Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Yoga Heights - Park View
3506 Georgia Ave. NW Washington, DC 20010  
(202)-596-9277

Class Types

Heated, Power, Vinyasa, Barre, Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata, Yin, Restorative, Ashtanga, Mommy & Me, Boot Camp, Pilates Mat, Pre/Post-Natal, Plyometrics

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Mats for Rent
Retail
Showers
Towels for Rent
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

Park View

Know before you go

  • Bring your own mat or you can rent one at the studio
  • Showers available; hand towels are provided and large bath towels are available for rent for $2.
  • The Georgia Ave/Petworth Metro Station (Green & Yellow lines) is located 2 blocks north of Yoga Heights at 3700 Georgia Ave, NW
  • Capital Bikeshare has a location just 2 blocks north on Georgia Avenue at New Hampshire Avenue. A bike rack is provided directly outside the studio for those students traveling by bike.
  • Street parking is available on Park Road and the vicinity, but please be advised that M-F between 10:00am – 6:30pm parking is limited to 1 hour. Parking also available outside the studio after 6:30pm Mon-Sat and all day Sun.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Yoga Heights offers yoga, pilates and nutrition to create balanced wellness for every body, at every level and every budget.
 
We seek to empower our community to live with balance, confidence, jubilance, kindness and gratitude.
 
Yoga Heights is committed to working with you to ensure that health and wellness fit your schedule, your lifestyle and your goals.

Tuesday, October 16
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Chair Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sadie Leigh RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Baby & Me Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Jessica Gruber RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juliana Cole RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becky Paris RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becky Paris RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Intermediate Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Steve Abate RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Rocket Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline Jackson RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Gentle Candlelit Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ava Bleiberg RESERVE
Wednesday, October 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Beginners Barefoot Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Cheryl Tanski RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becca Thomas RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Mae RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Pasquale Guiducci RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandria Hall RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Cheryl Tanski RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becca Thomas RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matthew Lyons RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Kasia Sobieraj RESERVE
Thursday, October 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Barefoot Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline Jackson RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gregory Turk RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Bethany VanderSluis RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Intermediate Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Steve Abate RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Cheryl Tanski RESERVE
Friday, October 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maicie Jones RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becky Paris RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sihnuu Hetep RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Whitney Paterson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Beats Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Helen Conway RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Friday Night Yin yoga_meditation_stretch Maicie Jones RESERVE
Saturday, October 20
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:45 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Justina Tong RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Pollok RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Intermediate Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Steve Abate RESERVE
10:45 - 12:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juliana Cole RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM No Barre, Barre Class pilates_barre Kristin Shaffer RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becky Paris RESERVE
Sunday, October 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becca Thomas RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Pollok RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Mae RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matthew Lyons RESERVE
3:45 - 5:00 PM Prenatal/Postnatal Flow prenatal_mommy_me Bretton Keating RESERVE
4:15 - 5:15 PM Pilates pilates_barre Sarah Hippert RESERVE
5:30 - 7:00 PM Rocket Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline Jackson RESERVE
Monday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Beginners Barefoot Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Cheryl Tanski RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Dianne Neville RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sihnuu Hetep RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Mae RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Jones RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Fusion Flow yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Emma Buckhout RESERVE
Tuesday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Barefoot Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline Jackson RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Chair Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sadie Leigh RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Baby & Me Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Jessica Gruber RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juliana Cole RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becky Paris RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becky Paris RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Intermediate Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Steve Abate RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Rocket Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline Jackson RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Gentle Candlelit Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ava Bleiberg RESERVE
Wednesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Beginners Barefoot Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Cheryl Tanski RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becca Thomas RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Mae RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Pasquale Guiducci RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alexandria Hall RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becca Thomas RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Kasia Sobieraj RESERVE
Thursday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Barefoot Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline Jackson RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gregory Turk RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becky Paris RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Intermediate Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Steve Abate RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Cheryl Tanski RESERVE
Friday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Maicie Jones RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becky Paris RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sihnuu Hetep RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Whitney Paterson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Beats Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Helen Conway RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Friday Night Yin yoga_meditation_stretch Maicie Jones RESERVE
Saturday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:45 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Justina Tong RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Pollok RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Intermediate Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Steve Abate RESERVE
10:45 - 12:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juliana Cole RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM No Barre, Barre Class pilates_barre Kristin Shaffer RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becky Paris RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Cosmic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Mae RESERVE
Sunday, October 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Becca Thomas RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Back to Basics Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Pollok RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Mae RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matthew Lyons RESERVE
3:45 - 5:00 PM Prenatal/Postnatal Flow prenatal_mommy_me Bretton Keating RESERVE
4:15 - 5:15 PM Pilates pilates_barre Sarah Hippert RESERVE
5:30 - 7:00 PM Rocket Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline Jackson RESERVE
Monday, October 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Beginners Barefoot Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Cheryl Tanski RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Dianne Neville RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sihnuu Hetep RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Mae RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Jones RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM All Levels Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Meyer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Fusion Flow yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Hot Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Emma Buckhout RESERVE
Tuesday, October 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM Barefoot Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning Amy Rizzotto RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline Jackson RESERVE