE
Sunday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM Pilates Express (45mins) pilates_barre Ilana Ostrin RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gregory Turk RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jess Pierno RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Mae RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matthew Lyons RESERVE
3:45 - 5:00 PM Prenatal/Postnatal Flow prenatal_mommy_me Olimpia Lee RESERVE
Monday, December 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gregory Turk RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jess Pierno RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Mae RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sadie Leigh RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sadie Leigh RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Yin yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
Tuesday, December 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Barefoot Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline Jackson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Chair Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sadie Leigh RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Liz Bernstein RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becky Paris RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becky Paris RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pilates pilates_barre Liz Bernstein RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline Jackson RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Colleen McClintock RESERVE
Wednesday, December 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becca Thomas RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Mae RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Pasquale Guiducci RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandria Hall RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mimi Rieger RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Yin yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Gruber RESERVE
Thursday, December 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Barefoot Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline Jackson RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Mae RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sadie Leigh RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Cheryl Tanski RESERVE
Friday, December 8
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maicie Jones RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becky Paris RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Gruber RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Liz Bernstein RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Pilates Express (45mins) pilates_barre Liz Bernstein RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Gentle Candlelight Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandria Hall RESERVE
Powered by mindbody