Be Here Now Yoga
411 8th Street SE Washington , DC 20003  
202-643-8875

Class Types

Yin, Pre/Post-Natal, Restorative, Ashtanga, Vinyasa, Power, Pilates Mat, Kundalini, Meditation & Pranayama

Amenities

Complimentary Tea
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Free Mats
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

Capitol Hill

Know before you go

  • Arrive 15 minutes early to get settled.
  • Bring a water bottle and a yoga mat (there's a limited amount of mats to borrow at no charge - first come, first serve). Towels are also available.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Be Here Now Yoga is a studio where people of all ages can enjoy the positive impact of yoga on the mind, body and spirit. Yoga, Meditation, and Healing services all under one roof.
 

Thursday, November 14
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:15 AM Classical Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Moore RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Moore RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Slow Flow and Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Danny Coates-Finke RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Cole Sroka RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Be Restored yoga_meditation_stretch Danny Coates-Finke RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Kundalini Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cole Sroka RESERVE
Friday, November 15
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM BE-YIN Your Day yoga_meditation_stretch Danny Coates-Finke RESERVE
6:30 - 8:30 AM Mysore Style Ashtanga yoga_meditation_stretch Jarrick Browner RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Yin & Yang Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Danny Coates-Finke RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Laura George RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Simone Mishler RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Danny Coates-Finke RESERVE
Saturday, November 16
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM BEgin Your Day Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Simone Mishler RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Simone Mishler RESERVE
11:00 - 12:30 PM Classical Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Marco Piñeyro RESERVE
5:00 - 6:15 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Brown RESERVE
Sunday, November 17
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Intro to Ashtanga yoga_meditation_stretch Pratima Mahulikar RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Morgan Triplett RESERVE
11:00 - 12:30 PM Fluid Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Rhiannon Morsberger RESERVE
12:45 - 2:00 PM Be Ready - Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Rhiannon Morsberger RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM Be Restored yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Jakutowicz RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Jakutowicz RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Candlelight Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Simone Mishler RESERVE
Monday, November 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM BEgin Your Day Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Laura George RESERVE
6:30 - 8:30 AM Mysore Style Ashtanga yoga_meditation_stretch Jarrick Browner RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Cassidy Ricalde RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Laura George RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM BEginners Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Simone Mishler RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Be Powerful yoga_meditation_stretch Sherri Piñeyro RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Danny Coates-Finke RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Jakutowicz RESERVE
Tuesday, November 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM BEgin Your Day Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Cole Sroka RESERVE
6:30 - 8:30 AM Mysore Style Ashtanga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura George RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Gentle Yoga and Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Melanie Williams RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Melanie Williams RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Classical Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Moore RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Be Gentle yoga_meditation_stretch Christi Sherman RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Alignment Based Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Brown RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Danny Coates-Finke RESERVE
Wednesday, November 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM BEgin Your Day Empowered (Yogalates) yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Christi Sherman RESERVE
6:30 - 8:30 AM Mysore Style Ashtanga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura George RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Danny Coates-Finke RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Cassidy Ricalde RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Be Powerful yoga_meditation_stretch Simone Mishler RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Yin & Yang Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Tessler RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christi Sherman RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Sophia Hyder Hock RESERVE
Thursday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM BEgin Your Day Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Christi Sherman RESERVE
6:30 - 8:30 AM Mysore Style Ashtanga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura George RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Classical Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Moore RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Moore RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Cole Sroka RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Slow Flow and Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Tessler RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Be Restored yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Tessler RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Kundalini Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cole Sroka RESERVE
Friday, November 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM BE-YIN Your Day yoga_meditation_stretch Laura George RESERVE
6:30 - 8:30 AM Mysore Style Ashtanga yoga_meditation_stretch Jarrick Browner RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Yin & Yang Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura George RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Laura George RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Brown RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Simone Mishler RESERVE
Saturday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM BEgin Your Day Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Simone Mishler RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Simone Mishler RESERVE
11:00 - 12:30 PM Classical Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Marco Piñeyro RESERVE
5:00 - 6:15 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Brown RESERVE
Sunday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:15 AM Intro to Ashtanga yoga_meditation_stretch Pratima Mahulikar RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Morgan Triplett RESERVE
11:00 - 12:30 PM Fluid Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Morgan Triplett RESERVE
12:45 - 2:00 PM Be Ready - Prenatal Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Morgan Bailie RESERVE
3:15 - 4:15 PM Be Restored yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Jakutowicz RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Jakutowicz RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Candlelight Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Morgan Triplett RESERVE
Monday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM BEgin Your Day Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Laura George RESERVE
6:30 - 8:30 AM Mysore Style Ashtanga yoga_meditation_stretch Jarrick Browner RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Cassidy Ricalde RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Laura George RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM BEginners Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Simone Mishler RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Be Powerful yoga_meditation_stretch Sherri Piñeyro RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Morgan Triplett RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dawn Jakutowicz RESERVE
Tuesday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM BEgin Your Day Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Cole Sroka RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Gentle Yoga and Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Cinthya Zuniga RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Melanie Williams RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Classical Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Moore RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Be Gentle yoga_meditation_stretch Christi Sherman RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Alignment Based Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Brown RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Moore RESERVE
Wednesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:15 AM BEgin Your Day Empowered (Yogalates) yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Christi Sherman RESERVE
6:30 - 8:30 AM Mysore Style Ashtanga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura George RESERVE
9:00 - 10:15 AM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Laura George RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Cassidy Ricalde RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Be Powerful yoga_meditation_stretch Simone Mishler RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Yin & Yang Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Tessler RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Be Flowing yoga_meditation_stretch Sophia Hyder Hock RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Christi Sherman RESERVE