Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

M Street Yoga
300 M Street SW, #NG2 Washington, DC 20024  
202-800-8809

Class Types

Vinyasa, Yin, Restorative, Power

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

Southwest Waterfront

Know before you go

  • Located on the ground floor of an eight-story condominium overlooking the courtyard of Carrollsburg, A Condominium. When you arrive at 300 M Street SW, you will see Senate Dry-Cleaners; walk away from the street and past the glass-enclosed lobby toward the front door and M Street Yoga will be clearly marked.
  • M Street Yoga is on the South side of M Street, across the street from the Waterfront Metro on the Green Line. 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

M Street Yoga is the only yoga and Pilates studio in Southwest, Washington, D.C. The studio is on the ground floor of an eight-story condominium overlooking the courtyard of Carrollsburg, A Condominium. Since 2014, M Street Yoga has been dedicated to improving the community. 

Sunday, October 21
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:45 AM Mixed-level Vinyasa Flow - Level 1.0 - 1.5 yoga_meditation_stretch Chynna Davis RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Restore and Reboot yoga_meditation_stretch Claire Eckert RESERVE
Monday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 8:00 PM Vinyasa Flow 1.0 yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Wang RESERVE
Tuesday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Mixed-level Vinyasa Flow - Level 1.0 - 1.5 yoga_meditation_stretch Taylor Conway RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Marianne Mannix RESERVE
Wednesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 PM Mixed-level Vinyasa Flow - Level 1.0 - 1.5 yoga_meditation_stretch Willair St. Vil RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Power Hour (advanced flow) yoga_meditation_stretch James Fraser RESERVE
Thursday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Mixed-level Vinyasa Flow - Level 1.0 - 1.5 yoga_meditation_stretch Adrienne Lotto RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Flow Clinic yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Ford RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Marianne Mannix RESERVE
Friday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Vandana Sareen RESERVE
Saturday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow 1.5 yoga_meditation_stretch James Fraser RESERVE
Sunday, October 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:45 AM Soul Flow - Beginners Class yoga_meditation_stretch Adrienne Lotto RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Mixed-level Vinyasa Flow - Level 1.0 - 1.5 yoga_meditation_stretch Chynna Davis RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Restore and Reboot yoga_meditation_stretch Claire Eckert RESERVE
Monday, October 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 8:00 PM Vinyasa Flow 1.0 yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Wang RESERVE
Tuesday, October 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Mixed-level Vinyasa Flow - Level 1.0 - 1.5 yoga_meditation_stretch Taylor Conway RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Marianne Mannix RESERVE
Wednesday, October 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 PM Mixed-level Vinyasa Flow - Level 1.0 - 1.5 yoga_meditation_stretch Willair St. Vil RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Power Hour (advanced flow) yoga_meditation_stretch James Fraser RESERVE
Thursday, November 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Mixed-level Vinyasa Flow - Level 1.0 - 1.5 yoga_meditation_stretch Adrienne Lotto RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Flow Clinic yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Ford RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kara Welch RESERVE
Friday, November 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Vandana Sareen RESERVE
Saturday, November 3
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow 1.5 yoga_meditation_stretch Mara Mordini RESERVE