Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20 .

Grace Studios
8455 Colesville Road, Suite 201 Silver Spring, MD 20910  
(301)-588-9642

Class Types

Vinyasa, Pilates Mat, Strength, Pilates & Barre, Cardio, Plyometrics, Power, Barre, Bikram or Heated, Yin

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Tea
Complimentary Towels
Free Mats
Parking
Restrooms

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Silver Spring

Know before you go

  • The entrance is located on Fidler Lane. If using Map Quest or Google Maps enter address 1203 Fidler Lane, Silver Spring MD 20910. We are located directly across the street from this address. 
  • Strength & Power Fusion classes require athletic shoes.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Located in the heart of downtown Silver Spring, Grace offeres a wide variety of classes and programs that will nurture every mind and body in a welcoming, supportive environment.  Whether you are an experienced yoga, Pilates or strength-training student, or you are looking for something new, the variety of offerings at Grace will allow you to pursue your passions and inspire you to challenge yourself to try something outside your comfort zone.  
 
Our spacious, light-filled studio is fully equipped with everything you need to escape for a while and surrender to Grace.  Our classes, taught by professional, certified teachers, are infused with a sense of fun and creativity that will leave you feeling rejuvenated.

Friday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Pilates Mat Mixed Levels pilates_barre Lenore Fusciello Baker RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Dixon RESERVE
Saturday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Strength strength_conditioning Delores Simmons RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Power Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Naomi Travers Goodly RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Jade Olubayo RESERVE
Sunday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Dixon RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Barre Mixed Levels pilates_barre Amy Williamson RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Vicky Dean RESERVE
2:45 - 3:45 PM Advanced Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lika Elwood RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Candlelit Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Krista Mason RESERVE
Monday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Dixon RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Heated Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Jade Olubayo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Michele Russ RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 PM Night Owl Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Sawit Susie Francos RESERVE
Tuesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:45 AM Power Fusion yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre strength_conditioning Lenore Fusciello Baker RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Strength strength_conditioning Amy Langevin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kelly Hanns RESERVE
Wednesday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Krista Mason RESERVE
10:45 - 11:30 AM Yoga Flow and Play: A Kid Friendly Adult Class yoga_meditation_stretch Vicky Dean RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Pilates Mat Mixed Levels pilates_barre Amy Langevin RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Heated Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Michele Russ RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sun Kim RESERVE
Thursday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:45 AM Power Fusion yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre strength_conditioning Lenore Fusciello Baker RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Vicky Dean RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Naomi Travers Goodly RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Pilates Mat Mixed Levels pilates_barre Lenore Fusciello Baker RESERVE
Friday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Pilates Mat Mixed Levels pilates_barre Lenore Fusciello Baker RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Schulz RESERVE
Saturday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Strength strength_conditioning Amy Langevin RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Power Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Muro RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Jade Olubayo RESERVE
Sunday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Dixon RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Barre Mixed Levels pilates_barre Amy Williamson RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kelly Hanns RESERVE
2:45 - 3:45 PM Advanced Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lika Elwood RESERVE
Monday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Dixon RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Heated Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Jade Olubayo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Michele Russ RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 PM Night Owl Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Amanda Sawit Susie Francos RESERVE
Tuesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:45 AM Power Fusion yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre strength_conditioning Amy Langevin RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Strength strength_conditioning Amy Langevin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Kelly Hanns RESERVE
Wednesday, August 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Krista Mason RESERVE
10:45 - 11:30 AM Yoga Flow and Play: A Kid Friendly Adult Class yoga_meditation_stretch Vicky Dean RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Pilates Mat Mixed Levels pilates_barre Amy Langevin RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Heated Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Michele Russ RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Sun Kim RESERVE
Thursday, August 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:45 AM Power Fusion yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre strength_conditioning Amy Langevin RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Gentle Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Vicky Dean RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yoga Flow Mixed Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Suzanne Muro RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Pilates Mat Mixed Levels pilates_barre Delores Simmons RESERVE
Powered by mindbody