Get 30% off your 1st month PLUS 1 month of unlimited free audio workouts from Aaptiv. Join now »

FitCrush
5521-C Landy Lane Bethesda, MD 20816  
301-841-8008

Class Types

Cardio, Barre, Sculpt, Kettlebell, HIIT & Tabata, Pilates Mat, Zumba

Amenities

Cubbies
Parking
Wraps for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Bethesda

Know before you go

  • Eat a snack about 45 minutes before class consisting of carbs and protein.
  • Arrive 5 minutes before the start of class, and if it's your first visit, please fill out a waiver at the front desk.
  • Let the instructor know about any limitations or injuries you may have.
  • Exercise should not be painful. Stop and let the instructor know if it is.
  • Go at your own pace, take a water break as needed.
  • After class, please return any equipment you used back to its storage rack.
  • Chilled mineral water is provided for free, we encourage the use of reusable bottles and have them available for purchase.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Our welcoming studio brings together class and functionality, with a touch of pampering. Customer service, combined with a warm and friendly atmosphere, are of the utmost importance to staff and FitCrushers alike, and each person is welcomed with a smile.

Tuesday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:25 AM Barre Slow Burn cardio pilates_barre Elisabeth O RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Zumba Cardio Combustion dance Jessica R. RESERVE
Wednesday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Lower Body Fire strength_conditioning Lara H RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Lower Body Fire strength_conditioning Jessica H RESERVE
Thursday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:25 AM Barre Slow Burn cardio pilates_barre Lisa O RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM POP Pilates Blazing Abs pilates_barre Jessica H RESERVE
Friday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Back and Core Scorch strength_conditioning Lara H RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Upper Body Heat strength_conditioning Elisabeth O RESERVE
Saturday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM Total Body Blast cardio strength_conditioning Lara H RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Barre Slow Burn cardio pilates_barre Lisa O RESERVE
Sunday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:45 AM Circuit Power cardio strength_conditioning Jessica H RESERVE
Monday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:25 AM POP Pilates Blazing Abs pilates_barre Jessica H RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Upper Body Heat strength_conditioning Elisabeth O RESERVE
Tuesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:25 AM Barre Slow Burn cardio pilates_barre Lisa O RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Zumba Cardio Combustion dance Jessica R. RESERVE
Wednesday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Lower Body Fire strength_conditioning Lara H RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Lower Body Fire strength_conditioning Jessica H RESERVE
Thursday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:25 AM Barre Slow Burn cardio pilates_barre Lisa O RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM POP Pilates Blazing Abs pilates_barre Jessica H RESERVE
Friday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Back and Core Scorch strength_conditioning Lara H RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Upper Body Heat strength_conditioning Elisabeth O RESERVE
Saturday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM Total Body Blast cardio strength_conditioning Lara H RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Barre Slow Burn cardio pilates_barre Lisa O RESERVE
Sunday, February 3
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:45 AM Circuit Power cardio strength_conditioning Jessica H RESERVE
Monday, February 4
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:25 AM POP Pilates Blazing Abs pilates_barre Jessica H RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM Upper Body Heat strength_conditioning Elisabeth O RESERVE