Get 20% off your first 3 months with code DCFIT20.

RYDE Cycle
1025 N. Fillmore Street , Suite J Arlington, VA 22201  
703-567-516

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Lockers
Retail
Shoes for Rent
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Clarendon

Know before you go

  • Studio has a 5-minute grace period after class start time. Anyone who arrives after that 5 minute grace period will not be admitted and you will lose your class credit.
  • Shoes available to rent for $2 (first class shoes are complimentary).

STUDIO OVERVIEW

RYDE Cycle's classes are designed to challenge the fiercest competitors -- and introduce novice riders to a whole new way to sweat! We're proud to offer expert-crafted workouts to help our riders reach their fitness goals with the support of our inclusive community.

Thursday, April 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 PM Hip Hop Thursday cardio Jordan Ciminelli RESERVE
Friday, April 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM 90s Pop cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Ryde 45 cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Michael Jackson vs Bruno Mars cardio Erin Lopynski RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM Boy Bands vs. Girl Bands cardio Jerry Hall RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Friday Night Turn Up cardio Emilee Kaufman RESERVE
Saturday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Real Ryde Endurance cardio Jordan Ciminelli RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Rise and Rave cardio Justin McDonald RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Boy Bands vs Girl Bands cardio Emilee Kaufman RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Ryde 45 cardio Jordan Ciminelli RESERVE
Sunday, April 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Ryde 45 cardio Kate Burkett RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Britney Spears vs. NSYNC cardio Jordan Ciminelli RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Ryde 45 cardio Kate Burkett RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Twerk Ryde cardio Jordan Ciminelli RESERVE
Monday, April 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Ryde 45 cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM MJ & Madonna cardio Jerry Hall RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Atlanta Born Artists cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Monday Motivation Ryde cardio Alyssa Mangino RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Taylor Swift vs Calvin Harris cardio Justin McDonald RESERVE
Tuesday, April 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Early Riser Ryde cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Boy Bands Ryde 60 minutes cardio Erin Lopynski RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Ryde 45 cardio Delaney Tomczak RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM #Tapback Tuesday cardio Alyssa Mangino RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Justin Timberlake vs. Justin Bieber cardio Kate Burkett RESERVE
Wednesday, April 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Early Riser Real Ryde cardio Jerry Hall RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Ariana Grande vs Nicki Minaj cardio Erin Lopynski RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Kygo vs Calvin Harris cardio Jordan Ciminelli RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Beyoncé vs Nicki vs Rihanna cardio Alyssa Mangino RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Ripped Ryde 60 minutes cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
Thursday, April 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Coffee and Cardio cardio Kate Burkett RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Coffee and Cardio cardio Kate Burkett RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Lil Wayne v Zedd cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM 90s vs 2000s cardio Justin McDonald RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Hip Hop Thursday cardio Jordan Ciminelli RESERVE
Friday, April 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM King, Queen & Prince cardio Katie Selbie RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Ryde 45 cardio Katie Selbie RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Ryde 45 cardio Erin Lopynski RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM Britney vs. Kesha cardio Jerry Hall RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Out of this World Ryde cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
Saturday, April 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Real Ryde Endurance cardio Katie Selbie RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Weekend Warrior cardio Justin McDonald RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM TSwift vs Her Exes cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Ryde 45 cardio Delaney Tomczak RESERVE
Sunday, April 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Ryde 45 cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Ariana Grande vs Demi Lovato vs Justin Bieber cardio Jordan Ciminelli RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM 70s Rock cardio Katie Selbie RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Kanye and Friends cardio Jordan Ciminelli RESERVE
Monday, April 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Ryde 45 cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Ryde 45 cardio Jerry Hall RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Ryde 45 cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Monday Motivation Ryde cardio Alyssa Mangino RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Ryde 45 cardio Justin McDonald RESERVE
Tuesday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Early Riser Ryde cardio Tyler Browning RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Rise and Ryde 60 cardio Erin Lopynski RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Ryde 45 cardio Delaney Tomczak RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM #Tapback Tuesday cardio Emilee Kaufman RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM RYDE + ROSÈ cardio Kate Burkett RESERVE