Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20.

RYDE Cycle
1025 N. Fillmore Street , Suite J Arlington, VA 22201  
703-567-516

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Lockers
Retail
Shoes for Rent
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Clarendon

Know before you go

  • Studio has a 5-minute grace period after class start time. Anyone who arrives after that 5 minute grace period will not be admitted and you will lose your class credit.
  • Shoes available to rent for $2 (first class shoes are complimentary).

STUDIO OVERVIEW

RYDE Cycle's classes are designed to challenge the fiercest competitors -- and introduce novice riders to a whole new way to sweat! We're proud to offer expert-crafted workouts to help our riders reach their fitness goals with the support of our inclusive community.

Wednesday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 PM Nsync, BSB & 1D cardio Emilee Kaufman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Wednesday Warrior cardio Alyssa Mangino RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Around the World cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
Thursday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Early Riser Real Ryde cardio Kate Burkett RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Cardi B Cardio cardio Kate Burkett RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Ryde 45 cardio Delaney Tomczak RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Throwback Thursday cardio Justin McDonald RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Hip Hop Thursday cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
Friday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM JT & Britney cardio Katie Selbie RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Ryde 45 cardio Delaney Tomczak RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM Start of Summer Kickoff cardio Jerry Hall RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Friday Turn Up cardio Jordan Ciminelli RESERVE
Saturday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Real Ryde Endurance cardio Katie Selbie RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Bruno vs MJ cardio Justin McDonald RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Ryde 45 cardio Kate Burkett RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Beyonce vs Nicki vs Rihanna cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
Sunday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Ryde 45 cardio Kate Burkett RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Ryde 45 cardio Kate Burkett RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Ryde 45 cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Twerk Ryde cardio Jordan Ciminelli RESERVE
Monday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM #MCM Megastars cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM 7am Cycling & Barre Ryde 60 cardio Jerry Hall RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Girl Bands vs Boy Bands cardio Kate Burkett RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Monday Motivation Ryde cardio Alyssa Mangino RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Margarita Monday cardio Justin McDonald RESERVE
Tuesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Early Riser Ryde cardio Emilee Kaufman RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Beyonce vs Destiny's Child cardio Jordan Ciminelli RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM EDM Ryde ft. Avicii cardio Jordan Ciminelli RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM #Tapback Tuesday cardio Emilee Kaufman RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Remix Ryde cardio Kate Burkett RESERVE
Wednesday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Early Riser Real Ryde cardio Kate Burkett RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Ryde 45 cardio Delaney Tomczak RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Country Ryde cardio Emilee Kaufman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Wednesday Warrior cardio Alyssa Mangino RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Epic Exes Ryde cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
Thursday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Early Riser Ryde cardio Kate Burkett RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Early Riser Ryde 45 cardio Kate Burkett RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Ryde 45 cardio Delaney Tomczak RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Shakira & JLo cardio Justin McDonald RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Hip Hop Thursday cardio Jordan Ciminelli RESERVE
Friday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM 90s Pop cardio Katie Selbie RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Ryde 45 cardio Delaney Tomczak RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM Weekend Kickoff cardio Jerry Hall RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Friday Turn Up cardio Jordan Ciminelli RESERVE
Saturday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Real Ryde Endurance cardio Katie Selbie RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Boy Bands Takeover cardio Justin McDonald RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Ryder Request cardio Emilee Kaufman RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Chainsmokers vs Cardi B Ryde cardio Delaney Tomczak RESERVE
Sunday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Ryde 45 cardio Katie Selbie RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Ryde 45 cardio Delaney Tomczak RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Ryde 45 cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Ryde 45 cardio Jordan Ciminelli RESERVE
Monday, July 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Ryde 45 cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Ryde 45 cardio Delaney Tomczak RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Ryde 45 cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Monday Motivation Ryde cardio Alyssa Mangino RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Margarita Monday cardio Justin McDonald RESERVE