Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20 .

Pole Pressure Woodbridge
12720 Darby Brooke Court Woodbridge, VA 22192  
571-721-1847

Class Types

Aerial & Trapeze, Lyra (Hoop), AcroYoga

Amenities

Cubbies
Free Mats
Restrooms

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Woodbridge

Know before you go

 

  •  Shorts are encouraged for pole classes
  • Leggings are encouraged for aerial classes
  • Normally we dance barefoot, but feel free to wear heels (must have an ankle strap).

STUDIO OVERVIEW

 Pole Pressure is the premier pole, aerial, and flexibility studio in the Washington, DC and Virginia area. 

Wednesday, October 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:30 PM Open Practice dance Self Guided - Open Practice RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Aerial Hoop for Beginners & Open Hoop For All dance Ann Nguyen RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pole Level 2 + 3 dance Jaymie Mendoza RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Pole Level 1 dance Jaymie Mendoza RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Range of Motion dance Ann Nguyen RESERVE
Thursday, October 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:25 - 6:25 PM Aerial Playground dance Rebecca Freund RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Aerial Hoop Level 1 & 2 dance Rebecca Freund RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Pole All Levels dance Ashley Littleton RESERVE
Friday, October 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pole Level 1 dance Ashley Littleton RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 PM Pole All Levels dance Ashley Littleton RESERVE
Saturday, October 21
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Aerial Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch dance Devon Williams RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Open Practice dance Self Guided - Open Practice RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Chair Play dance Devon Williams RESERVE
Monday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:30 PM Open Practice dance Featured Instructor RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pole Level 1 dance Devon Williams RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Pole Level 3 dance Ashley Littleton RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Yoga for Pole Dancers yoga_meditation_stretch dance Kathy Brobst RESERVE
8:40 - 9:40 PM Pole Level 2 dance Ashley Littleton RESERVE
Tuesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:30 PM Open Pole Practice dance Featured Instructor RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Pole Level 2 + 3 dance Julia Siewe RESERVE
Wednesday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:30 PM Open Practice dance Self Guided - Open Practice RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pole Level 2 + 3 dance Jaymie Mendoza RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Aerial Hoop for Beginners & Open Hoop For All dance Ann Nguyen RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Range of Motion dance Ann Nguyen RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Pole Level 1 dance Jaymie Mendoza RESERVE
Thursday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:25 - 6:25 PM Aerial Playground dance Rebecca Freund RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Aerial Hoop Level 1 & 2 dance Rebecca Freund RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Pole All Levels dance Ashley Littleton RESERVE
Friday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pole Level 1 dance Ashley Littleton RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 PM Pole All Levels dance Ashley Littleton RESERVE
Saturday, October 28
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Aerial Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch dance Devon Williams RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Open Practice dance Self Guided - Open Practice RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Chair Play dance Devon Williams RESERVE
12:05 - 1:05 PM Spinning Pole dance Annastasia Irinovna RESERVE
1:10 - 2:10 PM Pole Level 1+2 dance Annastasia Irinovna RESERVE
Monday, October 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:30 PM Open Practice dance Featured Instructor RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pole Level 1 dance Devon Williams RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Yoga for Pole Dancers yoga_meditation_stretch dance Kathy Brobst RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Pole Level 3 dance Ashley Littleton RESERVE
8:40 - 9:40 PM Pole Level 2 dance Ashley Littleton RESERVE
Tuesday, October 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:30 PM Open Pole Practice dance Featured Instructor RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM Pole Level 2 + 3 dance Julia Siewe RESERVE
Powered by mindbody