FitCrush
5521-C Landy Lane Bethesda, MD 20816  
301-841-8008

Class Types

Boxing, Sculpt, Kettlebell, HIIT & Tabata, Cardio, Barre, Functional Fitness, Pilates Mat

Amenities

Cubbies
Parking
Wraps for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Bethesda

Know before you go

  • Eat a snack about 45 minutes before class consisting of carbs and protein.
  • Arrive 5 minutes before the start of class, and if it's your first visit, please fill out a waiver at the front desk.
  • Let the instructor know about any limitations or injuries you may have.
  • Exercise should not be painful. Stop and let the instructor know if it is.
  • Go at your own pace, take a water break as needed.
  • After class, please return any equipment you used back to its storage rack.
  • Chilled mineral water is provided for free, we encourage the use of reusable bottles and have them available for purchase.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Our welcoming studio brings together class and functionality, with a touch of pampering. Customer service, combined with a warm and friendly atmosphere, are of the utmost importance to staff and FitCrushers alike, and each person is welcomed with a smile.

Thursday, April 9
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:25 AM Barre Slow Burn cardio pilates_barre Natasha P RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Total Body Blast cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan O RESERVE
Friday, April 10
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Upper Body Heat strength_conditioning Lara H RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM POP Pilates Blazing Abs pilates_barre Elisabeth O RESERVE
Saturday, April 11
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:25 AM Barre Slow Burn cardio pilates_barre Natasha P RESERVE
Monday, April 13
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:25 AM HIIT Inferno cardio Jackie E RESERVE
Tuesday, April 14
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Fighter Fit Boxing & Conditioning Inferno cardio Mark C RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Barre Slow Burn cardio pilates_barre Natasha P RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Total Body Blast cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan O RESERVE
Wednesday, April 15
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Lower Body Combustion strength_conditioning Lara H RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Total Body Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Jackie E RESERVE
Thursday, April 16
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Fighter Fit Boxing & Conditioning Inferno cardio Mark C RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Barre Slow Burn cardio pilates_barre Natasha P RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Total Body Blast cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan O RESERVE
Friday, April 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Upper Body Heat strength_conditioning Lara H RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM POP Pilates Blazing Abs pilates_barre Elisabeth O RESERVE
Saturday, April 18
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:25 AM Barre Slow Burn cardio pilates_barre Natasha P RESERVE
Monday, April 20
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:25 AM HIIT Inferno cardio Jackie E RESERVE
Tuesday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:55 AM Fighter Fit Boxing & Conditioning Inferno cardio Mark C RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Barre Slow Burn cardio pilates_barre Natasha P RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Total Body Blast cardio strength_conditioning Jonathan O RESERVE
Wednesday, April 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Lower Body Combustion strength_conditioning Lara H RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Total Body Conditioning cardio strength_conditioning Jackie E RESERVE